Gosei Title

The 43rd Gosei Title

Pro Tournaments name Gosei Title
Sponsorship Federation of newspaper Go, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 8 million yen
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 24 plus α.
Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class : For four hours, it is the main match : Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match : Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification All Go players
Remaining, seed rule Four people of semifinals advance, titleholder seed the next main match in the first half year
The foundation year 1975

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: October 12, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players
Go players nameThe first matchThe quarterfinalsThe semifinalsThe finalChallenger
Motoki Katsuya 8dan
Wang Li Chen 9dan Kobayashi Satoru
11/9
Kobayashi Satoru 9dan
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
12/4
Yamada Kimio 9dan
Ida Atsushi 8dan Ida
11/30
Huang Yih Tzuu 8dan
Cho Chi Hun honor Meijin Title Willow
11/2
Ryu Si Hoon 9dan
Seto Taiki 8dan Seto
11/23
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Kurahashi Masayuki 9dan
Hane Naoki 9dan
Ishida Atsushi 9dan Atsushi Ishida
11/9
Murakawa Daisuke 8dan
Yamashita Keigo 9dan
Sada Atsushi 3dan Sada
11/9
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
Chang Hsu 9dan Chang Hsu
11/23
ko*gishodan
Hsu Chia Yuan 7dan
11/23
Shibano Toramaru 7dan
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan Takeshi Matsumoto
11/2
Nakano Yasuhiro 9dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
11/2
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan Mitani
11/23
Su Yaoguo 9dan
Takao Shinji 9dan
※ Title movement 10/17 Meijin Title Takao Shinji after lottery → Iyama Yuta

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from countdown remainder five minutes

Lottery day: June 16, 2017

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Kim Soo Joon 8dan kinshu
8/10
Shibano tiger
10/26
Cho Sun Jin 9dan
Sonoda Yasutaka 9dan Shibano tiger
9/7
Shibano Toramaru 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Terayama Rei 4dan Kazama
7/13
o*
9/21
Kazama Jun 3dan
Huang Yih Tzuu 8dan o*
8/31
Chang Li Yu 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Oya Koichi 9dan sumomo*
7/13
Willow
8/31
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan
Hirata Tomoya 7dan Willow
8/10
Ryu Si Hoon 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Koyama Kuya 3dan The hill sky
7/13
Fujisawa
Village
9/21
Hoshino Masaki 9dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa village
7/27
Kataoka Satoshi 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Yamada Takuji 8dan Kanazawa
7/20
Chang Hsu
8/17
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
Chang Hsu 9dan Chang Hsu
7/13
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Wang Ming Wan 9dan Matsumoto
8/31
Matsumoto
9/21
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan
Omori Yasushi 8dan Shuto
7/13
Shuto Shun 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Su Yaoguo 9dan Resurrection
8/24
Resurrection
9/14
Morita Michihiro 9dan
Mochizuki Kenichi 7dan Yoda
7/27
Yoda Norimoto 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Oba Junya 7dan
9/14

10/12
Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan
Kato Atsushi 9dan Mitsuru Kato
7/20
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
9 Huang Meng Cheng 9dan Kobayashi Satoru
7/13
Kobayashi
kaku
9/28
Kobayashi Satoru 9dan
Uchida Shuhei 7dan Mizoe
8/24
Mizokami Tomochika 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
10 Yokotsuka Riki 2dan Satoshi Mimura
7/13
Mimura
Intellect
9/7
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan
Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Suguru Otake
8/10
Numadate Sakiya 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
11 Kono Takashi 8dan Yamashiro
8/31
Yamashiro
9/14
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
Kobayashi Koichi honor Gosei Title
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
12 Lin Han Chieh 7dan Forest Han
7/13
*chi
9/14
Tajiri Yuto 4dan
Cho Chi Hun honor Meijin Title
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
13 Hsieh Yi Min 6dan Mitani
8/24
Mitani
9/21
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Kono Rin 9dan

Kansai, Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Goto Syungo 9dan Shida
7/13
Shida
9/7
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Yanaka Katsunori 8dan Chiisagata
7/13
Ogata Masaki 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan Yanagisawa
8/24
Yamada
kisan
9/7
Shimojima Yohei 8dan
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan sandenkisan
7/13
Yamada Kimio 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Nakao Jungo 8dan Shigeru Ohashi
7/13
Ishida
*
8/10
Ohashi Naruya 7dan
Ishida Atsushi 9dan Atsushi Ishida
7/20
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Kikkawa Hajime 2dan Nakane
8/10
Hane
choku
8/24
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
Hane Naoki 9dan Tadashi Hane
7/13
Kitano Ryo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Tsuruta Kazushi 4dan Nakamura
7/13
Nakamura
8/10
Ida
10/19
Nakamura Shinya 9dan
Nakano Hironari 9dan
Ida Atsushi 8dan Ida
9/28
Kato Yukio 6dan

Qualifier B C

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from second reading remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

