Globis Cup

The fourth Globis Cup world Go U-20

Pro Tournaments name Globis Cup world Go U-20
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support Glow screwSpecial site
Special cooperation
Cooperation Go, shogi channelDwango Co., Ltd.Otsuka PharmaceuticalKitami peppermint commerceIto En, Ltd.
The championship prize money Championship prize money 3 million yen, runner up 500,000 yen, third place 200,000 yen
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Group league is daburuerimineshon. After that it is tournament method
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Assume under 20 years old; six Japan, Korea three, China three, Chinese Taipei one, Europe one, North America one, Asia Oceania one
Remaining, seed rule Last time champion
The foundation year 2014
The fourth Globis Cup monkey truth 諝
The fourth Globis Cup monkey truth 諝

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

Game of go day: On April 22, 2017, it is 23rd
Go players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinalsThe final
ayamarijigoshidan (China) Monkey (Korea) Monkey (Korea) Monkey (Korea)
Monkey truth 諝 7dan (Korea)
*shigogodan (China) Shibano (Japan)
Shibano Toramaru 3dan (Japan)
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 6dan (China) Ichiriki (Japan) * (Korea)
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
*so*godan (Korea) * (Korea)
Yao Zhi Teng 4dan (Japan)

Bronze medal match

The winnerResultPartner
Ichiriki (Japan) One-sided game Shibano (Japan)

Main match group league

  • ※We adopt daburuerimineshon method (defeated when we did frame omission, two defeats when we made two wins among the third match)

Game of go day: On April 21, 2017, it is 22nd

A : Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan), ayamarijigoshidan (China), Chang Ruei Jie 2dan (Japan), Willis Huang flax seven steps (the United States)
TimeThe winnerResultPartner
First round
(4/21)
ayamarijigoshidan (China) One-sided game Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan (Japan) One-sided game Seven steps of Willis Huang flax (the United States)
The second war
(4/21)
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan) One-sided game Seven steps of Willis Huang flax (the United States)
ayamarijigoshidan (China) One-sided game Chang Ruei Jie 2dan (Japan)
The third war
(4/22)
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan) One-sided game Chang Ruei Jie 2dan (Japan)
B : Mutsuura Yuta 3dan (Japan), monkey truth 諝 7dan (Korea), golden wave of rice-ears quantity 6dan (China), Jie Hui Kwa flax seven steps (Singapore)
TimePerson of game of goResultPerson of game of go
First round
(4/21)
Monkey truth 諝 7dan (Korea) One-sided game Mutsuura Yuta 3dan (Japan)
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 6dan (China) One-sided game Seven steps of Jie Hui Kwa flax (Singapore)
The second war
(4/21)
Mutsuura Yuta 3dan (Japan) One-sided game Seven steps of Jie Hui Kwa flax (Singapore)
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 6dan (China) One-sided game Monkey truth 諝 7dan (Korea)
The third war
(4/22)
Monkey truth 諝 7dan (Korea) One-sided game Mutsuura Yuta 3dan (Japan)
C : Yao Zhi Teng 4dan (Japan), *shigogodan (China), saru*埈godan (Korea), Viacheslav Kaymin flax seven steps (Russia)
TimePerson of game of goResultPerson of game of go
First round
(4/21)
*shigogodan (China) One-sided game Yao Zhi Teng 4dan (Japan)
saru*埈godan (Korea) One-sided game Seven steps of Viacheslav Kaymin flax (Russia)
The second war
(4/21)
Yao Zhi Teng 4dan (Japan) One-sided game Seven steps of Viacheslav Kaymin flax (Russia)
*shigogodan (China) One-sided game saru*埈godan (Korea)
The third war
(4/22)
Yao Zhi Teng 4dan (Japan) One-sided game saru*埈godan (Korea)
D : Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan (Japan), *so*godan (Korea), Shibano Toramaru 3dan (Japan), kan*teinidan (Chinese Taipei)
TimePerson of game of goResultPerson of game of go
First round
(4/21)
*so*godan (Korea) One-sided game Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan (Japan)
Shibano Toramaru 3dan (Japan) One-sided game kan*teinidan (Chinese Taipei)
The second war
(4/21)
kan*teinidan (Chinese Taipei) One-sided game Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan (Japan)
*so*godan (Korea) One-sided game Shibano Toramaru 3dan (Japan)
The third war
(4/22)
Shibano Toramaru 3dan (Japan) One-sided game kan*teinidan (Chinese Taipei)
Participation Go players
Representative from Japan Ichiriki Ryo 7danHsu Chia Yuan 4danYao Zhi Teng 4danMutsuura Yuta 3danShibano Toramaru 3danChang Ruei Jie 2dan
Chinese representative Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 6dan, *shigogodan, ayamarijigoshidan
Korean representative Monkey truth 諝 7dan, *so*godan, saru*埈godan
Representative from Chinese Taipei kan*teinidan
European representative Seven steps of Viacheslav Kaymin flax (Russia)
North American representative Seven steps of Willis Huang flax (the United States)
Representative of Asia Oceania Seven steps of Jie Hui Kwa flax (Singapore)

