Okan (Crown) Tournament

The 59th Okan (Crown) Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Okan (Crown) Tournament
Sponsorship Chunichi Shimbunsha, The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 1,700,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Challenge class one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 12. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class, the main match: Four hours
Countdown The final, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office position Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person
The foundation year

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from countdown remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: September 29, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players
FrameGo players nameThe first match
1 Hane Naoki 9dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
2 Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan
Nakao Jungo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
3 Nakano Hironari 9dan
Shimojima Yohei 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
4 Matsuoka Hideki 9dan Miyakawa
10/19
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
5 Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
6 Wang Jing Yi 3dan
Ito Kenryo 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
7 Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan Tsuruta
10/19
Tsuruta Kazushi 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
8 Bian Wenkai 2dan Yu Kato
10/19
Kato Yukio 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
9 Takahashi Masumi 3dan Makoto Takahashi
10/19
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
10
Undecided
Ogata Masaki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
11 Katayama Yasuo 8dan Katayama
10/19
Ito Yoji 9dan

Qualifier B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from countdown remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: May 17, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
1 Osawa Kenro 3dan Takeshi Osawa
6/8
Miyakawa
6/29
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
2 Nakao Jungo 8dan Nakao
6/22
Nakao
8/10
Okumura Yasushi 7dan
Otake Yu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
3 Ito Kenryo 1dan Takeshi Ito
6/8
Takeshi Ito
6/22
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Takeda Yoshinori 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
4 Takamure Tetsuro 4dan Hotta
6/8
Nakane
8/17
Horita Seiji 5dan
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
5 Yamamori Tadanao 6dan Yamamori
7/27
Yasushi Hane
8/24
Baba Shigeru 9dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
6 Nishioka Masao 1dan Nishioka
6/8
Tsuruta
7/27
Kamiji Hiroki 2dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
7 Inagaki Yo 5dan Inagaki
7/20
Kumamoto
8/10
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
8 Ogata Masaki 9dan Chiisagata
6/8
Chiisagata
6/29
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan
Asano Yasuko 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
9 Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Yu Kato
7/6
Kato
*
7/27
Kato Yukio 6dan
Kawada Kohei 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
10 Okumura Hideo 8dan Yoshioka
6/15
Ito
7/27
Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan
Ito Yoji 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinals
11 Akedo Kazumi 7dan Shimoshima
6/22
Shimojima Yohei 8dan

The 58th Okan (Crown) Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Okan (Crown) Tournament
Sponsorship Chunichi Shimbunsha, The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 1,700,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Challenge class one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 12. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class, the main match: Four hours
Countdown The final, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office position Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person
The foundation year

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each four hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: December 11, 2016

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Takahashi Masumi 2dan Takahashi
1/12
Takahashi
5/18
Shida
8/31
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
2/9
Shida
4/13
Bian Wenkai 2dan
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan Yanagisawa
12/26
Yanagisawa
7/27
Mutsuura
9/14
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
Nakano Hironari 9dan Mutsuura
3/9
Mutsuura
6/15
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan
Hane Naoki 9dan

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For for each three hours from second reading remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: October 11, 2016

FrameGo players nameThe first match
1 Ogata Masaki 9dan Nakano
11/3
Nakano Hironari 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
2 Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Mutsuura
11/3
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
3 Hikosaka Naoto 9dan Hikosaka
11/3
Nyu Eiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
4 Matsuoka Hideki 9dan Matsuoka
11/3
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
5 Bian Wenkai 2dan *
11/7
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
6 Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan Takahashi
11/7
Takahashi Masumi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
7 Ito Kenryo 1dan King view
11/10
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
8 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Shinoda
11/7
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
9 Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan Yanagisawa
11/3
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
10 Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
11/10
Kawada Kohei 6dan
※As for 11 frames, it is stepped forward the main match Katayama Yasuo 8dan with Nihon Ki-in Headquarter transfer of Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan

Qualifier B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day May 11, 2016

Deficit is fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
1 Okumura Hideo 8dan Okumura
6/2
Katayama
7/7
Otake Yu 1dan
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
2 Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan Yoshioka
6/9
Kawada
6/30
Ito Yoji 9dan
Kawada Kohei 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
3 Takeda Yoshinori 2dan Shinoda
6/9
Shinoda
6/30
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
4 Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
6/16
King view
7/28
Akedo Kazumi 7dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
5 Shigeno Yuki 2dan Yamamori
6/2
Nyu
7/28
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
6 Takahashi Masumi 2dan Makoto Takahashi
6/2
Makoto Takahashi
6/23
Baba Shigeru 9dan
Okumura Yasushi 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
7 Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Kikuchi
6/2
Kikuchi
6/23
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
Inagaki Yo 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
8 Kamiji Hiroki 2dan Nakao
6/9
Nakane
7/28
Nakao Jungo 8dan
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
9 Horita Seiji 5dan Hotta
6/2
Yasushi Hane
6/23
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
10 Osawa Kenro 2dan Miyakawa
6/16
Miyakawa
7/7
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan
Takamure Tetsuro 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
11 Kato Yukio 6dan Yu Kato
7/21
Yutaka Nakano
8/11
Shimojima Yohei 8dan
Nakano Hironari 9dan Yutaka Nakano
6/2
Asano Yasuko 2dan

The 57th Okan (Crown) Tournament

Pro Tournaments name Okan (Crown) Tournament
Sponsorship Chunichi Shimbunsha, The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 1,700,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Challenge class one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 12. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class, the main match: Four hours
Countdown The final, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office position Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person
The foundation year
The 57th championship Ida Atsushi

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class one-game contest

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each four hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Ida Atsushi 8dan snatches away Okan (Crown) Tournament rank!

△・・・ having the first turn
Game of go dayPlaceThe winnerResultPartner
Wednesday, November 16, 2016 Gifu, Takayama-shi "hotel Mt. Hotaka" △Ida Atsushi 8dan One-sided game Hane Naoki Okan (Crown) Tournament

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each four hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: November 30, 2015

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan Yamashiro
12/24
Yamashiro
6/23
Yamashiro
9/1
Ida
10/6
Ito Kenryo 1dan
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan Matsuoka
3/17
Mutsuura
4/14
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan Shida
2/4
Shida
7/28
Ida
8/11
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan
Ida Atsushi Judan Title Ida
1/14
Ida
5/5
Bian Wenkai 2dan
Ogata Masaki 9dan

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From second reading remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: September 15, 2015 △: Having the first turn

FrameGo players nameThe first match
1 Ida Atsushi Judan Title Ida
11/19
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
2 Matsuoka Hideki 9dan Matsuoka
10/15
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
3 Nakano Hironari 9dan Mutsuura
10/22
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
4 Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
10/8
Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
5 Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan Imamura good
11/5
Osawa Kenro 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
6 Hikosaka Naoto 9dan Hikosaka
11/5
Takahashi Masumi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
7 Nakao Jungo 8dan Takeshi Ito
10/22
Ito Kenryo 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
8 Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan Yanagisawa
10/15
Okumura Hideo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
9 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Tsuruta
10/15
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
10 Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan Yamashiro
10/22
Kato Yukio 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first match
11 Nakane Naoyuki 8dan *
11/5
Bian Wenkai 2dan

Qualifier B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day April 22, 2015

Deficit is fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
1 Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan Hiroe
7/2
*
7/30
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Bian Wenkai 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
2 Okumura Yasushi 7dan Kawada
5/28
Katayama
7/2
Kawada Kohei 6dan
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
3 Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Inagaki
7/2
Kikuchi
7/30
Inagaki Yo 4dan
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
4 Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Suguru Okumura
7/9
Suguru Okumura
7/30
Okumura Hideo 8dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
5 Kamiji Hiroki 2dan Miyakawa
5/28
Yu Kato
7/23
Miyagawa Fumihiko 7dan
Kato Yukio 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
6 Horita Seiji 5dan Yamamori
7/2
Yamamori
8/20
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan
Ito Yoji 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
7 Osawa Kenro 2dan Takeshi Osawa
5/28
Takeshi Osawa
10/8
Takeda Yoshinori 2dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
8 Baba Shigeru 9dan Riding ground
6/4
Makoto Takahashi
6/25
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
Takahashi Masumi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
9 Takamure Tetsuro 4dan Aketo
6/18
Takeshi Ito
7/9
Akedo Kazumi 6dan
Ito Kenryo 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
10 Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan Yoshioka
6/11
Yoshioka
7/9
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinals
11 Shigeno Yuki 2dan Mutsuura
8/10
Mutsuura
9/3
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
Shimojima Yohei 8dan