※ Lottery day: November 4, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Su Yaoguo 9dan Resurrection
8/10
Sakai Maki 8dan Pan good
5/25
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Tahara
12/22
Hideyoshi
1/26
Pan good
5/11
Tahara Yasufumi 7dan
Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo)
Pan Shan Chi 8dan Pan good
4/13
Adachi Toshimasa 4dan Adachi
3/27
Chinen Kaori 5dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Obuchi Kotaro 4dan Terayama
3/30
Nakamura Hidehito 9dan Terayama
3/9
Terayama Rei 4dan Terayama
12/15
Terayama
1/26
Terayama
2/23
Konagai Masaru 8dan
Ueda Takashi 4dan
Mitsunaga Junzo 6dan Mitsunaga
1/26
Onishi Kenya 2dan Ken Onishi
12/22
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Kamimura Haruo 9dan Omori
5/25
Omori Yasushi 8dan Omori
3/30
Suzuki Isao 7dan Suzuki Italy
12/22
Suzuki Italy
1/19
Suzuki Italy
3/9
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
Miyazaki Ryutaro 7dan
Ezura Yuichi 8dan komen
2/23
Sugiuchi Masao 9dan Limitless surf
1/19
Mannami Nao 3dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Mitani Tetsuya 7dan Mitani
5/4
Kurotaki Masanori 8dan Tsuneishi
3/9
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Yoshiwara
1/26
Kawano
Light
2/9
Tsuneishi
2/23
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Kono Mitsuki 8dan
Izumitani Masanori 7dan Tsuneishi
1/12
Takahashi Hideo 7dan Tsuneishi
12/22
Tsuneishi Takashi 3dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Huang Meng Cheng 9dan Yellow
3/30
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Chino
3/9
Hashimoto Yujiro 9dan Hashimoto male
12/8
Hashimoto male
1/12
Chino
2/9
Kobayashi Kenji 7dan
Hiramoto Yasei 6dan
Takamizawa Tadao 6dan Chino
1/19
Takano Hideki 7dan Chino
12/22
Chino Tadahiko 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Kim Soo Joon 8dan kinshu
7/13
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Kanazawa
5/11
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Kanazawa
3/2
Kanazawa
3/23
Kanazawa
4/13
Ando Kazushige 5dan
Mizuma Toshifumi 7dan
Kogawa Konyu 2dan Tatsu Onishi
3/23
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan Tatsu Onishi
2/9
Cho Chien 2dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
7/6
Komatsu Fujio 8dan Komatsu
wisteria
6/15
Hagiya Kazuhiro 6dan Nakajima
1/26
Small pine tree
3/16
Kurotaki
Plus
5/25
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Komatsu Hideki 9dan
Kanai Tenpei 6dan Tadashi Kurotaki
1/19
Murakami Akihide 3dan Tadashi Kurotaki
12/15
Kurotaki Masaki 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Yang Chia Jung 8dan Otake
ei
4/13
Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Otake
ei
3/23
Sato Fumitoshi 5dan Ishikura
12/15
Ishikura
1/19
Yasuda
3/2
Ishikura Noboru 9dan
Sakai Takeshi 9dan
Nobuta Shigehito 6dan Yasuda
2/2
Arimura Hiroshi 8dan Yasuda
1/19
Yasuda Yasutoshi 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Tsuruyama Atsushi 7dan Sonoda
4/6
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan Sonoda
3/9
Oomote Takuto 1dan Large table
1/26
Large table
2/9
Sonoda
2/23
Rin Tzu Yuan 8dan
Ono Nobuyuki 7dan
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Sonoda
1/19
Kubo Hideo 6dan Sonoda
12/22
Sonoda Yasutaka 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Ko Reibun 7dan Tajiri
4/13
Tajiri Yuto 4dan Tajiri
3/9
Shiung Feng 6dan Bear
1/19
Bear
2/2
torumanen
2/23
Tozawa Akinobu 9dan
Kawai Tetsuyuki 5dan
A.torumanen 1dan torumanen
1/12
Koyama Hideo 5dan Shu Koyama
12/22
Kanno Naomi 3dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
11 Yamada Shinji 6dan Chang Hsu
5/11
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan Chang Hsu
4/20
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Suguru Izumitani
12/22
Suguru Izumitani
1/26
Chang Hsu
3/2
Izumitani Hideo 8dan
Suzuki Yoshimichi 7dan
Chang Hsu 9dan Chang Hsu
1/19
Kin En 4dan Kin En
12/8
Yamamoto Masato 7dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
12 Mochizuki Kenichi 7dan Mochizuki
6/22
Kato Tomoko 6dan Yang source
6/1
Yang Chia Yuan 9dan Yang source
2/23
Yang source
3/9
Yang source
5/11
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Onda Yasuhiko 8dan
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Aragaki
2/2
Okada Yumiko 6dan Aragaki
1/19
Aragaki Takeshi 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
13 Suzuki Shinji 6dan King signature
7/6
Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan King signature
4/13
Kojima Takaho 9dan Takanashi
12/8
King signature
1/19
King signature
3/30
Takanashi Seiken 8dan
Wang Ming Wan 9dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Anzai
2/9
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan Anzai
12/22
Hirose Yuichi 1dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
14 Ito Masashi 4dan Hirata
4/13
Hirata Tomoya 7dan Hirata
3/23
Hagiwara Mutsumi 7dan Koike
12/15
Koike
1/26
Seki
2/16
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
Okuda Aya 3dan
Seki Tatsuya 3dan Seki
12/22
Nagahara Yoshiaki 7dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
15 Oya Koichi 9dan Oya
5/18
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwahara
5/4
Maeda Ryoji 7dan Sugimoto
1/26
Kuo
3/16
Sugimoto Akira 8dan
Kuo Chyo Ching 6dan Kuo
12/22
Shimoji Gensho 7dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
16 M.Redmond 9dan Yamada
*
3/30
Yamada Takuji 8dan Yamada
*
2/23
Takabayashi Takuji 6dan Takabayashi
1/19
Kanekawa
2/9
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Kanagawa Masaaki 7dan Kanekawa
1/12
Koda Akiko 3dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
17 Akiyama Jiro 9dan Yokotsuka
5/4
Song Kwang Bok 9dan Yokotsuka
4/20
Tamaki Shinobu 7dan Yokotsuka
2/2
Yokotsuka
3/30
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
Inaba Takahiro 3dan Inaba
2/23
Koyama Terumi 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
18 Takagi Syoichi 9dan Forest Han
3/9
Lin Han Chieh 7dan Forest Han
2/23
Shun Kuwabara 1dan Fukui
12/22
Tadashi Takemiya
2/2
Fukui Masaaki 9dan
Tamai Shin 4dan Tadashi Takemiya
1/19
Takemiya Masaki 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
19 Katsura Atsushi 5dan Kawano
ki
4/6
Kono Takashi 8dan Kawano
ki
2/2
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Masaru Kawai
12/22
Kawai
Commander
1/12
Kawai Shoji 5dan
Makihata Taeko 4dan Kei Kato
12/8
Kato Keiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
20 Koyama Kuya 3dan Hill
The sky
4/13
Kanda Ei 9dan Kanda
12/15
Kanda
2/9
Kanda
2/23
Kono Yukio 5dan
Kanno Masashi 6dan Akira Sugano
1/26
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Kikuchi Yoshio 5dan Tadashi Kikuchi
1/12
Ishigure
2/2
Kobayashi Chizu 6dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan Ishigure
1/12
Ishigure Ikuro 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
21 Sun Zhe 4dan o*
6/29
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan o*
1/19
o*
2/23
o*
6/8
Huang Yih Tzuu 8dan
Takemiya Yoko 6dan King is free
12/8
Wang Wei Jen 5dan
Oki Keiji 7dan Ogaki
1/19
Ogaki
4/20
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan
Aoki Shinichi 9dan aomoku*
1/26
Sato Masaharu 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
22 Oba Junya 7dan Daiba
3/30
Taniguchi Toshinori 7dan Tsurumaru
12/22
kushiroji
2/2
kushiroji
2/23
Tsurumaru Keichi 7dan
Takekiyo Isamu 4dan kushiroji
12/8
Kenmochi Jo 8dan
Fujimura Yosuke 3dan Fujimura
12/22
Fujimura
1/26
Asami Ueno 1dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan Endo
1/12
Endo Yoshifumi 7dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
23 Yao Zhi Teng 3dan Fujisawa
7/6
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa
12/22
Fujisawa
4/3
Fujisawa
6/12
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Iguchi Toyohide 8dan Iguchi
1/12
Aoba Kaori 5dan
Shiraishi Yuichi 6dan Shiroishi
1/26
Shiroishi
2/23
Kasai Koji 7dan
Kibe Natsuki 2dan Kibe
1/12
Inoue Kunio 8dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
24 Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Hsieh
7/6
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Shin Okada
12/15
Hsieh
1/12
Hsieh
6/1
Okada Shinichiro 8dan
Kudo Norio 9dan Hsieh
12/15
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Nagashima
2/9
Nishimura
2/23
Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Nishimura
12/8
Nishimura Keiji 8dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
25 Kato Atsushi 9dan Kato
ju
3/23
Fujisawa Kazunari 8dan Fujisawa
12/22
Small and medium size
Noda
1/12
Small and medium size
Noda
3/2
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan Nakaonoda
12/15
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan
Awaji Syuzo 9dan Awaji
12/15
Awaji
2/16
Sanno Hirotaka 9dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Izumi Kobayashi
1/26
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
26 Fujita Akihiko 5dan Yamashiro
5/18
Tominaga Takeshi 4dan Tatsu Koyama
12/15
Yamashiro
2/16
Yamashiro
3/9
Koyama Ryugo 6dan
Doi Makoto 8dan Yamashiro
12/15
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
Miyazawa Goro 9dan Miyazawa
12/22
Miyazawa
2/16
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Cheng Ming Huang 9dan Matsubara
1/26
Matsubara Taisei 6dan

