Young carp war

The twelfth Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in, The Nihon Ki-in Motobu, Hiroshima
Support Chugoku Shinbun
The special support Hiroshima aluminum industry
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit No time limit
Countdown One move 30 seconds, consideration time ten times of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players which is lower than 30 years old or younger, 7dan
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2006
The twelfth championship Lee Yi Hsiu

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (use of countdown clock, NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Lee Yi Hsiu wins the championship for the first time!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Sada Atsushi 3dan Sada
11/25
Adachi
11/25
sumomo*
11/26
sumomo*
11/26
Asami Ueno 1dan
Tobita Saki 1dan Adachi
11/25
Adachi Toshimasa 4dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
11/25
sumomo*
11/25
Hirata Tomoya 7dan
Hoshiai Shiho 2dan sumomo*
11/25
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan
Mutsuura Yuta Agon-Kiriyama Cup Lightning Go Open Tournament Mutsuura
11/25
Mutsuura
11/25
*chi
11/26
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
11/25
Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan
Kikkawa Hajime 3dan *chi
11/25
*chi
11/25
Yao Zhi Teng 4dan
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan Vast deep water
11/25
Numadate Sakiya 5dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time from the time limit (NHK Cup method) start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Lottery day: July 14, 2017

Tokyo, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Yao Zhi Teng 4dan *
8/7
*
9/25
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan Seki
8/7
Seki Koutarou 1dan
Tsuneishi Takashi 3dan Yokotsuka
8/7
Yokotsuka Riki 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Yoshihiro Koike 2dan Hirose
8/7
daifuchiko
9/25
Suzuki Shinji 7dan Hirose
8/7
Hirose Yuichi 1dan
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan daifuchiko
8/7
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Koyama Kuya 3dan The hill sky
9/25
Adachi
9/25
Terayama Rei 4dan Terayama
8/28
Sun Zhe 5dan
Tajiri Yuto 4dan Adachi
9/25
Adachi Toshimasa 4dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Fujimura Yosuke 3dan Fujimura
8/21
chozui
8/21
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan chozui
8/21
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Ryu Onishi
8/21
Outside willow
8/21
Fujita Akihiko 6dan
Kazama Jun 3dan Outside willow
8/21
Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 A.torumanen 1dan Yu Ito
8/28
sumomo*
8/28
Ito Masashi 4dan
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
8/28
Shun Kuwabara 1dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Inaba Takahiro 3dan Hirata
8/28
Hirata
8/28
Hirata Tomoya 7dan
Shibano Ryunosuke 1dan Ryu Shibano
8/28
Seki Tatsuya 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
8 Numadate Sakiya 5dan Numadate
8/28
Numadate
8/28
Shibano Toramaru 3dan
Onishi Kenya 3dan Great Ken Nishi
8/28
Oomote Takuto 1dan

Tokyo, fair sex Go players

FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai
8/28
Cho Chien 2dan Kaneko
8/28
Kaneko Maki 1dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Moro Arisa 1dan Fujisawa village
9/25
Ai Ueno
9/25
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Asami Ueno 1dan Ai Ueno
9/25
Okuda Aya 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Hsieh
9/25
Hoshiai
9/25
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan
Kibe Natsuki 2dan Hoshiai
9/25
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Kikkawa Hajime 2dan Yoshikawa
9/4
Yoshikawa
9/4
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan Muramatsu University
8/28
Oda Teppei 2dan
Sakai Takashi 1dan Takashi Sakai
8/28
Atsushi Takagi
9/4
Ohashi Naruya 7dan
Takagi Junpei 2dan Atsushi Takagi
8/28
Utani Syunta 1dan

Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Otake Yu 1dan Mutsuura
8/28
Mutsuura
9/11
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan Mutsuura
8/28
Takahashi Masumi 3dan
Bian Wenkai 2dan Tsuruta
8/28
Nishioka
8/28
Tsuruta Kazushi 4dan
Nishioka Masao 1dan Nishioka
8/28
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan

Kansai, central part combination frame man Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 U Boi 3dan Kure
8/7
Shida
9/11
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan Kumamoto
8/7
Ito Kenryo 1dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
8/7
Shida
8/7
Takeshi Takashima 4dan
Osawa Kenro 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Hara Masakazu 2dan Otani
8/21
Sada
8/28
Otani Naoki 2dan Otani
8/21
Komatsu Daiki 2dan
Torii Yuta 1dan Sada
8/21
Sada
8/21
Sada Atsushi 3dan
Tanaka Nobuyuki 3dan

