Gold dragon castle cup

Second lathe lead dragon castle cup world Go group championship

Pro Tournaments name Gold dragon castle cup world Go group championship
Sponsorship Chinese Weiqi Association, Guangzhou City physical education general meeting
Administration Guangdong shogi culture promotion society, Guangdong Donghu Kiin, association of Guangzhou City wall shogi
Support
The special support
The support Panyu Pearl River steel tube Co., Ltd., Guangdong ball steel investment management Co., Ltd.
Cooperation Guangzhou Kiin, Guangzhou City 弈 intellect investment advisor Co., Ltd., Tengen Title Go channel
The championship prize money 2 million yuan (one team)
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Game with group of one set of three people. The final, the semifinals are consultation go by three. Game for deciding ranking and tie by 16 teams
The time limit Four hours 30 minutes (the final, the semifinals, bronze medal match)
One hour (game for deciding ranking)
Countdown Five times of 60 seconds (game for deciding ranking)
Komi Seven and a half
Participation qualification Europe, United States, Asia, Oceania, Africa
Remaining, seed rule Seed : China, Japan, Korea, Chinese Taipei for each one team
Wild card : It is person who experienced world champion for each one team 30 years or older in China, Japan, Korea
The foundation year 2013
The second championship Korea team

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The final

  • Game of go day Tuesday, December 22, 2015
  • Getting out seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Consultation go of person from three vs3
  • Time limit four hours 30 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
Person of game of goResultPerson of game of go
Korea
(ho**kyudan, gold will tin 9dan, sumomohigashikungodan)
Half eyes China
(*ketsukyudan, jietsukyudan, shu*hitsujikyudan)

Bronze medal match

  • Game of go day Monday, December 21, 2015
  • Getting out seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Consultation go of person from three vs3
  • Time limit four hours 30 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
The winnerResultLoser
Korean W
(plum world 乭 9dan, hoeikunkyudan, ***kyudan)
One-sided game Japan
(Yoda Norimoto 9dan, Su Yaoguo 9dan, Yo Seiki 7dan)

The semifinals

  • Game of go day Sunday, December 20, 2015
  • Getting out seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Consultation go of person from three vs3
  • Time limit four hours 30 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
The winnerResultLoser
China
(*ketsukyudan, jietsukyudan, shu*hitsujikyudan)
One-sided game Korean W
(plum world 乭 9dan, hoeikunkyudan, ***kyudan)
Korea
(ho**kyudan, gold will tin 9dan, sumomohigashikungodan)
One-sided game Japan
(Yoda Norimoto 9dan, Su Yaoguo 9dan, Yo Seiki 7dan)