Kansai, the central part

FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Okumura Yasushi 7dan Okumura
12/8
Hiroe
1/19
Hiroe
2/16
Goto
shun
3/2
Akedo Kazumi 7dan
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan Hiroe
12/15
Kamiji Hiroki 2dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
Goto Syungo 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Minematsu Masaki 6dan Furuta
1/12
Yamamoto
ken
2/23
Tanaka
4/20
Nakao
5/18
Furuta Naoyoshi 4dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan Masaru Yamamoto
12/22
Yamamoto Kentaro 5dan
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan
Nakao Jungo 8dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Takeda Yoshinori 2dan kinken
1/19
kinken
2/2
Yoshikawa
3/2
Yoshikawa
6/22
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Asano
1/12
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Utani Syunta 1dan Udani
12/22
Udani
2/16
Takei
5/25
Yanagisawa
6/8
Kori Toshio 9dan
Yamada Wakio 7dan Tajima
12/22
Tajima Shingo 6dan
Takei Takashi 7dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Okumura Hideo 8dan Imamura
12/22
Takahashi
The truth
1/26
Takahashi
The truth
2/23
Ishida
*
3/9
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
Takahashi Masumi 2dan Makoto Takahashi
12/8
Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan
Otake Yu 1dan Otake Yu
1/12
Kawada
2/2
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
Inagaki Yo 5dan Kawada
1/19
Kawada Kohei 6dan
Ishida Atsushi 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Enda Hideki 9dan Torii
2/9
Among arrows
3/2
Among arrows
5/18
Among arrows
6/22
Torii Yuta 1dan
Araki Issei 6dan Among arrows
1/12
Yanaka Katsunori 8dan
Yamada Shiho 7dan Yamada solstice
2/9
Yamada
Solstice
2/23
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tanemura
2/9
Mito Yukari 3dan
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Baba Shigeru 9dan Miyakawa
12/8
Miyakawa
2/2
Miyakawa
3/23
Hane
choku
4/27
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan
Takamure Tetsuro 4dan Takeshi Osawa
1/12
Osawa Kenro 2dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan Takeshi Ito
12/22
Ito
yo
2/23
Ito Kenryo 1dan
Ito Yoji 9dan Yo Ito
1/12
Bian Wenkai 2dan
Hane Naoki 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Iwamaru Taira 6dan Iwamaru
1/26
Iwamaru
2/23
Nakamura
5/4
Nakamura
5/18
Sano Takatsugu 7dan
Sasaka Shiro 8dan Komatsu University
2/9
Komatsu Daiki 2dan
Takagi Junpei 2dan Nakamura
1/26
Nakamura
2/16
Nakamura Shinya 9dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Yanagawa
1/26
Yanagawa Hiromasa 7dan
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Sakaguchi Ryuzo 9dan Takabayashi
2/23
Mulberry book
4/6
Muramatsu
Large
5/4
Muramatsu
Large
6/8
Takabayashi Masahiro 7dan
Kuwamoto Shinpei 6dan Mulberry book
12/22
Oda Teppei 2dan
Muramatsu Hiroki 6dan Muramatsu University
2/2
Muramatsu University
2/16
Kirimoto Kazuo 4dan
Otani Naoki 2dan Otani
1/12
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Kumamoto Syusei 3dan Kumamoto
12/8
Nyu
3/9
Sakamoto
mushiro
6/1
Tsuruta
6/22
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
2/23
Horita Seiji 5dan
Ishii Kunio 9dan Old house
2/2
Sakamoto
mushiro
2/16
Furuya Masao 4dan
Sasaki Tsuyoshi 6dan Yasushi Sakamoto
2/2
Sakamoto Yasuo 5dan Yasushi Sakamoto
12/8
Enda Yoichi 7dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan

The 42nd Gosei Title

Pro Tournaments name Gosei Title
Sponsorship Federation of newspaper Go, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 8 million yen
Special site The 42nd Gosei Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 24 plus α.
Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class : For four hours, it is the main match : Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match : Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification All Go players
Remaining, seed rule Four people of semifinals advance, titleholder seed the next main match in the first half year
The foundation year 1975
The 42nd Gosei Title Iyama Yuta

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class fifth game

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each four hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Iyama the sixth straight victory!
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title three wins - 0 wins Yamashita Keigo 9dan
Game of go dayGame of go groundResult
The first station Thursday, June 22 Matsushima-machi, Miyagi
Bo of 1, Matsushima
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
White turn one-sided game victory
The second station Wednesday, July 19 Hatsukaichi-shi, Hiroshima
Miyajima Hotel Makoto
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The third station Tuesday, July 25 Kumamoto-shi, Kumamoto
Hotel Nikko Kumamoto
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
White turn one-sided game victory
The fourth station Saturday, August 19 Kanazawa-shi, Ishikawa
Northern country newspaper hall
The fifth station Friday, August 25 Osaka-shi, Osaka
The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: October 12, 2016

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
Murakawa Daisuke 8dan Motoki
1/26
Motoki
2/23
Motoki
4/20
Yamashita
5/18
Kobayashi Koichi honor Gosei Title Motoki
11/17
Motoki Katsuya 7dan
Ida Atsushi 8dan Chiisagata
12/1
Willow
1/12
Ogata Masaki 9dan
Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
12/8
Satoshi Yuki 9dan
Imamura Toshiya 9dan Shun Imamura
12/15
Royal
1/19
Royal
2/2
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
Wang Li Chen 9dan Royal
11/3
Yamada Kimio 9dan
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan Numadate
11/3
Yoda
12/22
Numadate Sakiya 4dan
Yoda Norimoto 9dan Yoda
11/17
Sada Atsushi 3dan
Sakai Hideyuki 8dan Sakai
12/15
Sakai
1/19
Ichiriki
2/23
Yamashita
4/17
Chang Li Yu 8dan
Takao Shinji Meijin Title Takao
12/8
Cho Sun Jin 9dan
Ohashi Naruya 7dan Kobayashi Satoru
11/3
Ichiriki
1/19
Kobayashi Satoru 9dan
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
12/26
Yo Seiki 7dan
Seto Taiki 8dan Kono Rin
12/8
Kono Rin
12/22
Yamashita
2/23
Kono Rin 9dan
Kitano Ryo 8dan Kitano
11/10
Hon Seisen 3dan
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Kure
12/15
Yamashita
1/26
U Boi 2dan
Yamashita Keigo 9dan
※Title movement Takao Shinji Meijin Title acquisition 11/3 after lottery

