Grace cup

The eighth grace cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name Grace cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support The Hamada total work
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 30 years old or younger (including person planning next fiscal year adoption)
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2010
The eighth championship Murakawa Daisuke

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time for one minute by unit in total

※ Lottery day May 13, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title Plum
5/14
Plum
5/14
Plum
5/15
Murakawa
5/15
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan Hsieh
5/14
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title
Sun Zhe 5dan Grandchild
5/14
Onishi
5/14
Taguchi Misei 1dan
Oomote Takuto 1dan Onishi
5/14
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan
Murakawa Daisuke 8dan Murakawa
5/14
Murakawa
5/14
Murakawa
5/15
Ichiriki Ryo grace cup
Koyama Kuya 3dan cho
5/14
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
Utani Syunta 1dan Udani
5/14
Terayama
5/14
Asami Ueno 1dan
Terayama Rei 4dan Terayama
5/14
Shibano Toramaru 3dan

Third place deciding match

Go players nameThe first match
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Terayama
6/12
Terayama Rei 4dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for countdown, one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

Lottery day: January 26, 2017

Fair sex Go players frame

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Cho Chien 2dan Kaneko
2/21
Nyu
2/21
Fujisawa
3/14
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Asami Ueno 1dan Ueno
2/21
Ueno
2/21
Ueno
3/7
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Okuda Aya 3dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
2/21
Mukai
2/21
Hsieh
3/10
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan

The Go players frames for men

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Suzuki Shinji 6dan Shin Suzuki
2/21
Shin Suzuki
2/21
Grandchild
3/1
Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan
Numadate Sakiya 4dan
Sun Zhe 4dan Grandchild
2/21
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan Yoshikawa
2/21
Tsuneishi Takashi 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Fujita Akihiko 5dan Fuji field
2/28
Fuji field
2/28
chozui
3/8
Onishi Kenya 3dan
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
2/28
Fujimura Yosuke 3dan Fujimura
2/28
Ito Masashi 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Tatsu Onishi
2/21
Tatsu Onishi
2/21
Onishi
Dragon
3/7
Shun Kuwabara 1dan
Ida Atsushi 8dan
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
2/21
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan Tajiri
2/21
Tajiri Yuto 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Seki Koutarou 1dan Seki
2/21
sumomo*
2/21
sumomo*
3/8
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan
Hirata Tomoya 7dan Hirata
2/21
Ohashi Naruya 7dan Shigeru Ohashi
2/21
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Bian Wenkai 2dan Shin Tanaka
3/1
Motoki
3/1
Large table
3/7
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan
Motoki Katsuya 7dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan Large table
3/1
Inaba Takahiro 3dan Large table
3/1
Oomote Takuto 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan *chi
2/22
Terayama
2/22
Terayama
3/1
Yao Zhi Teng 3dan
Terayama Rei 4dan
Torii Yuta 1dan Ryu Shibano
2/22
Ryu Shibano
2/22
Shibano Ryunosuke 1dan
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan Outside willow
2/22
Outside willow
2/22
Shibano
Tiger
3/8
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
A.torumanen 1dan Nishioka
2/22
Shibano
Tiger
3/8
Nishioka Masao 1dan
Shibano Toramaru 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
8 Utani Syunta 1dan Udani
2/22
Udani
2/22
Udani
2/28
Tamai Shin 4dan
Seki Tatsuya 3dan
Otake Yu 1dan Otake Yu
2/22
Takeuchi
2/22
Sakai Takashi 1dan
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
9 Komatsu Daiki 2dan The hill sky
2/28
Hill
The sky
3/7
Koyama Kuya 3dan
Takagi Junpei 2dan Yokotsuka
2/28
Shida
2/28
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
10 Ito Kenryo 1dan Ito
2/21
Otani
2/21
Horimoto
3/8
Adachi Toshimasa 4dan
Otani Naoki 2dan
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan Horimoto
2/21
Kazama Jun 2dan

The seventh grace cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name Grace cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support The Hamada total work
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 30 years old or younger (including person planning next fiscal year adoption)
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2010
The seventh championship Ichiriki Ryo

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time for one minute by unit in total

※ Lottery day May 13, 2016

Championship that Ichiriki is the third time!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Yo Seiki grace cup yo
5/14
yo
5/14
Anzai
5/15
Ichiriki
5/15
Murakawa Daisuke 8dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Muramatsu
5/14
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan
Wang Jing Yi Aidu Chuo Hospital Title Anzai
5/14
Anzai
5/14
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
5/14
Terayama Rei 4dan
Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
5/14
Numadate
5/14
Ichiriki
5/15
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Honinbo Title
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Numadate
5/14
Numadate Sakiya 4dan
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan Plum
5/14
Ichiriki
5/14
Ida Atsushi 8dan
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
5/14
Motoki Katsuya 7dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the start for countdown, one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

Lottery day: January 11, 2016

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
1 Takahashi Masumi 2dan daifuchiko
2/9
Ida
2/9
Ida
2/24
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
Ida Atsushi Judan Title
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan Shin Tanaka
2/17
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Kibe
2/17
A, torumanen 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
2 Ohashi Naruya 7dan Takeuchi
2/2
Okuda
2/2
Okuda
2/17
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan
Okuda Aya 3dan
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
2/2
Adachi Toshimasa 3dan Adachi
2/2
Bian Wenkai 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
3 Suzuki Shinji 5dan Shin Suzuki
2/2
Shin Suzuki
2/2
Terayama
2/17
Tamai Shin 4dan
Ito Masashi 3dan
Terayama Rei 4dan Terayama
2/2
Terayama
2/2
Horimoto Mitsunari 3dan
Mannami Nao 3dan Mutsuura
2/2
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
4 Chang Ruei Jie 1dan chozui
2/3
Ichiriki
3/8
Ichiriki
3/8
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Ken Onishi
2/17
Ken Onishi
3/8
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Fujita Akihiko 4dan Fuji field
2/9
Ito Kenryo 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
5 Tajiri Yuto 4dan Tajiri
2/2
Uchida
2/2
Uchida
2/17
Takagi Junpei 2dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
Sun Zhe 4dan Grandchild
2/9
Grandchild
2/9
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Koyama Kuya 2dan The hill sky
2/9
Komatsu Daiki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
6 Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
1/27
sumomo*
1/27
sumomo*
2/23
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan
Otani Naoki 1dan
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
1/27
*
1/27
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
1/27
Kazama Jun 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
7 Motoki Katsuya 7dan Motoki
2/2
Motoki
2/2
Motoki
2/17
Osawa Kenro 2dan
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan Outside willow
2/2
Torii Yuta 1dan
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
2/9
Hirose
2/9
Cho Chien 2dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Koike
2/9
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
8 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Muramatsu University
2/3
Muramatsu University
2/3
Muramatsu University
2/24
Muramatsu Hiroki 5dan
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Seki Tatsuya 2dan Yokotsuka
2/9
Onishi
2/9
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan Onishi
2/9
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
9 Numadate Sakiya 3dan Numadate
2/3
Numadate
2/3
Numadate
2/24
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Inaba Takahiro 2dan Large table
2/3
Large table
2/3
Oomote Takuto 1dan
Tsuneishi Takashi 2dan Tsuneishi
2/3
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
10 Mukai Chiaki 5dan Fujimura
2/3
Hirata
2/3
Anzai
2/23
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan
Hirata Tomoya 7dan
Utani Syunta 1dan Anzai
2/3
Anzai
2/3
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan
Otake Yu 1dan Shibano
2/3
Shibano Toramaru 2dan

The sixth grace cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name Grace cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support The Hamada total work
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 3 million
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 30 years old or younger (including person planning next fiscal year adoption)
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2010
The sixth championship Yo Seiki

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time for one minute by unit in total

※ Lottery day May 14, 2015

Championship first Yo Seiki 7dan!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Ichiriki Ryo grace cup Ichiriki
5/15
Ichiriki
5/15
Ichiriki
5/16
yo
5/16
Hirata Tomoya 4dan
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan Ida
5/15
Ida Atsushi Judan Title
Okuda Aya 3dan Tanaka
5/15

5/15
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
5/15
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
Otani Naoki 1dan Mitani
5/15
Mitani
5/15
yo
5/16
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
5/15
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Ito Masashi 3dan yo
5/15
yo
5/15
Yo Seiki 7dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Fujisawa
5/15
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the time limit start. Ten times of consideration time (NHK) methods for one minute by unit in total

※ Lottery day January 9, 2015

Deficit is fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
1 Onishi Ryuhei 1dan Onishi
2/3
Shin Tanaka
2/17
Shin Tanaka
2/17
Shiraishi Yuichi 5dan
Tanaka Nobuyuki 1dan
Fujita Akihiko 4dan Fuji field
2/17
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Fujimura
2/3
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
2 Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan Mutsuura
2/3
Tsuneishi
2/3

2/17
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
Tsuneishi Takashi 2dan
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
2/3
Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan
2/3
Lin Han Chieh 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
3 Ito Kenryo 1dan *
2/3
Shigeru Ohashi
2/3
Ida
2/10
Bian Wenkai 1dan
Ohashi Naruya 6dan
Ida Atsushi 8dan Ida
2/3
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
2/3
Sun Zhe 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
4 Suzuki Shinji 4dan Shin Suzuki
2/3
Shida
2/17
Shida
2/17
Tamai Shin 4dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Kazama Jun 2dan daifuchiko
2/17
Obuchi Kotaro 3dan daifuchiko
2/3
Utani Syunta 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
5 Kikkawa Hajime 2dan Yoshikawa
2/3
Hirata
2/3
Hirata
2/24
Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan
Hirata Tomoya 3dan
Muramatsu Hiroki 4dan Anzai
2/3
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan Anzai
2/3
Tajiri Yuto 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
6 Numadate Sakiya 2dan Numadate
2/3
Numadate
2/3
Otani
2/24
Takeuchi Kousuke 2dan
Adachi Toshimasa 3dan
Otani Naoki 1dan Otani
2/3
Kamiji Hiroki 2dan Osawa
2/3
Osawa Kenro 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
7 Ito Masashi 3dan Yu Ito
2/17
Yu Ito
2/17
Yu Ito
2/24
Takagi Junpei 2dan
Mannami Nao 3dan
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan Onishi
2/17
Onishi
2/17
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Nagashima
2/17
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
8 Chang Ruei Jie 1dan Terayama
2/4
Terayama
2/4
Uchida
2/24
Terayama Rei 4dan
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan
Inaba Takahiro 2dan Uchida
2/4
Uchida
2/4
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Murakami
2/4
Murakami Akihide 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
9 Yokotsuka Riki 1dan Komatsu University
2/4
Outside willow
2/4
Outside willow
2/24
Komatsu Daiki 1dan
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan
Takahashi Masumi 2dan Motoki
2/4
Motoki
2/4
Motoki Katsuya 3dan
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Kumamoto
2/4
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchMain match advance
10 Koyama Kuya 1dan Seki
2/10
Mitani
2/10
Mitani
2/24
Seki Tatsuya 2dan
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Kibe
2/10
Shibano
2/10
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan Shibano
2/10
Shibano Toramaru 1dan