Nakano cup

The tenth Nakano cup

Pro Tournaments name Nakano cup U20 championship (it shifts to the end, Yucho Cup with the tenth)
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation Koji Nakano fund
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit Use up qualifier, the main match together for one hour, and, for countdown one minute, use up the final 90 minutes; and one minute
Countdown
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 20 years old or younger, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2004

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ It is countdown of 60 seconds for one hour, five minutes in time limit
※ Lottery day August 28, 2013

Hsu Chia Yuan 1dan championship!

 Onishi Kenya 1dan Onishi
9/23
Onishi
9/23

9/24

10/27
 Fujimura Yosuke 1dan
 Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan Tsuruta
9/23
 Bian Wenkai 1dan
 Kanazawa Makoto 3dan yo
9/23

9/23
 Yo Seiki 7dan
 Hsu Chia Yuan 1dan
9/23
 Hashimoto Kan 1dan
 Ichiriki Ryo 3dan Ichiriki
9/23
Shin Tanaka
9/23
Hirata
9/24
 Shuta Terada apprentice of go
 Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go Shin Tanaka
9/23
 Tanaka Nobuyuki 1dan
 Obuchi Kotaro 2dan Hirata
9/23
Hirata
9/23
 Hirata Tomoya 3dan
 Sun Zhe 2dan Grandchild
9/23
 Onishi Ryuhei apprentice of go




Qualifier

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit time limit one hour, countdown 60 seconds
※ Lottery day July 27, 2013

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter
1  Hirata Tomoya 3dan Hirata
8/26
Hirata
8/26
5  Sun Zhe 2dan Grandchild
8/26
Grandchild
8/26
9  Obuchi Kotaro 2dan Vast deep water
8/26
Vast deep water
8/26
 Toshimasa Suzurikawa apprentice of go  Is it forest? hokanainsei  Shoshi Fujiwara apprentice of go
 Fujisawa Rina 1dan Fujisawa village
8/26
 Motoki Katsuya 2dan Motoki
8/26
 Seki Koutarou apprentice of go Seki
8/26
 Ryota Ikemoto apprentice of go  Takashi Hayashi feather apprentice of go  Koki Nakajima apprentice of go
2  Ichiriki Ryo 3dan Ichiriki
8/26
Ichiriki
8/26
6  Takeuchi Kousuke 1dan Takeuchi
8/26
Kanazawa
8/26
10  Kibe Natsuki 1dan Tree part
8/26
Onishi
Dragon

8/26
 Crossroads bloom apprentice of go  It is shuninsei 桒hara  Yui Yamamoto period apprentice of go
 Numadate Sakiya 2dan Numadate
8/26
 Kanazawa Makoto 3dan Kanazawa
8/26
 Onishi Ryuhei apprentice of go Ryu Onishi
8/26
 Hironori Toyota apprentice of go  Hirose Yuichi apprentice of go  Yoshiki Kurita apprentice of go
3  Onishi Kenya 1dan Great Ken Nishi
8/26
Onishi
ken

8/26
7  Hsu Chia Yuan 1dan
8/26

8/26
 iwadenshaekainsei  Chang Ruei Jie apprentice of go
 Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
8/26
 Kazunari Shigeta apprentice of go Ryu Shibano
8/26
 Hirotaka Aoki apprentice of go  Shibano Ryunosuke apprentice of go
4  Fujimura Yosuke 1dan Fujimura
8/26
Fujimura
8/26
8  Koyama Kuya 1dan Shibano tiger
8/26
Shibano
Tiger

8/26
 Yoshihiro Koike apprentice of go  Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go
 Yao Zhi Teng 1dan *
8/26
 Yu Takashima I apprentice of go Takashima
8/26
 Asami Ueno apprentice of go  Taro Ishida apprentice of go
Kansai The central part Kansai Ki-in
1  Takagi Junpei 1dan Atsushi Takagi
8/26
Tanaka
shin

8/26
1  Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan Tsuruta
8/26
Tsuruta
8/26
1  Taguchi Misei 1dan Taguchi
8/26
yo
8/26
 Nishioka Masao apprentice of go  Ryo Yamada horse apprentice of go  Watanabe Kouki 1dan
 Tanaka Nobuyuki 1dan Shin Tanaka
8/26
 Ida Atsushi 4dan Ida
8/26
 Abe Yoshiki 1dan yo
8/26
 Wataru Muramoto apprentice of go  Tomohiro Suzuki apprentice of go  Yo Seiki 7dan
2  Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto 1,000
8/26
Terada
8/26
2  Bian Wenkai 1dan *
8/26
*
8/26
2  Sada Atsushi 1dan Sada
8/26
Hashimoto
8/26
 Takumi Kanazawa apprentice of go  Shun Morikawa two apprentice of go  Taniguchi Toru 1dan
 Tatsumi Ito apprentice of go Terada
8/26
 Mutsuura Yuta apprentice of go Mutsuura
8/26
 Kan Minu 1dan Hashimoto
8/26
 Shuta Terada apprentice of go  Otake Yu apprentice of go  Hashimoto Kan 1dan Hashimoto
8/26
 Arai Miyu 1dan