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: April 25, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
1 Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
6/30
Kanazawa Makoto
7/28
Oya Koichi 9dan
Takagi Syoichi 9dan Kanazawa Makoto
6/30
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
2 Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Satoshi Mimura
7/21
Satoshi Mimura
8/18
Kono Takashi 8dan
Koyama Kuya 3dan Kazama
7/21
Kazama Jun 2dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
3 Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
8/25
Willow
9/8
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Huang Meng Cheng 9dan Horimoto
6/30
Horimoto Mitsunari 4dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
4 Oba Junya 7dan Shibano
8/11
Yoda
9/29
Shibano Toramaru 2dan
M.Redmond 9dan Yoda
7/21
Yoda Norimoto 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
5 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) chikun
6/30
Ichiriki
11/3
Yamada Shinji 6dan
Ito Masashi 4dan Ichiriki
7/28
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
6 Su Yaoguo 9dan sumomo*
6/30
Motoki
9/1
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan
Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Motoki
7/7
Motoki Katsuya 7dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
7 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan Kobayashi Satoru
9/8
Kobayashi Satoru
10/13
Tsuruyama Atsushi 7dan
Fujita Akihiko 5dan Kataoka Satoshi
6/30
Kataoka Satoshi 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
8 Mochizuki Kenichi 7dan Morita
6/30
Morita
8/4
Numadate
9/1
Morita Michihiro 9dan
Kim Soo Joon 8dan
Numadate Sakiya 4dan Numadate
8/11
Akiyama Jiro 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
9 Katsura Atsushi 5dan Kono Rin
7/28
Kono Rin
9/12
Kono Rin 9dan
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
8/11
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
10 Hoshino Masaki 9dan Tadashi Hoshino
6/30
Royal
9/22
Sun Zhe 4dan
Wang Li Chen 9dan Royal
8/11
Suzuki Shinji 6dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
11 Kato Atsushi 9dan Matsumoto
6/30
Cho good
10/6
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan
Ko Reibun 7dan Cho good
9/1
Cho Sun Jin 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
12 Yao Zhi Teng 3dan Mizoe
6/30
choho
10/6
Mizokami Tomochika 9dan
Yang Chia Jung 8dan choho
7/28
Chang Li Yu 8dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
13 Kobayashi Koichi honor Gosei Title Hikari Kobayashi
8/4
Hikari Kobayashi
9/1
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
Kamimura Haruo 9dan Shuto
7/7
Shuto Shun 7dan

Kansai, the central part

FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
1 Kato Yukio 6dan Yu Kato
8/4
Shigeru Ohashi
9/1
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan Shigeru Ohashi
7/14
Ohashi Naruya 7dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
2 Kitano Ryo 8dan Kitano
6/30
Kitano
9/29
Nakao Jungo 8dan
Shimojima Yohei 8dan Shimoshima
8/25
Hane Naoki 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
3 Katayama Yasuo 8dan Katayama
6/30
Nakane
8/11
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 5dan Nakane
7/21
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
4 Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Yutaka Nakano
6/30
Yamada
kisan
9/1
Nakano Hironari 9dan
Yamada Kimio 9dan sandenkisan
8/4
Goto Syungo 9dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
5 Ishida Atsushi 9dan Shida
9/1
Chiisagata
9/22
Shida Tatsuya 7dan
Ogata Masaki 9dan Chiisagata
6/30
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan

Qualifier B C

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: November 13, 2015

Tokyo

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Chang Ruei Jie 1dan chozui
5/19
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Muramatsu
Dragon
4/21
Sakai Takeshi 9dan Sakai Takeshi
1/28
Muramatsu
Dragon
2/11
Shiung Feng 6dan
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan Tatsu Muramatsu
12/17
Tsuneishi Takashi 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Huang Meng Cheng 9dan o*
6/9
Okada Yumiko 6dan Mukai
4/21
Kanno Masashi 6dan Akira Sugano
2/11
Mukai
3/24
Yasuda Yasutoshi 9dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Mukai
12/17
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Forest Sea
2/18
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan Outside willow
2/4
Hiramoto Yasei 6dan Hiramoto
12/10
Maeda
ryo
1/7
Tominaga Takeshi 4dan
Oki Keiji 7dan Ryo Maeda
12/10
Maeda Ryoji 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Morita Michihiro 9dan Morita
4/21
Rin Tzu Yuan 8dan Kurotaki
ken
3/17
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Ken Kurotaki
1/7
Kurotaki
ken
2/4
Kurotaki Masanori 8dan
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
12/17
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Ko Reibun 7dan Hole
2/25
Takano Hideki 7dan Soong
2/11
Taniguchi Toshinori 7dan Taniguchi
12/10
Soong
1/14
Kin En 4dan
Cheng Ming Huang 9dan Soong
12/17
Song Kwang Bok 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Huang Yih Tzuu 8dan Kobayashi
Light
3/31
Kobayashi Koichi honor Gosei Title Kobayashi
Light
2/4
Sato Fumitoshi 5dan Akira Murakami
12/10
Yokotsuka
1/14
Murakami Akihide 3dan
Nishimura Keiji 8dan Yokotsuka
12/17
Yokotsuka Riki 1dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Hoshino Masaki 9dan Hoshino
Plus
4/14
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan Otake
2/18
Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Otake
12/17
Otake
1/28
Koyama Ryugo 6dan
Kawai Shoji 5dan Tadashi Kawano
12/10
Kono Yukio 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Koyama Kuya 2dan Hill
The sky
5/12
Tajiri Yuto 4dan Tajiri
4/18
Ando Kazushige 4dan Ando
1/28
Ando
2/25
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Chinen Kaori 5dan Chinen
1/21
Takamizawa Tadao 6dan Kei Kato
12/17
Kato Keiko 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Kato Atsushi 9dan Kato
ju
4/7
Sakai Maki 8dan Sakai
The truth
3/17
Mitsunaga Junzo 6dan Koike
12/10
komen
2/25
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan komen
2/4
Endo Yoshifumi 7dan komen
1/21
Ezura Yuichi 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Kamimura Haruo 9dan Uemura
Positive
3/17
Miyazawa Goro 9dan Komatsu
wisteria
2/25
Komatsu Fujio 8dan Small Matsufuji
1/21
Komatsu
wisteria
2/4
Kanai Tenpei 5dan
Fukui Masaaki 9dan Tadashi Fukui
12/10
Kobayashi Kenji 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
11 Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
4/21
Lin Han Chieh 7dan Forest Han
4/7
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Ishigure
12/10
Yang source
2/18
Ishigure Ikuro 9dan
Yang Chia Yuan 9dan Yang source
1/14
Mizuma Toshifumi 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
12 Shiraishi Yuichi 6dan Takagi
saga
3/31
Suzuki Yoshimichi 7dan Takagi
saga
2/11
Kudo Norio 9dan Tadashi Kudo
12/17
Takagi
saga
1/14
Kogawa Konyu 2dan
Takagi Syoichi 9dan Sho Takagi
12/10
Kikuchi Yoshio 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
13 Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
3/24
Yamada Takuji 8dan Yamada
*
3/3
Takemiya Yoko 5dan Onishi
1/14
Onishi
2/4
Onishi Kenya 2dan
Kenmochi Jo 8dan Kasai
12/10
Kasai Koji 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
14 Komatsu Hideki 9dan Sakae Yang
4/7
Kaneko Maki 1dan Makoto Kaneko
12/10
Aragaki
1/21
Sakae Yang
3/17
Koyama Hideo 5dan
Aragaki Takeshi 9dan Aragaki
12/24
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
Miyazaki Ryutaro 7dan Tatsu Onishi
12/24
Sakae Yang
2/25
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan
Sanno Hirotaka 9dan Sakae Yang
1/28
Yang Chia Jung 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
15 Fujita Akihiko 4dan Fuji field
5/5
Suzuki Ayumi 6dan Suzuki Ayumi
2/4
Suzuki
ho
3/3
Suzuki
ho
4/7
Aoki Shinichi 9dan
Tozawa Akinobu 9dan Tozawa
12/17
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
Hara Sachiko 4dan Hara
1/7
Sato
*
1/28
Kobayashi Chizu 5dan
Sato Masaharu 9dan Akira Sato
12/17
Inaba Takahiro 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
16 Oba Junya 7dan Daiba
6/2
Kato Tomoko 6dan Tomohiro Kato
2/4
Kato
ho
2/25
Kato
ho
4/21
Ishikura Noboru 9dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Hagitani
1/7
Hagiya Kazuhiro 6dan
Sugiuchi Masao 9dan Tadashi Sugiuchi
12/24
Sugiuchi
Miyabi
1/28
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo) The groundwork
1/7
Shimoji Gensho 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
17 Iguchi Toyohide 8dan Ito
A
4/14
Kanno Naomi 3dan Nakaonoda
12/10
Kawano
Light
3/3
Ito
A
3/24
Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Kawano light
12/17
Kono Mitsuki 8dan
Ito Masashi 3dan Yu Ito
12/10
Ito
A
1/14
Tamai Shin 4dan
Nagahara Yoshiaki 7dan Kusu
12/10
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
18 Okada Shinichiro 8dan Mimura
Intellect
4/7
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Satoshi Mimura
12/17
Mimura
Intellect
1/14
Mimura
Intellect
2/25
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan
Doi Makoto 8dan Doi
12/17
Hagiwara Mutsumi 7dan
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Makoto Ogawa
12/24
Yamamoto
Plus
1/28
Kuo Chyo Ching 6dan
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan Tadashi Yamamoto
12/10
Yamamoto Masato 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
19 Wang Li Chen 9dan Royal
5/5
Kojima Takaho 9dan Kuwahara positive
12/24
Kuwahara
Positive
1/21
Kuwahara
Positive
2/4
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Aoki joy
12/10
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan Ogaki
12/24
Ogaki
1/21
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Awaji Syuzo 9dan Awaji
12/10
Cho Chien 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
20 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) chikun
5/19
Nakamura Hidehito 9dan Shu Nakamura
12/17
Nakamura
shu
2/4
Nakamura
shu
2/25
Aoba Kaori 4dan
Izumitani Hideo 8dan manha*
1/21
Mannami Nao 3dan
Konagai Masaru 8dan Konagai
12/24
Kanda
2/4
Wang Wei Jen 5dan
Kanda Ei 9dan Kanda
12/24
Tamaki Shinobu 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
21 Su Yaoguo 9dan Resurrection
5/12
Adachi Toshimasa 3dan Adachi
12/10
Hirata
2/15
Hirata
4/7
Kurotaki Masaki 6dan
Hirata Tomoya 7dan Hirata
12/17
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Nobuta Shigehito 6dan Yashiro
12/10
Takemiya
Plus
2/4
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
Takemiya Masaki 9dan Tadashi Takemiya
12/17
Kubo Hideo 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
22 Wang Ming Wan 9dan Katsura
2/25
Tahara Yasufumi 7dan Katsura
12/17
Katsura
1/14
Katsura
2/4
Katsura Atsushi 5dan
Matsubara Taisei 6dan Seki
12/17
Seki Tatsuya 2dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
12/17
takesei
1/14
Takahashi Hideo 7dan
Takekiyo Isamu 4dan takesei
12/17
Ueda Takashi 4dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
23 Chang Hsu 9dan Vast deep water
ko
3/28
Okuda Aya 3dan daifuchiko
12/10
Vast deep water
ko
1/28
Vast deep water
ko
2/25
Obuchi Kotaro 4dan
Tsurumaru Keichi 7dan Tsurumaru
12/17
Kanagawa Masaaki 7dan
Takabayashi Takuji 6dan Nakajima
1/21
Hashimoto
Male
2/11
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Hashimoto Yujiro 9dan Hashimoto male
12/10
Fujisawa Kazunari 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
24 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan Kobayashi
kaku
5/26
Sugimoto Akira 8dan Sugimoto
1/14
Ohashi
*
3/28
Ohashi
*
4/21
Izumitani Masanori 7dan
Onda Yasuhiko 8dan Taku Ohashi
1/7
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan
Inoue Kunio 8dan Terayama
12/10
Terayama
1/28
Terayama Rei 4dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
12/17
Takeuchi Kousuke 3dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
25 Anzai Nobuaki 7dan Mochizuki
3/31
Mimura Kaori 3dan Mochizuki
12/24
Mochizuki
1/21
Mochizuki
2/18
Mochizuki Kenichi 7dan
Chino Tadahiko 9dan Hoshiai
12/24
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Suzuki Isao 7dan Takanashi
1/14
Pan good
2/4
Takanashi Seiken 8dan
Pan Shan Chi 8dan Pan good
12/17
Ono Nobuyuki 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
26 M.Redmond 9dan redo
Mond
4/14
Koyama Terumi 6dan Sakae, Oyama
12/24
Hill
Sakae
1/21
Omori
2/11
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Arimura Hiroshi 8dan Arimura
12/17
Kawai Tetsuyuki 5dan
Omori Yasushi 8dan Omori
12/10
Omori
1/21
Sonoda Yasutaka 9dan
Inoue Hatsue 2dan Izawa
12/17
Izawa Akino 4dan