Representative from Japan deciding match

  • Getting out six having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for countdown, one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

Lottery day: February 24, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
1 Yao Zhi Teng 4dan *chi
3/14
*chi
3/14
Takashima Yugo 2dan
Yoshihiro Koike 2dan Koike
3/14
Otake Yu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
2 Hsu Chia Yuan 4dan
3/17

3/17
Naoki Yahata 1dan
Watanabe Yuu 1dan Nyu
3/17
Nyu Eiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
3 Hara Masakazu 2dan Fujisawa village
3/21
chozui
3/21
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
3/21
Shun Kuwabara 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
4 Mutsuura Yuta 3dan Mutsuura
3/21
Mutsuura
3/21
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Watanabe Kouki 2dan Watanabe
3/21
Onishi Ryuhei 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
5 Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
3/21
Hirose Yuichi 1dan Hirose
3/21
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
6 Shibano Toramaru 3dan Shibano tiger
3/14
Nishi Takenobu 1dan The west
3/14
Asami Ueno 1dan

The third Globis Cup world Go U-20

Pro Tournaments name Globis Cup world Go U-20
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support Glow screwSpecial site
Special cooperation
Cooperation Go, shogi channelDwango Co., Ltd.Otsuka PharmaceuticalKitami peppermint commerceIto En, Ltd.
The championship prize money Championship prize money 3 million yen, runner up 500,000 yen, third place 200,000 yen
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Group league is daburuerimineshon. After that it is tournament method
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Assume under 20 years old; six Japan, Korea three, China three, Chinese Taipei one, Europe one, North America one, Asia Oceania one
Remaining, seed rule Last time champion
The foundation year 2014

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

sumomo*makotoshodan (China) wins the championship

Game of go day: On April 23, 2016, it is 24th

Go players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinalsThe final
Shibano Toramaru 2dan (Japan) Plum (China) Plum (China) Plum (China)
sumomo*makotoshodan (China)
*so*shidan (Korea) * (Korea)
rinshi勛godan (Chinese Taipei)
Monkey truth 諝 5dan (Korea) Yang (China) (Japan)
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) (Japan)
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan (Japan)

Bronze medal match

The winnerResultPartner
*so*shidan (Korea) One-sided game Yang tripod Shinzo step (China)

Main match group league

Game of go day: On April 22, 2016, it is 23rd

※We adopt daburuerimineshon method (defeated when we did frame omission, two defeats when we made two wins among the third match)

A : Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan), Yang tripod Shinzo step (China), Shibano Toramaru 2dan (Japan), kuritto jamukachorunkaittoama seven steps (Thailand)
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(4/22)
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan) One-sided game Yang tripod Shinzo step (China)
Shibano Toramaru 2dan (Japan) Passing the time limit kuritto jamukachorunkaittoama seven steps (Thailand)
The second war
(4/22)
Shibano Toramaru 2dan (Japan) One-sided game Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China) One-sided game kuritto jamukachorunkaittoama seven steps (Thailand)
The third war
(4/23)
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China) One-sided game Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
B : Mutsuura Yuta 2dan (Japan), monkey truth 諝 5dan (Korea), sumomo*makotoshodan (China), Grigory fioninama seven steps (Russia)
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(4/22)
Monkey truth 諝 5dan (Korea) Five and a half Mutsuura Yuta 2dan (Japan)
sumomo*makotoshodan (China) One-sided game Grigory fioninama seven steps (Russia)
The second war
(4/22)
Monkey truth 諝 5dan (Korea) One-sided game sumomo*makotoshodan (China)
Mutsuura Yuta 2dan (Japan) One-sided game Grigory fioninama seven steps (Russia)
The third war
(4/23)
sumomo*makotoshodan (China) One-sided game Mutsuura Yuta 2dan (Japan)
C : Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan (Japan), **wakashidan (China), *so*shidan (Korea), Justin Japanese spaniel flax seven steps (the United States)
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(4/22)
**wakashidan (China) One-sided game Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan (Japan)
*so*shidan (Korea) One-sided game Seven steps of Justin Japanese spaniel flax (the United States)
The second war
(4/22)
*so*shidan (Korea) One-sided game **wakashidan (China)
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan (Japan) Passing the time limit Seven steps of Justin Japanese spaniel flax (the United States)
The third war
(4/23)
Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan (Japan) One-sided game **wakashidan (China)
D : Sun Zhe 4dan (Japan), sumomohigashikungodan (Korea), Onishi Ryuhei 1dan (Japan), rinshi勛godan (Chinese Taipei)
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(4/22)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) One-sided game Sun Zhe 4dan (Japan)
rinshi勛godan (Chinese Taipei) Four and a half Onishi Ryuhei 1dan (Japan)
The second war
(4/22)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) One-sided game rinshi勛godan (Chinese Taipei)
Sun Zhe 4dan (Japan) One-sided game Onishi Ryuhei 1dan (Japan)
The third war
(4/23)
rinshi勛godan (Chinese Taipei) One-sided game Sun Zhe 4dan (Japan)
Participation Go players
Representative from Japan Ichiriki Ryo 7danSun Zhe 4danHsu Chia Yuan 3danMutsuura Yuta 2danShibano Toramaru 2danOnishi Ryuhei 1dan
Chinese representative **wakashidan, Yang tripod Shinzo step, sumomo*makotoshodan
Korean representative sumomohigashikungodan, monkey truth 諝 5dan, *so*shidan
Representative from Chinese Taipei rinshi勛godan
European representative Grigory fioninama seven steps (Russia)
North American representative Seven steps of Justin Japanese spaniel flax (the United States)
Representative of Asia Oceania kuritto jamukachorunkaittoama seven steps (Thailand)

