Yucho Cup

The third Yucho Cup Go use championship

Pro Tournaments name Yucho Cup Go use championship - Koji Nakano memorial
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support Japan Post Bank
The support
Special cooperation Asahi Shimbun
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification .20 years old or younger lower than 7dan at lottery, new 1dan of step in April, 2016 containing, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule Final one-game contest
The foundation year 2014
The third championship U Boi

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) for one minute by unit in total
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Motoki Katsuya 7dan *
8/30
Koike
8/30
Shibano
9/11
Kure
9/11
* 旼 marquis 2dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Koike
8/30
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shibano
8/9
Shibano
8/9
shuijokiinsei
Asami Ueno 1dan yo
8/9
Yo Seiki 7dan
Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan
8/2
Kure
8/2
Kure
9/11
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan
U Boi 2dan Kure
8/2
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Taniguchi Toru 2dan Taniguchi
8/30
Taniguchi
8/30
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
Koyama Kuya 3dan Ichiriki
8/30
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the start for countdown, one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

※ Lottery day : June 23, 2016

※As for the deficit, fair sex Go players, blue character are apprentices of go
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Yoshihiro Koike 1dan Koike
7/5
Koike
7/5
Ryota Ikemoto apprentice of go
A.torumanen 1dan Sada
7/5
Sada Atsushi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Watanabe Yuu 1dan Sakai
7/5
Sakai
7/5
shuijokiinsei
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Watanabe
7/5
Watanabe Kouki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
7/5
Ueno
7/5
Shun Kuwabara apprentice of go
Asami Ueno 1dan Ueno
7/5
Naoki Yahata 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Mutsuura
7/5
Taniguchi
7/5
Italy apprentice of go who understands
Kaneko Maki 1dan Taniguchi
7/5
Taniguchi Toru 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Kibe Natsuki 2dan Takei
7/5
Tsuruta
7/5
Futoshi Takei feeling apprentice of go
Yosuke Shintani 1dan Tsuruta
7/5
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Tatsu Onishi
7/8
Tatsu Onishi
7/8
Takashima Yugo 1dan
Sun Zhe 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Yao Zhi Teng 3dan It navigates Seki
7/8
Shibano
7/8
Seki Koutarou apprentice of go
Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shibano
7/8
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Torii Yuta 1dan Torii
7/8
Ken Onishi
7/8
kafujisenshoinsei
Onishi Kenya 2dan Ken Onishi
7/8
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
9 Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
7/8
*
7/8
Kawaguchi flight apprentice of go
* 旼 marquis 2dan *
7/8
Oomote Takuto 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
10 Hara Masakazu 2dan Tadashi Hara
7/8
The hill sky
7/8
Sakai Takashi apprentice of go
Koyama Kuya 3dan The hill sky
7/8
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
11 Fujimura Yosuke 2dan Moro
7/8
chozui
7/8
Moro Arisa apprentice of go
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
7/8
Nishi Takenobu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
12 Utsumi Kouki 1dan Inland sea
7/8
Kure
7/8
Otake Yu 1dan
U Boi 2dan

The second Yucho Cup Go use championship

Pro Tournaments name Yucho Cup Go use championship - Koji Nakano memorial
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support Japan Post Bank
The support
Special cooperation Asahi Shimbun
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification .20 years old or younger lower than 7dan at lottery, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule Final one-game contest
The foundation year 2014
The second championship Hsu Chia Yuan

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

  • Getting out six having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) for one minute by unit in total

Lottery day: July 10, 2015

Deficit is fair sex Go players
Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Taniguchi Toru 2dan Taniguchi
8/18
yo
8/18

9/13

9/13
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan
Yo Seiki 7dan yo
8/18
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
8/18

8/18
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
Sada Atsushi 2dan Sada
8/18
Fujisawa Rina 2dan
Ito Kenryo 1dan Kibe
8/18
Grandchild
8/18
Motoki
9/13
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Iida Junya 1dan Grandchild
8/18
Sun Zhe 3dan
U Boi 1dan Kure
8/18
Motoki
8/18
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
Yoshihiro Koike apprentice of go Motoki
8/18
Motoki Katsuya 3dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) for one minute by unit in total
※ Lottery day June 22, 2015

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier

※As for the deficit, fair sex Go players, blue character are apprentices of go

FrameGo players nameMain match advance
1 Motoki Katsuya 3dan Motoki
7/7
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan Onishi
7/7
Hirose Yuichi apprentice of go
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
2 Kaneko Maki 1dan Outside willow
7/7
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan Outside willow
7/7
Inkstone river Toshimasa apprentice of go
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
3 Sun Zhe 3dan Grandchild
7/7
Shibano Toramaru 1dan Aoki
7/7
aomoku*koinsei
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
4 Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
7/6
Onishi
7/6
Kurita Kei tree apprentice of go
Onishi Kenya 2dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
5 Chang Ruei Jie 1dan Koike
7/6
Koike
7/6
Yoshihiro Koike apprentice of go
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
6 Fujimura Yosuke 2dan Fujimura
7/7
Kibe
7/7
Shun Kuwabara apprentice of go
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
7 Koyama Kuya 2dan Ueno
7/6
Fujisawa village
7/6
Asami Ueno apprentice of go
Fujisawa Rina 2dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
8 Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
7/6