Kansai, the central part

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Otani Naoki 1dan Sano
12/10
Sano
1/21
Old house
2/11
Takei
2/25
Chiisagata
3/17
Sano Takatsugu 7dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Sasaka Shiro 8dan Old house
1/21
Furuya Masao 4dan
Takei Takashi 7dan
Ogata Masaki 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
12/17
Takeshi Ito
1/14
Ito
ken
2/4
Hane
tai
2/25
Kitano
*
4/21
Kamiji Hiroki 2dan
Ito Kenryo 1dan
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan King view
1/21
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan
Kitano Ryo 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Yanaka Katsunori 8dan Among arrows
12/24
Among arrows
1/28
Komatsu
Large
2/11
Yanagisawa
3/3
Yanagisawa
3/24
Oda Teppei 2dan
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Komatsu Daiki 2dan Komatsu University
1/21
Nakamura Shinya 9dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan
Iwamaru Taira 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan Yo Ito
12/17
Yo Ito
1/14
Mutsuura
1/28
Mutsuura
2/18
Mutsuura
3/24
Ito Yoji 9dan
Okumura Hideo 8dan
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Mutsuura
12/17
Takahashi Masumi 2dan
Kori Toshio 9dan
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Yamada Shiho 7dan Satoru Tanaka
1/7
Tanemura
1/28
Yoshikawa
2/18
Yoshikawa
3/17
Kato
*
4/21
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
Araki Issei 6dan Yoshikawa
2/4
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan
Kato Yukio 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Horita Seiji 5dan Katayama
12/24
Katayama
1/14
Katayama
2/4
Katayama
2/18
Katayama
3/17
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Baba Shigeru 9dan Riding ground
1/14
Shigeno Yuki 2dan
Yanagawa Hiromasa 7dan
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Takagi Junpei 2dan Jun Takagi
2/4
Jun Takagi
2/25
Yamada
ki
3/17
Yamada
ki
3/31
Yamada
ki
6/2
Enda Hideki 9dan
Kirimoto Kazuo 4dan
Yamada Kimio 9dan sandenki
12/17
Minematsu Masaki 6dan
Okumura Yasushi 7dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Ishida Atsushi 9dan Atsushi Ishida
12/10
Atsushi Ishida
1/21
Ishida
*
2/11
Ishida
*
4/14
Ishida
*
5/19
Sasaki Tsuyoshi 6dan
Yamada Wakio 7dan
Kuwamoto Shinpei 6dan Mulberry book
1/21
Utani Syunta 1dan
Bian Wenkai 2dan
Muramatsu Hiroki 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Mito Yukari 3dan Shin Tanaka
2/4
Shin Tanaka
2/25
Tanaka
shin
3/17
Tanaka
shin
4/21
Shimoshima
6/2
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan
Yamamoto Kentaro 5dan
Takabayashi Masahiro 7dan Yasushi Sakamoto
12/24
Sakamoto Yasuo 5dan
Tajima Shingo 6dan Tajima
12/10
Tajima
1/21
Sakaguchi
2/11
Enda Yoichi 7dan
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Furuta Naoyoshi 4dan Sakaguchi
1/21
Sakaguchi Ryuzo 9dan
Shimojima Yohei 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Takamure Tetsuro 4dan Takeda
12/17
Matsuoka
1/21
Matsuoka
2/11
Matsuoka
4/7
Matsuoka
5/19
Takeda Yoshinori 2dan
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan
Miyagawa Fumihiko 8dan Miyakawa
12/24
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Inagaki Yo 4dan Inagaki
1/14
Inagaki
2/4
Inagaki
2/18
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
Kawada Kohei 6dan Aketo
1/7
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan Aketo
12/17
Akedo Kazumi 6dan
Ishii Kunio 9dan

The 41st Gosei Title

Pro Tournaments name Gosei Title
Sponsorship Federation of newspaper Go, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money 8 million yen
Special site The 41st Gosei Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 24 plus α.
Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class : For four hours, it is the main match : Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match : Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification All Go players
Remaining, seed rule Four people of semifinals advance, titleholder seed the next main match in the first half year
The foundation year 1975
The 41st Gosei Title Iyama Yuta

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class fifth game

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each four hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title three wins - 0 wins Murakawa Daisuke 8dan
Game of go dayGame of go groundResult
The first station Saturday, June 25 Hamamatsu-shi, Shizuoka
"Hotel Kokonoe"
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Monday, July 18 Kanazawa-shi, Ishikawa
"Northern country newspaper hall"
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
White turn one-sided game victory
The third station Thursday, July 28 Osaka-shi, Osaka
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office"
Iyama Yuta Gosei Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The fourth station Wednesday, August 17 Osaka-shi, Osaka
"Kansai Kiin"
The fifth station Wednesday, August 24 Osaka-shi, Osaka
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office"

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder
※ Lottery day: November 20, 2015
Go players nameThe first matchThe quarterfinalsThe semifinalsThe finalChallenger
Hane Naoki 9dan Tadashi Hane
1/14
Sakai
3/10
Sakai
4/7
Murakawa
4/21
Murakawa
5/18
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
Sakai Hideyuki 8dan Sakai
1/7
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Kim Soo Joon 8dan Seto
1/21
Seto
2/18
Nanatsudan, Taiki, Seto
Satoshi Yuki 9dan Takao
1/21
Takao Shinji 9dan
Motoki Katsuya 7dan Motoki
12/24
Motoki
2/25
Murakawa
3/17
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan
Suzuki Shinji 5dan Shin Suzuki
12/21
Shibano Toramaru 2dan
Goto Syungo 9dan Goto
12/17
Murakawa
2/11
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
Murakawa Daisuke 8dan
Kono Rin 9dan Sada
2/4
Sada
3/24
Yamashita
5/5
Sada Atsushi 2dan Sada
12/24
Yamada Shinji 6dan
Chang Li Yu 8dan Crane mountain
12/17
Crane mountain
2/18
Tsuruyama Atsushi 7dan
Shida Tatsuya 7dan Shida
12/24
Ida Atsushi Judan Title
Yo Seiki 7dan yo
2/4
yo
2/25
Yamashita
4/14
Uchida Shuhei 7dan
Kiyonari Tetsuya 9dan Mizoe
1/14
Mizokami Tomochika 9dan
Numadate Sakiya 3dan
12/10
Yamashita
1/21
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
Yamashita Keigo 9dan

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours. From second reading remainder five minutes

Lottery day: June 26, 2015 △: Having the first turn

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier A : 13 people → The main match

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Yao Zhi Teng 2dan Yoda
10/1
Crane mountain
10/22
Yoda Norimoto 9dan
Oba Junya 7dan Crane mountain
9/3
Tsuruyama Atsushi 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Kim Soo Joon 8dan kinshu
9/17
kinshu
12/3
Su Yaoguo 9dan
Hoshino Masaki 9dan Ichiriki
11/19
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan Akiyama
9/17
Shibano
11/16
Akiyama Jiro 9dan
Shibano Toramaru 1dan Shibano
10/8
Fujita Akihiko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Mitani
9/10
Mitani
9/24
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan Kataoka
8/13
Kataoka Satoshi 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Ko Reibun 7dan Mizoe
9/24
Mizoe
10/8
Mizokami Tomochika 9dan
Kono Takashi 8dan Takashi Kawano
8/13
Wang Li Chen 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Shiraishi Yuichi 6dan Cho
8/27
Susumu Yamada
10/1
Cho Sun Jin 9dan
Yamada Shinji 6dan Susumu Yamada
8/6
Huang Meng Cheng 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Numadate Sakiya 3dan Numadate
9/3
Numadate
10/1
Komatsu Hideki 9dan
Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
8/20
Chang Hsu 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Shuto Shun 7dan Shuto
7/16
Shin Suzuki
9/3
Kato Atsushi 9dan
Suzuki Shinji 5dan Shin Suzuki
8/13
Iguchi Toyohide 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
9 Motoki Katsuya 3dan Motoki
10/5
Motoki
10/22
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan
Oya Koichi 9dan Oya
8/20
Morita Michihiro 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
10 Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
10/8
Uchida
11/5
Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo)
Kamimura Haruo 9dan Kazama
7/16
Kazama Jun 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
11 Wang Ming Wan 9dan Kanazawa
9/17
Kanazawa
10/1
Kanazawa Makoto 7dan
M.Redmond 9dan Takeshi Matsumoto
7/30
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
12 Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Grandchild
9/3

10/15
Sun Zhe 3dan
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
7/23
Huang Yih Tzuu 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
13 Koyama Kuya 2dan choho
8/20
choho
10/1
Chang Li Yu 8dan
Horimoto Mitsunari 3dan Horimoto
7/16
Okada Shinichiro 8dan