Representative from Japan deciding match

  • Getting out six having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the time limit start for countdown, one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

Lottery day: February 19, 2016 △: Having the first turn

Deficit is fair sex Go players
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
1 Sun Zhe 4dan Grandchild
3/22
Grandchild
3/22
* 旼 marquis 2dan *
3/22
Yosuke Shintani 1dan
Hara Masakazu 1dan Nyu
3/22
Nyu Eiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
2 Yao Zhi Teng 3dan Tatsu Onishi
3/22
Tatsu Onishi
3/22
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Tatsu Onishi
3/22
Onishi Ryuhei 1dan
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan Kaoru Koike
3/22
U Boi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
3 Ichiriki Ryo 7dan Ichiriki
3/15
Ichiriki
3/15
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
Chang Ruei Jie 2dan chozui
3/15
Taniguchi Toru 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
4 Shibano Toramaru 2dan Shibano
3/22
Shibano
3/22
Takashima Yugo 1dan
Utsumi Kouki 1dan The hill sky
3/22
Koyama Kuya 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
5 Hsu Chia Yuan 3dan
3/22

3/22
Nishi Takenobu 1dan
Watanabe Yuu 1dan Watanabe reason
3/22
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe semifinalsThe final
6 Mutsuura Yuta 2dan Mutsuura
3/22
Mutsuura
3/22
Naoki Yahata 1dan
Watanabe Kouki 1dan Mitsugu Watanabe
3/22
Fujisawa Rina 3dan

The second Globis Cup world Go U-20

Pro Tournaments name Globis Cup world Go U-20
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support Glow screwSpecial site
Special cooperation
Cooperation Go, shogi channelDwango Co., Ltd.Otsuka PharmaceuticalKitami peppermint commerce
The championship prize money Championship prize money 3 million yen, runner up 500,000 yen, third place 200,000 yen
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Group league is daburuerimineshon. After that it is tournament method
The time limit We do at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Assume under 20 years old; six Japan, Korea three, China three, Chinese Taipei one, Europe one, North America one, Asia Oceania one
Remaining, seed rule Last time champion
The foundation year 2014

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Main match tournament

Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan wins the championship!

Game of go day: On May 9, 2015, it is 10th

Go players nameThe quarterfinalsThe semifinalsThe final
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan (China) Yellow (China)
White turn one-sided game
5/9(Record of a game of go
Yellow (China)
White turn one-sided game
5/10(Record of a game of go
Yellow (China)
White turn one-sided game
5/10(Record of a game of go
Monkey truth so 3dan (Korea)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) Plum (Korea)
White turn one-sided game
5/9(Record of a game of go
Yo Seiki 7dan (Japan)
sumomo*makotonidan (China) Plum (China)
Six white turns and a half
5/9(Record of a game of go
Luo (Korea)
Black turn one-sided game
5/10(Record of a game of go
Sada Atsushi 2dan (Japan)
ragenrokudan (Korea) Luo (Korea)
White turn one-sided game
5/9(Record of a game of go
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China)

Bronze medal match

The winnerResultPartner
sumomo*makotonidan (China) Black turn one-sided game (record of a game of go) sumomohigashikungodan (Korea)

Main match group league

Game of go day: On May 8, 2015, it is 9th

※We adopt daburuerimineshon method (defeated when we did frame omission, two defeats when we made two wins among the third match)