Kansai, central part fair sex Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Tobita
9/11
Tobita
9/25
Tobita Saki 1dan Tobita
9/11
Wang Jing Yi 3dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
9/11
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan

The eleventh Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in, The Nihon Ki-in Motobu, Hiroshima
Support Chugoku Shinbun
The special support Hiroshima aluminum industry
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit No time limit
Countdown One move 30 seconds, consideration time ten times of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players which is lower than 30 years old or younger, 7dan
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2006
The eleventh championship Ichiriki Ryo

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tie

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (use of countdown clock, NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Ichiriki Ryo 7dan wins the championship!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
 Mutsuura Yuta 3dan Ichiriki
11/26
Ichiriki
11/26
Ichiriki
11/27
Ichiriki
11/27
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
 Ha Yoniru 6dan Mitani
11/26
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Terayama
11/26
Fujisawa
11/26
Terayama Rei young carp cup
Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan Fujisawa
11/26
 Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
 Wang Jing Yi 2dan Large table
11/26
Large table
11/26
Motoki
11/27
Oomote Takuto 1dan
 Mannami Nao 3dan *
11/26
Yao Zhi Teng 3dan
Torii Yuta 1dan Uchida
11/26
Motoki
11/26
 Uchida Shuhei 7dan
 Motoki Katsuya 7dan Motoki
11/26
Okuda Aya 3dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time from the time limit (NHK Cup method) start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Lottery day: July 29, 2016 △: Having the first turn

Tokyo, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
9/19
Large table
9/19
Tamai Shin 4dan Tsuneishi
9/19
Tsuneishi Takashi 3dan
Oomote Takuto 1dan Large table
9/19
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
9/19
Ichiriki
9/19
A.torumanen 1dan Outside willow
9/19
Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan
Numadate Sakiya 4dan Numadate
9/19
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Kanazawa Makoto 7dan The hill sky
9/19

9/19
Koyama Kuya 3dan The hill sky
9/19
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
Kazama Jun 2dan
9/19
Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Motoki Katsuya 7dan Motoki
9/13
Motoki
9/13
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan Onishi
9/13
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shibano
9/13
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Ryu Onishi
9/12
Uchida
9/12
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
9/12
Ito Masashi 4dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
9/12
Fujita Akihiko 5dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Suzuki Shinji 6dan yasutatsuri
9/13
*
9/13
Tajiri Yuto 4dan yasutatsuri
9/13
Adachi Toshimasa 4dan
Inaba Takahiro 3dan Inaba
9/13
*
9/13
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
Yao Zhi Teng 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Hirata Tomoya 7dan Hirata
9/12
Mitani
9/12
Seki Tatsuya 3dan Seki
9/12
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
Sun Zhe 4dan Sun Zhe
9/12
Mitani
9/12
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan

Tokyo, fair sex Go players

FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Hsieh Yi Min 6dan manhana
8/18
Mannami Nao 3dan manhana
8/18
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Kaneko Maki 1dan Kaneko
8/18
Fujisawa village
8/18
Cho Chien 2dan
Asami Ueno 1dan Fujisawa village
8/18
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Okuda
8/25
Okuda
8/25
Okuda Aya 3dan
Kibe Natsuki 2dan Mukai
8/25
Mukai Chiaki 5dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Torii Yuta 1dan Torii
8/25
Torii
8/25
Otani Naoki 2dan Muramatsu University
8/25
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan
Utani Syunta 1dan daikyonari
8/25
Komatsu University
8/25
Ohashi Naruya 7dan
Komatsu Daiki 2dan

Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
9/8
Mutsuura
9/8
Osawa Kenro 2dan Osawa
9/8
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Mutsuura
9/8
Mutsuura
9/8
Otake Yu 1dan
Bian Wenkai 2dan

Kansai, central part combination frame, male Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Sada Atsushi 2dan Sada
9/1
Tsuruta
9/1
Ito Kenryo 1dan Kumamoto
9/1
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
Takahashi Masumi 2dan Makoto Takahashi
9/1
Tsuruta
9/1
Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Yo Seiki 7dan yo
8/25
River
8/25
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan Yoshikawa
8/25
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan
Oda Teppei 2dan River
8/25
River
8/25
Ha Yoniru 6dan
Takagi Junpei 2dan

