iberojapan cup

The third iberojapan cup

Pro Tournaments name iberojapan cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support iberojapan
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 500,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 18
The time limit One hour
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players, apprentice of go 17 years or younger
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2015
The third iberojapan cup Onishi Ryuhei
The third iberojapan cup Onishi Ryuhei

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Class percent is all each other point. Getting out six having the first turns half Komi
  • The time limit is one hour. Countdown for five minutes
Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Asami Ueno 1dan Otake
3/31
Onishi
4/14
Onishi
4/24
Onishi
4/24
Otake Yu 1dan Otake
3/17
Crossroads sinter apprentice of go
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Onishi
3/17
Kawaguchi flight apprentice of go
Seki Koutarou 1dan Watanabe
3/24
Takei
4/14
Watanabe Yuu 1dan
Shibano Toramaru 3dan Takei
3/17
Futoshi Takei feeling apprentice of go
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan Mutsuura
3/17
Hirose
4/11
Hirose
4/24
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
3/24
Italy apprentice of go who understands
Sakai Takashi 1dan Sakai
3/15
桒hara
4/14
Ryota Ikemoto apprentice of go
Shun Kuwabara 1dan 桒hara
3/17
桒hara
3/31
tsuji*jininsei
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Bronze medal match
Go players nameThe third place
Shun Kuwabara 1dan 桒hara
4/24
Futoshi Takei feeling apprentice of go

The second iberojapan cup

Pro Tournaments name iberojapan cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support iberojapan
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 300,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 18
The time limit One hour
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players, apprentice of go 17 years or younger
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2015
The second championship Fujisawa Rina

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit one hour. Countdown for five minutes

※ Lottery day December 11, 2015

Fujisawa wins the championship!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
1/8
Fujisawa
1/15
Fujisawa
3/18
Fujisawa
3/18
tsuji*jininsei The crossroads
12/25
Seki Koutarou apprentice of go
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa
1/8
Sakai Takashi apprentice of go
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
1/8
Hirose
1/15
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan cho
1/8
Asami Ueno apprentice of go
Otake Yu 1dan Otake
1/8
Shibano
1/15
Shibano
3/18
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan
Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shibano
1/8
Moro Arisa apprentice of go
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Koike
1/8
*
1/15
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
Hara Masakazu 1dan 桒hara
12/25
*
1/8
Shun Kuwabara apprentice of go
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan
Bronze medal match
Go players nameThe third place
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
3/18
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan

The first iberojapan cup

Pro Tournaments name iberojapan cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support iberojapan
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 300,000 yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16
The time limit One hour
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Go players, apprentice of go 17 years or younger
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2015
The first championship Ichiriki Ryo

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit one hour. Countdown for five minutes

※ Lottery day March 20, 2014

Ichiriki Ryo 7dan wins the championship!

Deficit is fair sex Go players

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan 桒hara
4/9
Ichiriki
6/24
Ichiriki
8/18
Ichiriki
11/11
Shun Kuwabara apprentice of go
Ichiriki Ryo 4dan Ichiriki
4/9
Wataru Muramoto apprentice of go
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan Mutsuura
4/9
cho
6/20
Asami Ueno apprentice of go
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan cho
4/9
chuyasho*insei
Fujisawa Rina 2dan Fujisawa
4/9

6/20

9/22
Onishi Ryuhei apprentice of go
Hsu Chia Yuan 1dan
4/9
Hirose Yuichi apprentice of go
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
4/9
Shibano
6/20
Yoshihiro Koike apprentice of go
Koyama Kuya 1dan Shibano
4/9
Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go
Bronze medal match
The nameThe third place
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan Shibano
11/11
Shibano Toramaru apprentice of go