A : Ichiriki Ryo 7dan, golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan, Yo Seiki 7dan, Hayashi proverb 6dan
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(5/8)
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan (China) One-sided game Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
Yo Seiki 7dan (Japan) Half eyes Hayashi proverb 6dan (Chinese Taipei)
The second war
(5/8)
Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan (China) One-sided game Yo Seiki 7dan (Japan)
Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan) One-sided game Hayashi proverb 6dan (Chinese Taipei)
The third war
(5/9)
Yo Seiki 7dan (Japan) One-sided game Ichiriki Ryo 7dan (Japan)
B : Fujimura Yosuke 2dan, sumomohigashikungodan, Yang tripod Shinzo step, Pavol Lisy 1dan
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(5/8)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) One-sided game Fujimura Yosuke 2dan (Japan)
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China) One-sided game Pavol Lisy 1dan (Slovakia)
The second war
(5/8)
sumomohigashikungodan (Korea) One-sided game Yang tripod Shinzo step (China)
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan (Japan) One-sided game Pavol Lisy 1dan (Slovakia)
The third war
(5/9)
Yang tripod Shinzo step (China) One-sided game Fujimura Yosuke 2dan (Japan)
C : Motoki Katsuya 3dan, sumomo*makotonidan, monkey truth so 3dan, Lionel Zhang flax seven steps
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(5/8)
sumomo*makotonidan (China) One-sided game Motoki Katsuya 3dan (Japan)
Monkey truth so 3dan (Korea) 12 and a half Seven steps of Lionel Zhang flax (the United States)
The second war
(5/8)
sumomo*makotonidan (China) One-sided game Monkey truth so 3dan (Korea)
Motoki Katsuya 3dan (Japan) Nine and a half Seven steps of Lionel Zhang flax (the United States)
The third war
(5/9)
Monkey truth so 3dan (Korea) One-sided game Motoki Katsuya 3dan (Japan)
D : Sada Atsushi 2dan, ragenrokudan, Koyama Kuya 2dan, Krit Jamkachornkiat flax seven steps
TimeThe winnerResultThe opponent
First round
(5/8)
ragenrokudan (Korea) One-sided game Sada Atsushi 2dan (Japan)
Koyama Kuya 2dan (Japan) One-sided game Seven steps of Krit Jamkachornkiat flax (Thailand)
The second war
(5/8)
ragenrokudan (Korea) One-sided game Koyama Kuya 2dan (Japan)
Sada Atsushi 2dan (Japan) Passing the time limit Seven steps of Krit Jamkachornkiat flax (Thailand)
The third war
(5/9)
Sada Atsushi 2dan (Japan) Two and a half Koyama Kuya 2dan (Japan)
Participation Go players
Representative from Japan Ichiriki Ryo 7danYo Seiki 7danMotoki Katsuya 3danFujimura Yosuke 2danSada Atsushi 2danKoyama Kuya 2dan
Chinese representative Golden wave of rice-ears quantity 4dan, Yang tripod Shinzo step, sumomo*makotonidan
Korean representative ragenrokudan, sumomohigashikungodan, monkey truth so 3dan
Representative from Chinese Taipei Hayashi proverb 6dan
European representative Pavol Lisy 1dan
North American representative Seven steps of Lionel Zhang flax
Representative of Asia Oceania Seven steps of Krit Jamkachornkiat flax

Representative from Japan deciding match

  • Getting out all all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Ten times of consideration time (NHK Cup method) from the start for countdown one minute of exclusive 30 seconds by unit in total

※Lottery day February 25, 2015

Main match seed: Ichiriki Ryo Globis Cup

Deficit is fair sex Go players

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchRepresentative from Japan
1 Yo Seiki 7dan yo
3/17
yo
3/17
Iida Junya 1dan Kaneko
3/17
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Watanabe Kouki 1dan Mutsuura
3/17
Mutsuura
3/17
Mutsuura Yuta 1dan
Onishi Kenya 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchRepresentative from Japan
2 Hsu Chia Yuan 2dan
3/17
Sada
3/17
Utsumi Kouki 1dan Inland sea
3/17
Hashimoto Kan 1dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Sada
3/17
Sada
3/17
Sada Atsushi 2dan
Yao Zhi Teng 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchRepresentative from Japan
3 Sun Zhe 3dan Grandchild
3/17
Motoki
3/17
Chang Ruei Jie 1dan 髙shima
3/17
Takashima Yugo 1dan
Hara Masakazu 1dan Kure
3/17
Motoki
3/17
U Boi 1dan
Motoki Katsuya 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchRepresentative from Japan
4 Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Tsuruta
3/17
Fujimura
3/17
* 旼 marquis 1dan Kibe
3/17
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Shibano Toramaru 1dan Shibano
3/17
Fujimura
3/17
Abe Yoshiki 1dan
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchRepresentative from Japan
5 Koyama Kuya 2dan Hill
3/17
Hill
3/17
Watanabe Yuu 1dan Watanabe
3/17
Nishi Takenobu 1dan
Fujisawa Rina 2dan Fujisawa village
3/17
Taniguchi Toru 2dan