Kansai central part qualifier A : Five people → The main match

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Tsuruta
8/20
Tsuruta
10/29
Iwamaru Taira 6dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan Yutaka Nakano
10/15
Nakano Hironari 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Ishii Kunio 9dan Ida
8/6
Ida
10/15
Ida Atsushi Judan Title
Nakao Jungo 8dan Nakao
8/20
Kitano Ryo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Yamamori Tadanao 6dan Yamamori
8/13
Hikosaka
10/29
Ogata Masaki 9dan
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan Hikosaka
10/8
Kato Yukio 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Shimojima Yohei 8dan Shigeru Ohashi
8/20
Goto
10/8
Ohashi Naruya 7dan
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan Goto
8/27
Goto Syungo 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Muramatsu Hiroki 5dan Tadashi Hane
9/10
Tadashi Hane
10/22
Hane Naoki 9dan
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan Nakane
9/24
Nakane Naoyuki 8dan

Qualifier B C

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: November 7, 2014

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier B C: 26 people → Qualifier A

Deficit is fair sex Go players

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Hashimoto Yujiro 9dan chozui
6/25
Koyama Terumi 6dan chozui
5/28
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan chozui
12/4
chozui
4/9
Pan Shan Chi 8dan
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Sakae Yang
1/8
Yang Chia Jung 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Lee Yi Hsiu 7dan sumomo*
4/30
Obuchi Kotaro 3dan Yamada
*
3/19
Yamada Takuji 8dan Taku Yamada
1/8
Taku Yamada
2/19
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Shimoji Gensho 7dan Adachi
12/4
Adachi Toshimasa 3dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Awaji Syuzo 9dan Motoki
7/16
Motoki Katsuya 3dan Motoki
6/18
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Kusu
12/4
Ken Kurotaki
2/19
Kasai Koji 7dan
Takabayashi Takuji 6dan Ken Kurotaki
1/8
Kurotaki Masanori 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Sato Masaharu 9dan Shiroishi
6/11
Sakai Takeshi 9dan Shiroishi
5/21
Suzuki Ayumi 6dan Suzuki
1/29
Shiroishi
4/30
Taniguchi Toshinori 7dan
Mizuma Toshifumi 7dan Shiroishi
12/4
Shiraishi Yuichi 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
6/4
Tahara Yasufumi 7dan Sakai
The truth
4/23
Sakai Maki 8dan The Sakai truth
2/19
The Sakai truth
3/26
Chinen Kaori 4dan
Tamai Shin 3dan Suzuki Italy
1/8
Suzuki Isao 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Shuto Shun 7dan Shuto
6/18
Lin Han Chieh 7dan Forest Han
4/30
Yang Chia Yuan 9dan Yang source
3/12
Yang source
4/2
Aoki Shinichi 9dan
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Ogose
1/22
Ogoshi Ichiro 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Takemiya Masaki 9dan Forest Sea
8/6
Song Kwang Bok 9dan Forest Sea
4/30
Komatsu Fujio 8dan Tsurumaru
12/4
Forest Sea
3/5
Tsurumaru Keichi 7dan
Wang Wei Jen 5dan Forest Sea
12/4
Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Terayama Rei 4dan Hill
The sky
5/21
Koyama Kuya 1dan Hill
The sky
4/30
Nobuta Shigehito 6dan Shinoda
1/8
Shinoda
4/9
Ezura Yuichi 8dan
Nakajima Mieko 2dan Nakajima
12/4
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Miyazaki Ryutaro 7dan redo
Mond
5/28
M.Redmond 9dan redo
Mond
4/9
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Takanashi
1/8
Takanashi
3/5
Takanashi Seiken 8dan
Kanai Tenpei 5dan Kano well
1/22
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Ito Masashi 3dan Uchida
7/16
Uchida Shuhei 7dan Uchida
5/28
Katsura Atsushi 5dan Yoshiwara
1/8
Yoshiwara
3/26
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Onda Yasuhiko 8dan Onda
12/4
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
11 Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo) Yamada
*
4/30
Yamada Shinji 6dan Yamada
*
3/26
Kikuchi Yoshio 5dan Kikuchi
12/4
Tamaki
3/5
Inoue Kunio 8dan
Tamaki Shinobu 6dan Tamaki
12/4
Fukui Masaaki 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
12 Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Hoshino
7/30
Hoshino Masaki 8dan Hoshino
6/11
Kurotaki Masaki 6dan Akira Sugano
12/4
Akira Sugano
4/16
Kanno Masashi 6dan
Inoue Hatsue 2dan Taku Ohashi
12/4
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
13 Yao Zhi Teng 2dan *
7/23
Suzuki Yoshimichi 7dan Suzuki
Praise
5/28
Seki Tatsuya 2dan Seki
1/29
Seki
4/23
Aragaki Takeshi 9dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai 1,000
12/25
Omori Yasushi 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
14 Oba Junya 7dan Daiba
7/2
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Ueda
12/4
Ryo Maeda
3/5
Fujisawa
6/11
Ueda Takashi 4dan
Maeda Ryoji 7dan Ryo Maeda
12/4
Mannami Nao 3dan
Mochizuki Kenichi 7dan Fujisawa
12/4
Fujisawa
4/23
Fujisawa Rina 2dan
Koyama Ryugo 6dan Tatsu Koyama
2/12
Koda Akiko 3dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
15 Kono Mitsuki 8dan Shibano
9/10
Takemiya Yoko 5dan Nakaonoda
2/19
Shibano
4/2
Shibano
6/18
Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan
Matsubara Taisei 6dan Shibano
12/25
Shibano Toramaru 1dan
Chino Tadahiko 9dan Chino
12/4
Chino
4/9
Mimura Kaori 2dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Shimosaka
1/22
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
16 Kamimura Haruo 9dan Uemura
6/25
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Satoshi Mimura
2/5
Satoshi Mimura
4/30
Kobayashi
Light
6/11
Yasuda Yasutoshi 9dan
Inaba Takahiro 2dan Inaba
12/25
Kojima Takaho 9dan
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan Muramatsu
1/29
Hikari Kobayashi
4/9
Tominaga Takeshi 4dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Kobayashi
1/29
Kobayashi Koichi honor Gosei Title
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
17 Horimoto Mitsunari 3dan Horimoto
4/30
Kenmochi Jo 8dan kushiroji
1/29
Miyazawa
3/5
Miyazawa
4/9
Ishikura Noboru 9dan
Takagi Syoichi 9dan Miyazawa
12/4
Miyazawa Goro 9dan
Tsuneishi Takashi 2dan Tsuneishi
1/8
Takeuchi
3/19
Sugiuchi Masao 9dan
Tozawa Akinobu 9dan Takeuchi
1/22
Takeuchi Kousuke 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
18 Kim Soo Joon 8dan kinshu
7/30
Rin Tzu Yuan 7dan Forest child
2/12
Forest child
3/12
Forest child
5/21
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Masaru Kawai
2/19
Kawai Shoji 5dan
Sato Machiko 2dan Etsu Endo
12/4
Onishi
4/16
Endo Yoshifumi 7dan
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Onishi
1/22
Onishi Kenya 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
19 Kono Takashi 8dan Kawano
ki
7/16
Izumitani Hideo 8dan Izumitani
1/8
Hiroshi Fujimura
4/23
Fujimura
yo
6/11
Kanda Ei 9dan
Aoba Kaori 4dan Hiroshi Fujimura
2/26
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan
Bear ho 6dan Bear
1/8
Bear
3/5
Takekiyo Isamu 4dan
Nagahara Yoshiaki 7dan Hara
12/4
Hara Sachiko 4dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
20 Wang Ming Wan 9dan King signature
7/23
Hagiya Kazuhiro 6dan Yashiro
2/5
Koya
3/5
Koya
4/2
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
Kanagawa Masaaki 7dan Koya
12/4
Takano Hideki 7dan
Nakamura Hidehito 9dan Shu Nakamura
12/25
Ogaki
3/12
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan Ogaki
1/22
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
21 Ando Kazushige 4dan Numadate
6/25
Hirata Tomoya 3dan Hirata
12/4
Kanazawa
2/19
Numadate
4/30
Hiramoto Yasei 6dan
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Kanazawa
1/8
Doi Makoto 8dan
Murakami Akihide 3dan Numadate
2/19
Numadate
3/26
Numadate Sakiya 2dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
2/5
Kin En 4dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
22 Suzuki Shinji 4dan Suzuki
shin
5/28
Kuo Chyo Ching 6dan Makihata
12/4
Makihata
2/12
Okada
Is constipated
4/23
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Takamizawa Tadao 6dan Sei Izumitani
12/25
Izumitani Masanori 7dan
Koyama Hideo 5dan Sato sentence
1/8
Okada is constipated
3/5
Sato Fumitoshi 5dan
Okada Yumiko 6dan Okada is constipated
2/5
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
23 Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan
6/11
Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
2/5
Aoki joy
3/5
Tajiri
5/7
Kogawa Konyu 2dan
Sonoda Yasutaka 9dan Aoki joy
12/4
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Takahashi Hideo 7dan Arimura
12/4
Tajiri
4/16
Arimura Hiroshi 8dan
Tajiri Yuto 4dan Tajiri
3/19
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
24 Konagai Masaru 8dan Hole
7/30
Ishigure Ikuro 9dan Hole
12/4
Hole
4/16
Hole
6/15
Ko Reibun 7dan
Oki Keiji 7dan Fujisawa one
1/22
Fujisawa Kazunari 8dan
Sanno Hirotaka 9dan Hsieh
1/8
dai**
4/16
Hsieh Yi Min 6dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
2/5
Hagiwara Mutsumi 7dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
25 Kobayashi Satoru 9dan Kobayashi
kaku
9/3
Su Kaiseki 7dan Outside willow
12/25
Outside willow
4/30
Outside willow
6/18
Sotoyanagi Sebun 1dan
Kubo Hideo 6dan Kubo
1/22
Yamamoto Masato 7dan
Kobayashi Kenji 7dan Ken Kobayashi
12/4
Tadashi Kudo
4/9
Mitsunaga Junzo 6dan
Cheng Ming Huang 9dan Tadashi Kudo
12/25
Kudo Norio 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
26 Okuda Aya 3dan Oya
7/23
Kawai Tetsuyuki 5dan Kosho
1/22
Hoshiai
4/30
Oya
6/11
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Kono Yukio 5dan Hoshiai
12/25
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Nishimura Keiji 8dan Oya
1/29
Oya
3/5
Oya Koichi 9dan
Ono Nobuyuki 7dan Ono
1/22
Sugimoto Akira 8dan