Qualifier

  • It is Saturday for 19 days on Friday for 18 days on Thursday, December 17, 2015 on game of go day
  • Getting out seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit one hour
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
OrderTeam1ROpponentWin2ROpponentWin3ROpponentWin4ROpponentWin5ROpponentWinThe number of the victoryThe number of the wins
1 China UKR 3 Hong Kong 3 Korea 3 Korean W 2 AUS 3 5 14
2 Korea FRA 3 Japan 3 X China 0 Chinese W 3 Korean W 2 4 11
3 Japan DEU 3 X Korea 0 Hong Kong 2 Chinese Taipei 2 RUS 3 4 10
4 Korean W SGP 3 Japanese W 3 Chinese W 2 X China 1 X Korea 1 3 10
5 Chinese W AUS 3 Chinese Taipei 3 X Korean W 1 X Korea 0 Japanese W 3 3 10
6 AUS X Chinese W 0 POL 2 RUS 2 DEU 2 X China 0 3 6
7 Chinese Taipei POL 3 X Chinese W 0 Japanese W 2 X Japan 1 DEU 3 3 9
8 Hong Kong ISR 3 X China 0 X Japan 1 X Japanese W 0 UKR 2 2 6
9 Japanese W RUS 3 X Korean W 0 X Chinese Taipei 1 Hong Kong 3 X Chinese W 0 2 7
10 DEU X Japan 0 FRA 3 ISR 2 X AUS 1 X Chinese Taipei 0 2 6
11 UKR X China 0 X ISR 1 FRA 2 POL 2 X Hong Kong 1 2 6
12 RUS X Japanese W 0 SGP 2 X AUS 1 ISR 2 X Japan 0 2 5
13 POL X Chinese Taipei 0 X AUS 1 SGP 2 X UKR 1 FRA 2 2 6
14 FRA X Korea 0 X DEU 0 X UKR 1 SGP 3 X POL 1 1 5
15 ISR X Hong Kong 0 UKR 2 X DEU 1 X RUS 1 X SGP 1 1 5
16 SGP X Korean W 0 X RUS 1 X POL 1 X FRA 0 ISR 2 1 4
Japanese seed team [Japan] Yoda Norimoto 9dan, Su Yaoguo 9dan, Yo Seiki 7dan
Japanese wild card team [Japanese W] 19 steps of Hikari Kobayashi, Cho Chi Hun 9dan, Wang Li Chen 9dan
Chinese seed team [China] *ketsukyudan, jietsukyudan, shu*hitsujikyudan
Chinese wild card team [Chinese W] *eiheikyudan, jo*kyudan, old power 9dan
Korean seed team [Korea] ho**kyudan, gold will tin 9dan, sumomohigashikungodan
Korean wild card team [Korean W] Plum world 乭 9dan, hoeikunkyudan, ***kyudan
Chinese Taipei seed team [Chinese Taipei] Chen poetry deep water 9dan, rinritsusagarokudan, Hayashi proverb 6dan
Hong Kong team [Hong Kong] CHAN Nai San six steps, CHAN Chi Hin six steps, Lee Cheuk Leung six steps
Australian team [AUS] ZHENG Hong 9dan, GUO Yiming six steps, CAI Shuping six steps
Ukrainian team [UKR] Artem KACHANOVSKYI six steps, Andrii KRAVETS six steps, Dmytro BOGATSKYY five steps
Polish team [POL] Mateusz SURMA 1dan, Stanislaw FREJLAK five steps, Marcin Kamil MAJKA three steps
Israeli team [ISR] Ali JABARIN 1dan, Jonathan LIDOR five steps, Ofer ZIVONY four steps
Singaporean team [SGP] CHEN Jiacheng six steps, Li Xinqiang five steps, LU Yong five steps
Russian team [RUS] Timur SANKIN six steps, Grigorij FIONIN five steps, Kim SHAKHOV three steps
French team [FRA] Tanguy Le CALVÉ6 step, Rémi CAMPAGNIE five steps, Denis Alex KARADABAN four steps
German team [DEU] Jonas WELTICKE five steps, Johannes OBENAUS five steps, Martin Andreas RUZICKA four steps

As follows preliminary qualifier defeat

Macao team CHEN Weicong three steps, ZHANG Qingzhang one step, HUANG Runzhi one step
Malaysian team ZENG Fukang five steps, LIU Zhuangqiu two steps, ZHONG Junquan two steps

The first ball steel cup

Pro Tournaments name Ball steel cup world Go group championship
Sponsorship Chinese Weiqi Association, Guangzhou City physical education general meeting
Administration Guangdong shogi culture promotion society, Guangdong Donghu Kiin, association of Guangzhou City wall shogi
Support
The special support
The support Panyu Pearl River steel tube Co., Ltd.
Cooperation The Guangzhou City Panyu ward Physical Education Bureau, Guangzhou Kiin, Guangzhou City, 弈 intellect investment advisor Co., Ltd.
The championship prize money 2 million yuan (one team)
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Game with group of one set of three people. Only in the final, it is consultation go by three. Game for deciding ranking and tie by 16 teams
The time limit Four hours 30 minutes (the final)
Two hours 45 minutes (the semifinals, bronze medal match)
One hour (game for deciding ranking)
Countdown Five times of 60 seconds
Komi Seven and a half
Participation qualification Europe, United States, Asia, Oceania, Africa
Remaining, seed rule Seed : China, Japan, Korea, Chinese Taipei for each one team
Wild card : It is person who experienced world champion for each one team 30 years or older in China, Japan, Korea
The foundation year 2013
The first championship Korea team

