NEC Cup

The 31st NEC Cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name NEC Cup Go tie (finished with the 31st)
Sponsorship NEC Corporation (English sentence: NEC Corporation)
Support
The special support
The support The Nihon Ki-in
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 10 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Selection tie by 14
The time limit Ten minutes
Countdown After having used up; one move 30 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification First half year champion, titleholder,
NHK Cup champion, The Nihon Ki-in prize money ranking high rank
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 1981

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ It is exclusive 30 seconds afterwards for for each ten minutes in time limit
※ Lottery day : June 14, 2011

Championship first Takao Shinji 9dan!

 Chang Hsu NEC cup Chang Hsu
8/25
Takao
2/4
Takao
3/17
 Wang Li Chen 9dan Royal
7/28
 Yamada Kimio NHK Cup
 Mizokami Tomochika 8dan Mizoe
8/4
Takao
9/8
 Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
 Takao Shinji 9dan Takao
7/11
 Satoshi Yuki Tengen Title
 Yamashita Douwa Honinbo Title Yamashita
8/18
The 25th
9/26
The 25th
2/4
 Wang Ming Wan 9dan
 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) The 25th
7/14
 Sakai Hideyuki Gosei Title
 Ogata Masaki 9dan Chiisagata
8/1
Iyama
9/26
 Hane Naoki 9dan
 Iyama Yuta Meijin Title

The 30th NEC Cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name NEC Cup Go tie (finished with the 31st)
Sponsorship NEC Corporation (English sentence: NEC Corporation)
Support
The special support
The support The Nihon Ki-in
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 10 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Selection tie by 14
The time limit Ten minutes
Countdown After having used up; one move 30 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification First half year champion, titleholder,
NHK Cup champion, The Nihon Ki-in prize money ranking high rank
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 1981

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ It is exclusive 30 seconds afterwards for for each ten minutes in time limit

Chang Hsu Kisei Title wins the championship! ☆The third that it is four years since then

 Kono Rin NEC cup Kono Rin
9/6
Chang Hsu
2/5
Chang Hsu
3/5
 Su Yaoguo 8dan Resurrection
7/12
 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo)
 Wang Li Chen 9dan Chang Hsu
6/3
Chang Hsu
8/12
 Chang Hsu Kisei Title
 Takao Shinji 9dan Hane
7/19
 Hane Naoki 9dan
 Iyama Yuta Meijin Title Iyama
6/21
King signature
8/19
Yamashita
2/5
 Yamada Kimio 9dan
 Wang Ming Wan 9dan King signature
7/8
 Yoda Norimoto 9dan
 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan Yuki
7/22
Yamashita
9/2
 Satoshi Yuki NHK Cup
 Yamashita Keigo Honinbo Title

The 29th NEC Cup Go tie

Pro Tournaments name NEC Cup Go tie (finished with the 31st)
Sponsorship NEC Corporation (English sentence: NEC Corporation)
Support
The special support
The support The Nihon Ki-in
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 10 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Selection tie by 14
The time limit Ten minutes
Countdown After having used up; one move 30 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification First half year champion, titleholder,
NHK Cup champion, The Nihon Ki-in prize money ranking high rank
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 1981

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ It is exclusive 30 seconds afterwards for for each ten minutes in time limit

Kono Rin 9dan wins the championship! ☆The second that it is two years since then

 Hane Naoki NEC cup Tadashi Hane
8/29
Tadashi Hane
2/13
Kono Rin
3/6
 Chang Hsu Meijin Title Chang Hsu
6/18
 Yoda Norimoto 9dan
 Takao Shinji 9dan Yuki
7/3
o*
11/14
 Satoshi Yuki NHK Cup
 Huang Yih Tzuu 7dan o*
6/4
 Yamada Kimio 9dan
 Kono Rin 9dan Kono Rin
6/15
Kono Rin
8/29
Kono Rin
2/13
 Iyama Yuta 8dan
 Kataoka Satoshi 9dan Kataoka
6/17
 Wang Ming Wan 9dan
 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) Kobayashi Satoru
6/15
Yamashita
11/14
 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan
 Yamashita Keigo Kisei Title