The ninth Nakano cup

Pro Tournaments name Nakano cup U20 championship (it shifts to the end, Yucho Cup with the tenth)
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation Koji Nakano fund
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit Use up qualifier, the main match together for one hour, and, for countdown one minute, use up the final 90 minutes; and one minute
Countdown
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 20 years old or younger, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2004

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ It is countdown of 60 seconds for one hour, five minutes in time limit
※ Lottery day September 4, 2012

Ichiriki Ryo 2dan championship!

 Yo Seiki 2dan yo yo Grandchild Ichiriki
 Yao Zhi Teng 1dan
 Kumamoto Syusei 2dan Adachi
 Adachi Toshimasa 2dan
 Sun Zhe 2dan Grandchild Grandchild
 Onoda Takuya 1dan
 Nishioka Masao apprentice of go Tajiri
 Tajiri Yuto 3dan
 Kanazawa Makoto 3dan Kanazawa Kanazawa Ichiriki
 Komatsu Daiki 1dan
 Numadate Sakiya 1dan Numadate
 Ida Atsushi 3dan
 Ichiriki Ryo 2dan Ichiriki Ichiriki
 Tsuneishi Takashi 1dan
 Inaba Takahiro 2dan Hirata
 Hirata Tomoya 3dan




Qualifier

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit time limit one hour, countdown 60 seconds
※ Lottery day August 3, 2012

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter
1  Tajiri Yuto 3dan Tajiri
8/20
Tajiri
8/20
5  Takeuchi Kousuke 1dan Mimura
8/20
Ichiriki
8/20
9  Onishi Kenya 1dan Onishi
8/20
Hirata
8/20
 Taro Ishida apprentice of go  Kenta Mimura apprentice of go  Hiroo Tsuda apprentice of go
 Motoki Katsuya 1dan Motoki
8/20
 Ichiriki Ryo 2dan Ichiriki
8/20
 Hirata Tomoya 3dan Hirata
8/20
 Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go  Shoshi Fujiwara apprentice of go  Shota Hirano apprentice of go
2  Adachi Toshimasa 2dan Adachi
8/20
Adachi
8/20
6  Yao Zhi Teng 1dan *
8/20
*
8/20
10  Kanazawa Makoto 3dan Kanazawa
8/21
Kanazawa
8/21
 Satoshi Sakamuro apprentice of go  U Boi apprentice of go  Shibano Ryunosuke apprentice of go
 Fujisawa Rina 1dan chozui
8/20
 Kibe Natsuki 1dan Kurita
8/20
 Fujita Akihiko 3dan Fuji field
8/21
 choketsuinsei  Yoshiki Kurita apprentice of go  Hoshiai Shiho apprentice of go
3  Sun Zhe 2dan Grandchild
8/20
Grandchild
8/20
7  Kazama Jun 1dan Kazama
8/20
Numadate
8/20
 Toshimasa Suzurikawa apprentice of go  Kaneko Maki apprentice of go
 Obuchi Kotaro 2dan Matsubara
8/20
 Numadate Sakiya 1dan Numadate
8/20
 Hitoshi Matsubara apprentice of go  Ryu Ishimura blue apprentice of go
4  Ito Masashi 2dan Ito
8/20
Inaba
8/20
8  Cho Chien 1dan Koike
8/20
Tsuneishi
8/20
 iwadenshaekainsei  Yoshihiro Koike apprentice of go
 Inaba Takahiro 2dan Inaba
8/20
 Tsuneishi Takashi 1dan Tsuneishi
8/20
 Hsu Chia Yuan apprentice of go  Shingo Hoshiai apprentice of go
Kansai The central part Kansai Ki-in
1  Komatsu Daiki 1dan Komatsu University
8/20
Komatsu University
8/20
1  Kikuchi Masatoshi 1dan Okada
8/20
Ida
8/20
1  Tobita Saki 1dan Onoda
8/20
Onoda
8/20
 Wataru Muramoto apprentice of go  Kento Okada apprentice of go  Onoda Takuya 1dan
 Kotaro Chisano apprentice of go Terada
8/20
 Ida Atsushi 3dan Ida
8/20
 Watanabe Kouki apprentice of go Hashimoto
8/20
 Shuta Terada apprentice of go  Mutsuura Yuta apprentice of go  Hashimoto Kan 1dan
2  Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto
8/20
Nishioka
8/20
2  Tsuruta Kazushi 1dan Tsuruta
8/20
Kumamoto
8/20
2  Deguchi Mariko 1dan Taniguchi
8/20
yo
8/20
 Takumi Kanazawa apprentice of go  Ryo Yamada horse apprentice of go  Taniguchi Toru 1dan
 Takagi Junpei 1dan Nishioka
8/20
 Kumamoto Syusei 2dan Kumamoto
8/20
 Sada Atsushi 1dan yo
8/20
 Nishioka Masao apprentice of go  Shun Morikawa two apprentice of go  Yo Seiki 2dan

