Senko Cup Women's Saikyo Title

The second Senko Cup Women's Saikyo Title

Pro Tournaments name Ougi interest cup fair sex Go strongest war
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support Senko group Holdings
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin, Go shogi channel
The championship prize money Championship 8 million yen runner up 4 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Qualifier, tie of 16 main match
The time limit Three hours
Countdown Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Scholar of fair sex title (we include champion in the last time)
The foundation year 2015
The second championship Fujisawa Rina

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: February 14, 2017

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Tsukuda
4/13
Nyu
5/22
Hsieh
7/14
Fujisawa
7/16
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Nyu
4/13
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Hsieh Yi Min Ougi interest cup Hsieh
3/30
Hsieh
5/29
Asami Ueno 1dan
Koda Akiko 3dan dai**
4/17
Osawa Narumi 4dan
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title Fujisawa
3/23
Fujisawa
4/6
Fujisawa
7/14
Taguchi Misei 1dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Suzuki Ayumi
3/15
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai
4/10
Mukai
5/29
Okuda Aya 3dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Nishiyama
4/17
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • We count down from for each three hours five minutes ago in time limit (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day October 18, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Osawa Narumi 4dan Osawa
1/26
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
12/12
Nakajima Mieko 2dan Nakajima
11/10
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
2/2
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Araumi
12/1
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Araumi
11/10
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
12/22
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Kaoru Mimura
12/1
Kogawa Konyu 2dan Kaoru Mimura
11/10
Mimura Kaori 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
2/2
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Makoto Ogawa
1/12
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Makoto Ogawa
11/10
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Chinen Kaori 5dan Yoshiwara
1/19
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Yoshiwara
12/15
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
11/10
Cho Chien 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Kato Keiko 6dan Ueno
12/15
Asami Ueno 1dan Ueno
12/1
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Nakayama
11/10
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki
1/26
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Nagashima
12/15
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Nagashima
11/10
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
8 Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa
Village
1/26
Okada Yumiko 6dan Kibe
12/22
Kobayashi Chizu 6dan Kibe
12/5
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
9 Makihata Taeko 4dan Suzuki Ayumi
1/26
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Suzuki Ayumi
12/5
Kin En 4dan Tomohiro Kato
11/10
Kato Tomoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
10 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Kaneko
11/17
Kaneko
1/12
Kuwahara
1/26
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan manha*
11/10
Mannami Nao 3dan
Aoba Kaori 5dan Green leaves
11/17
Kuwahara
12/22
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwahara
11/17
Kanno Naomi 3dan

Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
11/17
Nyu
2/2
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan kinken
11/10
Nyu
12/22
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
1/26
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tanemura
11/24
Mito
12/15
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Mito
11/10
Mito
11/24
Mito Yukari 3dan
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan

The first Senko Cup Women's Saikyo Title

Pro Tournaments name Ougi interest cup fair sex Go strongest war
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support Senko Co., Ltd.
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin, Go shogi channel
The championship prize money Championship 8 million yen runner up 4 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Qualifier, tie of 16 main match
The time limit Three hours
Countdown Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Scholar of fair sex title
The foundation year 2015
The first championship Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • The time limit: Three hours
  • Countdown: Five minutes ago

Lottery day: January 8, 2016

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Izawa Akino 4dan King view
4/10
Mukai
5/26
Mukai
7/15
Hsieh
7/17
Wang Jing Yi fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
Makihata Taeko 4dan Mukai
3/3
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa
5/2
Fujisawa
5/18
Okuda Aya 3dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Chinen
3/10
Chinen Kaori 5dan
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Honinbo Title Hsieh
3/31
Hsieh
6/2
Hsieh
7/15
Kato Keiko 6dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
3/28
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Osawa
4/18
Aoki
Joy
5/26
Osawa Narumi 4dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki joy
4/28
Ashida Isoko 6dan

Qualifier

  • The time limit: Three hours
  • Countdown: Five minutes ago

Lottery day: August 18, 2015

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
11/19
Kei Kato
12/10
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Kibe
9/17
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Araumi
9/17
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki joy
10/8
Aoki joy
11/5
Aoba Kaori 4dan Nakazawa
9/17
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Small Matsuko
9/24
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Shibusawa Machiko 1dan manha*
10/29
Izawa
12/14
Mannami Nao 3dan manha*
10/1
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan Izawa
10/22
Izawa Akino 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Nakajima
10/22
Mukai
11/30
Nakajima Mieko 2dan Nakajima
9/17
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Kin En 4dan Mukai
9/17
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Furusho Katsuko 2dan Okuda
11/5
Okuda
11/19
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Okuda
9/24
Okuda Aya 3dan
Okada Yumiko 6dan Okada is constipated
9/24
Cho Chien 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Hara Sachiko 4dan Kaoru Mimura
10/8
Chinen
11/5
Mimura Kaori 3dan Kaoru Mimura
9/17
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Kanno Naomi 3dan Chinen
9/17
Chinen Kaori 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
10/1
Makihata
11/5
Koyama Terumi 6dan Sakae, Oyama
9/17
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Makihata
9/24
Makihata Taeko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
8 Kobayashi Chizu 5dan dai**
9/24
dai**
11/19
Osawa Narumi 4dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
9/24
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
9 Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
9/17
Koda
11/5
Kogawa Konyu 2dan
Suzuki Ayumi 6dan Hosaka
10/22
Hosaka Mayu 3dan

Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Nyu
10/29
Nyu
11/26
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
9/17
Shigeno Yuki 2dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Asano
9/24
Asano Yasuko 2dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Tanaka Chieko 4dan Satoru Tanaka
10/22
Tsukuda
11/26
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto 1,000
9/17
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tsukuda
9/17
Tsukuda
10/8
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Mito Yukari 3dan