7/6
Satoshi Suzuki University apprentice of go
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan

Kansai, central part qualifier

FrameGo players nameMain match advance
1 Takashima Yugo 1dan 髙shima
7/7
Taniguchi
7/7
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Nishi Takenobu 1dan Taniguchi
7/7
Taniguchi Toru 2dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
2 Sada Atsushi 2dan Sada
7/6
Sada
7/6
Arai Miyu 1dan
* 旼 marquis 1dan Mutsuura
7/6
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
3 Watanabe Kouki 1dan Mitsugu Watanabe
7/6
Takeshi Ito
7/6
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Takeshi Ito
7/6
Ito Kenryo 1dan Takeshi Ito
7/6
Tatsumi Ito apprentice of go
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
4 Utsumi Kouki 1dan Abe
7/6
Abe
7/6
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
Yosuke Shintani 1dan Niiya
7/6
Utani Syunta 1dan Udani
7/6
ko*gishodan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
5 Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Otake
7/6
Watanabe reason
7/6
Iida
7/6
Otake Yu apprentice of go
Watanabe Yuu 1dan
Naoki Yahata 1dan Iida
7/6
Iida Junya 1dan
FrameGo players nameMain match advance
6 Hara Masakazu 1dan Kure
7/9
Kure
7/9
U Boi 1dan
Hashimoto Kan 1dan Hashimoto Kan
7/9
Nyu Eiko 1dan

The first Yucho Cup Go use championship

Pro Tournaments name Yucho Cup Go use championship - Koji Nakano memorial
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support Japan Post Bank
The support
Special cooperation Asahi Shimbun
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification .20 years old or younger lower than 7dan at lottery, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule Final one-game contest
The foundation year 2014
The first championship Yo Seiki

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) for one minute by unit in total

※ Lottery day June 24, 2014

※As for the deficit, fair sex Go players, blue character are apprentices of go

The nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Kaneko
7/14
Kaneko
7/14

Motoki
8/11

yo
10/3
Iida Junya 1dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan Tsuruta
7/14
Watanabe Kouki 1dan
Takashima Yugo 1dan Motoki
7/14
Motoki
7/14
Motoki Katsuya 3dan
Takeuchi Kousuke 2dan Ichiriki
7/14
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
Koyama Kuya 1dan
7/14
yo
7/14
yo
8/11
Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan
Yo Seiki 7dan yo
7/14
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
7/14
Kure
7/14
Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go
U Boi 1dan Kure
7/14
Hirata Tomoya 3dan

Order deciding match

Bronze medal match
The nameThe third place
Kaneko Maki 1dan Kaneko
10/3
U Boi 1dan
Fifth place deciding match
The nameThe fifth place
Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan Ichiriki
8/11
*
10/3
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan *
8/11
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan
Seventh place deciding match
The nameThe seventh place
Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan
10/3
Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for countdown one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

※ Lottery day May 26, 2014

Tokyo qualifier

※As for the deficit, fair sex Go players, blue character are apprentices of go

FrameThe nameMain match advance
1 Hirose Yuichi apprentice of go
6/11
Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
2 Kaneko Maki 1dan Kaneko
6/11
Fujisawa Rina 2dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
4 Asami Ueno apprentice of go Hirata
6/11
Hirata Tomoya 3dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
4 Hoshiai Shiho 1dan *
6/11
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan
FrameThe nameThe first matchMain match advance
5 Takashi Hayashi feather apprentice of go Takeuchi
6/11
Takeuchi Kousuke 2dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
6 Koyama Kuya 1dan Hill
6/11
Hill
6/11
Onishi Ryuhei apprentice of go
Fujimura Yosuke 1dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
7 Chang Ruei Jie 1dan Shibano
6/11
Shibano
6/11
Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go
Sun Zhe 3dan
FrameThe nameThe first matchMain match advance
8 Kibe Natsuki 1dan Kibe
6/11
Motoki
6/11
Kurita Kei tree apprentice of go
Motoki Katsuya 3dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
9 Inkstone river Toshimasa apprentice of go Outside willow
6/11
Onishi
6/11
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan
Onishi Kenya 2dan

West Japan qualifier

FrameThe nameThe first matchMain match advance
1 Mutsuura Yuta 1dan *
6/11
Kure
6/11
* minu 1dan
Otani Naoki 1dan Kure
6/11
U Boi 1dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
2 Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Taniguchi
6/11
Watanabe
6/11
Taniguchi Toru 1dan
Watanabe Kouki 1dan Watanabe
6/11
Sada Atsushi 2dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
3 Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan Tsuruta
6/11
Tsuruta
6/11
Utsumi Kouki 1dan
chuyasho*insei Hashimoto Kan
6/11
Hashimoto Kan 1dan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
4 Otake Yu apprentice of go 髙shima
6/11
髙shima
6/11
Takashima Yugo 1dan
Wataru Muramoto apprentice of go Muramoto
6/11
shiniman*shodan
FrameThe nameMain match advance
5 Tatsumi Ito apprentice of go Abe
6/11
Iida
6/11
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
Hara Masakazu 1dan Iida
6/11
Iida Junya 1dan