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The final

  • Game of go day Wednesday, December 25, 2013
  • Getting out all seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Consultation go of person from three vs3
  • Time limit four hours 30 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
The winnerResultLoser
Korea
(*higashijunkyudan, ***kyudan, ho**kyudan)
One-sided game China
(jietsukyudan, shu*hitsujikyudan, hine*燁kyudan)

Bronze medal match

  • Game of go day Tuesday, December 24, 2013
  • Getting out all seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit two hours 45 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
CombinationThe winnerResultLoserGroup result
Chinese W
Vs.
Korean W
Old power 9dan (Chinese W) One-sided game   曺kuntsurukyudan (Korean W) Chinese W
3-0
  jo*kyudan (Chinese W) Seven and a half ***kyudan (Korean W)
kou*kyudan (Chinese W) One-sided game   sumomo*shinogikyudan (Korean W)

The semifinals

  • Game of go day Tuesday, December 24, 2013
  • Getting out all seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit two hours 45 minutes
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
△: Black turn
CombinationThe winnerResultLoserGroup result
Korea
Vs.
Korean W
*higashijunkyudan (Korea) One-sided game 曺kuntsurukyudan (Korean W) Korea
3-0
***kyudan (Korea) One-sided game ***kyudan (Korean W)
ho**kyudan (Korea) One-sided game sumomo*shinogikyudan (Korean W)
China
Vs.
Chinese W
jietsukyudan (China) One-sided game Old power 9dan (Chinese W) China
3-0
shu*hitsujikyudan (China) Two and a half jo*kyudan (Chinese W)
hine*燁kyudan (China) One-sided game kou*kyudan (Chinese W)

Game for deciding ranking

  • It is Monday for 23 days on Sunday for 22 days on Saturday, December 21, 2013 on game of go day
  • Getting out all seven each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit one hour (game for deciding ranking)
  • Five times of countdown 60 seconds
OrderTeam1ROpponentWin2ROpponentWin3ROpponentWin4ROpponentWin5ROpponentWinThe number of the victoryThe number of the wins Play victory number
1 Korea THA 3 Japan 3 Chinese W 2 China 2 Chinese Taipei 3 5 13 16
2 China USA 3 Japanese W 3 Chinese Taipei 3 X Korea 1 THA 3 4 13 15
3 Chinese W AUS 3 UKR 3 X Korea 1 Korean W 2 Japan 2 4 11 15
4 Korean W DEU 3 X Chinese Taipei 1 Hong Kong 3 X Chinese W 1 USA 3 3 11 14
5 Japanese W CAN 3 X China 0 USA 3 X Chinese Taipei 1 AUS 3 3 10 12
6 Japan MAC 3 X Korea 0 THA 3 AUS 2 X Chinese W 1 3 9 13
7 Chinese Taipei Hong Kong 3 Korean W 2 X China 0 Japanese W 2 X Korea 0 3 7 18
8 Hong Kong X Chinese Taipei 0 DEU 2 X Korean W 0 UKR 3 CZE 2 3 7 11
9 THA X Korea 0 MAC 3 X Japan 0 DEU 3 X China 0 2 6 14
10 USA X China 0 CAN 3 X Japanese W 0 CZE 3 X Korean W 0 2 6 12
11 DEU X Korean W 0 X Hong Kong 1 CAN 2 X THA 0 MAC 3 2 6 9
12 AUS X Chinese W 0 CZE 2 UKR 2 X Japan 1 X Japanese W 0 2 5 13
13 UKR CZE 2 X Chinese W 0 X AUS 1 X Hong Kong 0 CAN 2 2 5 11
14 CZE X UKR 1 X AUS 1 MAC 2 X USA 0 X Hong Kong 1 1 5 9
15 CAN X Japanese W 0 X USA 0 X DEU 1 MAC 2 X UKR 1 1 4 9
16 MAC X Japan 0 X THA 0 X CZE 1 X CAN 1 X DEU 0 0 2 9
W Wild card DEU Germany CZE Czech
THA Thailand AUS Australia CAN Canada
USA The United States UKR Ukraine MAC Macao