Kansai, central part combination frame, fair sex Go players

FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
9/8
King view
9/8
Tobita Saki 1dan Nyu
9/8
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Arai
9/8
Arai Miyu 1dan

The tenth Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Hiroshima aluminum cup Wakagoi Tournament
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in, The Nihon Ki-in Motobu, Hiroshima
Support Chugoku Shinbun
The special support Hiroshima aluminum industry
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit No time limit
Countdown One move 30 seconds, consideration time ten times of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players which is lower than 30 years old or younger, 7dan
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2006
The tenth championship Terayama Rei

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tie

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (use of countdown clock, NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Championship that Terayama is the second time!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title Grandchild
11/21
yo
11/21
Shida
11/22
Terayama
11/22
Sun Zhe 3dan
Yo Seiki 7dan yo
11/21
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shida
11/21
Shida
11/21
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Ha Yoniru 6dan Ohashi
11/21
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan cho
11/21
Terayama
11/21
Terayama
11/22
Cho Chien 2dan
Terayama Rei 4dan Terayama
11/21
Muramatsu Hiroki 5dan
Motoki Katsuya young carp cup Motoki
11/21
Motoki
11/21
Wang Jing Yi Aizu Hospital cup
Fujita Akihiko 4dan
11/21
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time from the time limit (NHK Cup method) start for one move 30 seconds, one minute by unit in total

Lottery day: July 14, 2015 △: Having the first turn

Tokyo, male Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Fujimura Yosuke 2dan Adachi
8/31
chozui
8/31
Adachi Toshimasa 3dan
Tsuneishi Takashi 2dan chozui
8/31
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
2 Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
9/7
Grandchild
9/7
Tamai Shin 4dan daifuchiko
9/7
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
Tajiri Yuto 4dan Grandchild
9/7
Sun Zhe 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
3 Hirata Tomoya 4dan Hirata
9/7
Shibano
9/7
Kazama Jun 2dan Onishi
9/7
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan
Onishi Kenya 2dan Shibano
9/7
Shibano Toramaru 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
4 Fujita Akihiko 4dan Fuji field
8/6
Fuji field
8/6
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan Outside willow
8/6
Inaba Takahiro 2dan
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan Seki
8/6
Seki Tatsuya 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
5 Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan The hill sky
8/24

8/24
Koyama Kuya 2dan The hill sky
8/24
Numadate Sakiya 3dan
Murakami Akihide 3dan
8/24
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
6 Yokotsuka Riki 1dan Terayama
8/31
Terayama
8/31
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan Terayama
8/31
Terayama Rei 4dan
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan Kanazawa
8/31
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
7 Anzai Nobuaki 7dan Anzai
8/17
Taku Ohashi
8/17
Suzuki Shinji 5dan
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan Taku Ohashi
8/17
Ito Masashi 3dan

Tokyo, fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Fujisawa Rina 2dan Fujisawa village
9/7
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Tree part
9/7
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
2 Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Mukai
8/6
Mukai
8/6
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Mannami Nao 3dan Okuda
8/6
Okuda Aya 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
3 Cho Chien 2dan Sign
8/6
Sign
8/6
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan Nagashima
8/6
Nagashima Kozue 2dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office, male Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Muramatsu Hiroki 5dan Muramatsu University
8/6
Muramatsu University
8/6
Oda Teppei 2dan Takagi
8/6
Takagi Junpei 2dan
Otani Naoki 1dan Otani
8/6
daikyonari
8/6
Utani Syunta 1dan
Ohashi Naruya 7dan

Joint frame man Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Yo Seiki 7dan yo
9/17
yo
9/17
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan Yanagisawa
9/17
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan Kumamoto
9/17
Kumamoto
9/17
Sada Atsushi 2dan
Kamiji Hiroki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
2 Bian Wenkai 1dan *
8/6
River
8/6
Mine Yasuhiro 3dan Mine
8/6
Komatsu Daiki 2dan
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan River
8/6
River
8/6
Ha Yoniru 6dan
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan

Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office, male Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan Mutsuura
8/20
Shida
8/20
Takahashi Masumi 2dan Mutsuura
8/20
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
Ito Kenryo 1dan Shida
8/20
Shida
8/20
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan

The Kansai central part, fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second match
1 Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Nyu
9/10
King view
9/10
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
9/10
Arai Miyu 1dan
Tobita Saki 1dan King view
9/10
Wang Jing Yi 2dan