The eighth Nakano cup

Pro Tournaments name Nakano cup U20 championship (it shifts to the end, Yucho Cup with the tenth)
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation Koji Nakano fund
The championship prize money 1 million
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit Use up qualifier, the main match together for one hour, and, for countdown one minute, use up the final 90 minutes; and one minute
Countdown
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification 20 years old or younger, apprentice of go of recommendation
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2004

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit one hour, countdown 60 seconds

Suzuki Shinji 3dan championship!

 Shida Tatsuya 4dan Shida Inaba Suzuki Suzuki
 Tamai Shin 3dan
 Ida Atsushi 3dan Inaba
 Inaba Takahiro 1dan
 Suzuki Shinji 3dan Suzuki Suzuki
 Mutsuura Yuta apprentice of go
 Takahashi Masumi 1dan yo
 Yo Seiki 2dan
 Kumamoto Syusei 2dan Tajiri Terayama Terayama
 Tajiri Yuto 2dan
 Adachi Toshimasa 1dan Terayama
 Terayama Rei 2dan
 Takashi Kawahata apprentice of go Tsuneishi Ichiriki
 Tsuneishi Takashi 1dan
 Ichiriki Ryo 1dan Ichiriki
 Fujita Akihiko 3dan




Qualifier

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit time limit one hour, countdown 60 seconds
※ Lottery day May 11, 2011

1 block 1  Fujita Akihiko 2dan 2 4 10
2  Numadate Sakiya 1dan X 1 X 3
3  Yao Zhi Teng apprentice of go X 4 2 X 6
4  Hirata Tomoya 2dan 3 X 1 X 5
2 blocks 5  Motoki Katsuya apprentice of go X 6 8 4 X 12
6  Sun Zhe 1dan 5 X 7 3 X 14
7  Obuchi Kotaro 2dan 8 6 X 16
8  Fujisawa Rina 1dan X 7 X 5
3 blocks 9  Black 5dan to praise, and to praise X 10 X 11
10  Ito Masashi 1dan 9 X 12 15 X 1
11  Kanazawa Makoto 2dan X 12 9 X 16
12  Ryuji Kawahata apprentice of go 11 10 5
4 blocks 13  Cho Chien 1dan X 14 X 15
14  Ichiriki Ryo 1dan 13 16 6
15  Kibe Natsuki apprentice of go X 16 13 X 10
16  Tsuneishi Takashi 1dan 15 X 14 11 7
1 block 1  Nishioka Masao apprentice of go X 2 X 3
2  Onoda Takuya 1dan 1 4 X 10
3  Ida Atsushi 3dan X 4 1 8 13
4  Ohashi Naruya 4dan 3 X 2 X 7
2 blocks 5  Yo Seiki 2dan 6 8 11
6  Wataru Muramoto apprentice of go X 5 X 7
7  Takahashi Masumi 1dan X 8 6 4 9
8  Tobita Saki flax 7 X 5 X 3
3 blocks 9  Takagi Junpei 1dan 10 11 X 7
10  Mutsuura Yuta apprentice of go X 9 12 15 2
11  Kikkawa Hajime 1dan 12 X 9 16 X 5
12  Taniguchi Toru apprentice of go X 11 X 10
4 blocks 13  Tsuruta Kazushi 1dan ○  14 15 X 3
14  Kotaro Chisano apprentice of go X 13 X 16
15  Deguchi Mariko 1dan 16 X 13 X 10
16  Oomote Takuto flax X 15 14 X 11