Kansai, the central part: Ten people → Qualifier A

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Tanemura Sayuri 2dan County
1/15
County
3/19
County
4/16
Shimoshima
5/7
Kori Toshio 9dan
Nakamura Shinya 9dan Nakamura
2/19
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
12/4
Takabayashi Masahiro 7dan
Miyagawa Fumihiko 7dan
Shimojima Yohei 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Ito Yoji 9dan Kumamoto
12/25
Kumamoto
3/5
Kumamoto
4/2
Ishii
QNI
5/7
Kumamoto Syusei 2dan
Baba Shigeru 9dan Riding ground
2/5
Asano Yasuko 2dan Yasushi Asano
12/4
Shinoda Mitsuaki 7dan
Sano Takatsugu 7dan
Ishii Kunio 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Takagi Junpei 2dan Yoshikawa
12/4
Yanagawa
1/29
Yanagawa
3/12
Nakao
5/21
Kikkawa Hajime 1dan
Yanagawa Hiromasa 7dan Yanagawa
12/25
Ueki Yoshio 8dan Garden plant good
12/4
Tanaka Nobuyuki 1dan
Tajima Shingo 5dan
Nakao Jungo 8dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
4 Inagaki Yo 4dan Makoto Takahashi
12/4
Yoshioka
4/9
Okumura
*
4/30
Imamura
Good
5/21
Takahashi Masumi 2dan
Shigeno Yuki 2dan Yoshioka
3/5
Yoshioka Kaoru 8dan Yoshioka
12/4
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan
Okumura Yasushi 7dan
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
5 Yamada Wakio 7dan Oda iron
12/4
Among arrows
3/5
Takei
4/2
Tsuruta
5/21
Oda Teppei 2dan
Yanaka Katsunori 8dan Among arrows
2/5
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto 1,000
12/4
Furuta Naoyoshi 4dan
Takei Takashi 7dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
6 Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Takeda
1/29
*
3/12
*
4/30
Yamashiro
6/11
Takeda Yoshinori 2dan
Horita Seiji 5dan *
2/5
Bian Wenkai 1dan *
12/4
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
Enda Hideki 9dan
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
7 Mito Yukari 3dan Yamada solstice
12/4
Sakaguchi
2/19
Yamamori
4/2
Yamamori
5/21
Yamada Shiho 7dan
Sakaguchi Ryuzo 9dan Sakaguchi
1/29
Enda Yoichi 7dan Old house
12/18
Furuya Masao 4dan
Yamamori Tadanao 6dan
Yamada Kimio 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
8 Kuwamoto Shinpei 6dan Mulberry book
12/4
Mulberry book
1/15
Mulberry book
4/2
Yanagisawa
5/21
Hikosaka
8/13
Araki Issei 6dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Ishida Atsushi 9dan Komatsu University
2/5
Komatsu Daiki 1dan
Yanagisawa Satoshi 4dan Yanagisawa
2/5
Yanagisawa
4/16
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
Kim Hyun Jung 3dan FRI
1/29
Akedo Kazumi 6dan
Hikosaka Naoto 9dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
9 Muramatsu Hiroki 4dan Muramatsu University
12/25
Muramatsu University
1/29
Muramatsu
Large
4/2
Muramatsu
Large
5/7
Minematsu Masaki 6dan
Sakamoto Yasuo 5dan Otani
12/25
Otani Naoki 1dan
Sasaki Tsuyoshi 6dan Sazaka
12/4
Sazaka
1/22
Sasaka Shiro 8dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Paulownia book
12/25
Kirimoto Kazuo 4dan
Yamamoto Kentaro 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
10 Kamiji Hiroki 2dan Kochi
12/25
Yasushi Hane
3/26
Hane
tai
5/21
Osawa
ken
6/18
Kikuchi Masatoshi 2dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan Yasushi Hane
1/8
Matsuoka Hideki 9dan
Takamure Tetsuro 4dan Katayama
12/25
Kawada
3/5
Katayama Yasuo 8dan
Kawada Kohei 6dan Kawada
1/8
Okumura Hideo 8dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan