Fujitsu cup

The 24th world Go championship, Fujitsu cup

Pro Tournaments name World Go championship, Fujitsu cup (finished with the 24th)
Sponsorship Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
The special support
The support Fujitsu Limited (Pro Tournaments page)
Special cooperation
Cooperation International Go Federation (IGF), chukoku*kikyokai, Korea Baduk Association, Taiwan Chi Yuan Culture Foundation culture fund society, American association of Go (AGA), European federation of Go, federation of iberoamerika Go
The championship prize money 15 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie (than 24 times of meetings) by 32
The time limit The final, the main match: Two hours
Countdown The final, the main match: From remainder five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Prize money ranking high rank, each country, local qualifier conduct
Remaining, seed rule Three people high-ranking in the last time
The foundation year 1987

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each two hours
・ From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

ho**kyudan (Korea) wins the championship!

 Ogata Masaki 9dan (Japan) ho*
8/10
ho*
8/11
ho*
8/12
ho*
8/13
ho*
8/14
 ho**kyudan (Korea)
 Chen poetry deep water 9dan (Chinese Taipei) Chen poetry
8/10
 Chang Hsu 9dan (Japan)
 hobun*kyudan (China) hobun
8/10
hobun
8/11
 kyotsuri*kyudan (Korea)
 Hane Naoki 9dan (Japan) Hane
8/10
 Nanatsudan, Taiki, Seto (Japan)
 ***sandan (China) *
8/10
Sakai
8/11
Iyama
8/12
 jo*kyudan (China)
 sumomoutsurikyuhachidan (Korea) Sakai
8/10
 Sakai Hideyuki 8dan (Japan)
 ***kyudan (Korea) *
8/10
Iyama
8/11
 tsuien Ryu flax (North America)
 Old power 9dan (China) Iyama
8/10
 Iyama Yuta 9dan (Japan)
 Wang Ming Wan 9dan (Japan) *
8/10
*
8/11
*
8/12
*
8/13
 *shunhachidan (China)
 Cho Chi Hun 9dan (Japan) Cho
8/10
 Yamashita Keigo 9dan (Japan)
 Fujii Shuya 7dan (Japan) Fujii
8/10
The plum world
8/11
 Yamada Kimio 9dan (Japan)
 Plum world dollar 9dan (Korea) The plum world
8/10
 Takao Shinji 9dan (Japan)
 *ju*shidan (Korea) ayamari*
8/10
ayamari*
8/11
koi
8/12
 ayamari*shichidan (China)
 kou*yokaisenshukensha (China) kou*
8/10
 Satoshi Yuki 9dan (Japan)
 Six steps of Fernando Aguilar flax (Latin America) koi
8/10
koi
8/11
 koi*godan (China)
 atemu kachanovusukiama seven steps (Europe) Gold will
8/10
 Gold will tin 7dan (Korea)

 Iyama Yuta 9dan (Japan) Iyama
8/14
 koi*godan (China)



Participation player

32 (13 Japan, China eight, Korea seven, Chinese Taipei one, Europe one, Latin America one, North America one)

Japan  Chang Hsu 9dan The three years continuation eighth Korea  Plum world dollar 9dan The 11 years continuation eleventh
 Iyama Yuta 9dan The third that it is two years since then  ***kyudan The three years continuation eleventh
 Yamashita Keigo 9dan The six years continuation seventh  kyotsuri*hachidan First appearance
 Satoshi Yuki 9dan The eighth that it is four years since then  sumomoutsurikyuhachidan The second that it is three years since then
 Sakai Hideyuki 8dan It is the second two years in a row  Gold will tin 7dan It is the second two years in a row
 Cho Chi Hun 9dan The 17th that it is five years since then  ho**kyudan It is the second two years in a row
 Hane Naoki 9dan The three years continuation seventh  *ju*sandan First appearance
 Takao Shinji 9dan The six years continuation eighth Chinese Taipei  Chen poetry deep water 8dan It is the second two years in a row
 Wang Ming Wan 9dan The ninth that it is six years since then Europe  atemu kachanovusuki
Seven steps of flax
First appearance
 Ogata Masaki 9dan First appearance
 Yamada Kimio 9dan First appearance Latin
The United States
 Fernando Aguilar
Six steps of flax
The three years continuation twelfth
 Fujii Shuya 7dan First appearance
 Nanatsudan, Taiki, Seto First appearance North America  tsuien Ryu flax First appearance
China  kou*kyudan The five years continuation eighth
 *shunhachidan The three years continuation fifth
 Old power 9dan The nine years continuation ninth
 hobun*kyudan The three years continuation third
 ayamari*shichidan The second that it is two years since then
 koi*godan First appearance
 jo*kyudan The seven years continuation 15th
 ***sandan First appearance

The 23rd world Go championship, Fujitsu cup

Pro Tournaments name World Go championship, Fujitsu cup (finished with the 24th)
Sponsorship Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
The special support
The support Fujitsu Limited (Pro Tournaments page)
Special cooperation
Cooperation International Go Federation (IGF), chukoku*kikyokai, Korea Baduk Association, Taiwan Chi Yuan Culture Foundation culture fund society, American association of Go (AGA), European federation of Go, federation of iberoamerika Go
The championship prize money 15 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie (than 24 times of meetings) by 32
The time limit The final, the main match: Two hours
Countdown The final, the main match: From remainder five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Prize money ranking high rank, each country, local qualifier conduct
Remaining, seed rule Three people high-ranking in the last time
The foundation year 1987

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The final

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each three hours
・ From 10 minutes before countdown remainder △ ... having the first turn

kou*kyudanchukoku wins the championship for the first time!

◆ Game of go day : Monday, July 5, 2010

kou*kyudan China 12 and a half Plum world dollar 9dan Korea

Bronze medal match

◆ Game of go day : Monday, July 5, 2010

*shunhachidan China One-sided game hobun*godan China

The semifinals

◆ Game of go day : Saturday, July 3, 2010

Plum world dollar 9dan Korea One-sided game hobun*godan China
kou*kyudan China One-sided game *shunhachidan China

The quarterfinals

◆ Game of go day : Wednesday, April 14, 2010

*shunhachidan China Half eyes *higashijunyokaisenshukensha Korea
kou*kyudan China One-sided game Gold will tin 7dan Korea
hobun*godan China One-sided game hoeikunkyudan Korea
Plum world dollar 9dan Korea One-sided game Old power 9dan China

The second match

◆ Game of go day : Monday, April 12, 2010

*higashijunyokaisenshukensha Korea One-sided game Hane Naoki 9dan Japan Old power 9dan China One-sided game ho**shichidan Korea
*shunhachidan China One-sided game sumomo*shinogikyudan Korea kou*kyudan China Eight and a half Ishida Yoshio 9dan Japan
hoeikunkyudan Korea Four and a half Takao Shinji 9dan Japan hobun*godan China Two and a half Yamashita Keigo 9dan Japan
Plum world dollar 9dan Korea Three and a half Anzai Nobuaki 6dan Japan Gold will tin 7dan Korea One-sided game Chang Hsu 9dan Japan

The first match

◆ Game of go day : Saturday, April 10, 2010

ho**shichidan Korea One-sided game jo*kyudan China Gold will tin 7dan Korea One-sided game A, dinner Stein 3dan Europe
Anzai Nobuaki 6dan Japan Two and a half Chen poetry deep water 8dan Chinese Taipei Hane Naoki 9dan Japan One and a half ***kyudan Korea
Takao Shinji 9dan Japan One-sided game F, agiraruama 6dan South America *shunhachidan China Two and a half Sakai Hideyuki 7dan Japan
hobun*godan China One-sided game sumomo* amateur 7dan North America Ishida Yoshio 9dan Japan One-sided game *chin*kyudan Korea

Participation player

Japan Yamashita Keigo Yamashita Keigo 9dan The five years continuation sixth Korea Kang Dong-Yoon *higashijunyokaisenshukensha The three years continuation third
Chang Hsu Chang Hsu 9dan It is the seventh two years in a row Lee Changho sumomo*shinogikyudan The 17 years continuation 21st
Hane Naoki Hane Naoki 9dan It is the sixth two years in a row Park Young-Hun hoeikunkyudan The nine years continuation ninth
ISHIDA Yoshio Ishida Yoshio 9dan The tenth that it is five years since then Lee Sae-Dol Plum world dollar 9dan The ten years continuation tenth
Takao Shinji Takao Shinji 9dan The five years continuation seventh Choi Chul-Han ***kyudan It is the sixth two years in a row
SAKAI Hideyuki Sakai Hideyuki 7dan First appearance KIM Ji-Seok Gold will tin 7dan First appearance
ANZAI Nobuaki Anzai Nobuaki 6dan First appearance MOK Jin-Suk *chin*kyudan The sixth that it is two years since then
China Gu Li Old power 9dan The eight years continuation eighth PARK Jeong-Hwan ho**shichidan First appearance
Kong Jie kou*kyudan The four years continuation seventh Chinese Taipei CHEN Shi-Yuan Chen poetry deep water 8dan First appearance
Chang Hao jo*kyudan The six years continuation 14th Europe Alexandre
DINERSTEIN
Alexander ・
Dinner Stein 3dan
The third that it is two years since then
Qiu Jun *shunhachidan It is the fourth two years in a row
Piao Wen-Yao hobun*godan It is the second two years in a row North America Li Jie sumomo* amateur 7dan It is the third two years in a row
South America Fernando Aguilar Fernando Aguilar
Amateur 6dan
It is the eleventh two years in a row

Meeting schedule

Meeting schedule

Friday, April 9 14:00 ... Game of go pair lottery Arcadia Ichigaya (secrecy)
Saturday, April 10 10:00 ... First round (8 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall, wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : None
Monday, April 12 10:00 ... Second round (8 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall, wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : None
Wednesday, April 14 10:00 ... The quarterfinals (4 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall, wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : None
Saturday, July 3 10:00 ... The semifinals (2 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall, wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall
Monday, July 5 10:00 ... The final, bronze medal match (2 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall, wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall




The last qualifier

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each three hours
・ We use countdown clock from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Deficit is fair sex Go players
 The last qualifier
Frame .1 rounds of Go players names The second match Final advance Main match participation Frame .1 rounds of Go players names The second match Final advance Main match participation
1  Yamamori Tadanao 5dan Yukawa
10/29
The 24th
11/26
The 24th
12/17
3  Yamada Kimio 9dan Sakai
10/29
Sakai
11/26
Sakai
1/28
 Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9dan  Sakai Hideyuki 7dan
 Sugimoto Akira 7dan
The 24th
10/29
 Ishii Kunio 9dan Kuni Ishii
11/5
 Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo)  Ohashi Hirofumi 4dan
 Nakamura Shinya 8dan Suguru Komatsu
11/5
Yoda
11/26
 Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title
The 25th
10/29
The 25th
12/3
 Komatsu Hideki 9dan  Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo)
 Yoda Norimoto 9dan Yoda
10/29
 Murakawa Daisuke 5dan Murakawa
10/29
 Ogaki Yusaku 9dan  Iguchi Toyohide 7dan
2  Takao Shinji 9dan Takao
11/5
Takao
12/24
Takao
1/25
4  Moriyama Naoki 9dan Tadashi Moriyama
10/29
Forest child
11/26
Anzai
1/21
 Kono Rin 9dan  Kudo Norio 9dan
 Nakane Naoyuki 8dan Forest Sea
11/5
 Kitano Ryo 7dan Forest child
10/29
 Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title  Rin Tzu Yuan 7dan
 Nanatsudan, Taiki, Seto Iyama
11/12
choho
12/10
 Cho Sun Jin 9dan Anzai
10/29
Anzai
12/24
 Iyama Yuta Meijin Title  Anzai Nobuaki 6dan
 Yamada Noriyoshi 9dan choho
11/12
 Satoshi Yuki 9dan Yutaka Nakano
11/30
 Chang Li Yu 7dan  Nakano Hironari 9dan



Qualifier A B C

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each one hour
・ Use of countdown 60 seconds countdown clock

Deficit is fair sex Go players
Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier A B C : 16 people → The last qualifier
Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A
1 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Kurotaki
Tree
8/31
Kurotaki
Tree
9/14
Sugimoto
9/14
10 Ishida Akira 9dan Awaji
9/14
Awaji
9/28
choho
9/28
Kurotaki Masaki 5dan Kurotaki
Tree
8/31
Aragaki Takeshi 9dan Awaji
9/14
Kobayashi Kenji 7dan Ken Kobayashi
8/17
Ueda
8/17
Tominaga Takeshi 3dan It is praised Suzuki
8/31
Awaji
8/31
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Suzuki Yoshimichi 6dan
Ueda Takashi 3dan Kawai Shoji 5dan Awaji
8/31
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Awaji Syuzo 9dan
Yamada Takuji 7dan Sugimoto
9/14
Shuto Shun 6dan
Bear ho 6dan Sugimoto
8/17
Sugimoto
8/31
Sugimoto
8/31
Chang Li Yu 7dan choho
9/28
Fujisawa Kazunari 8dan Sugimoto
8/17
Oto Syozo 5dan komen
8/31
Kanazawa
The truth
9/14
Kanazawa
The truth
9/14
Sugimoto Akira 7dan Ezura Yuichi 8dan komen
8/31
Koyama Hideo 5dan Shu Koyama
8/17
Limitless surf
*
8/17
Suzuki Shinji 1dan
Nobuta Shigehito 6dan Kanazawa Makoto 1dan Kanazawa Makoto
8/31
Kanazawa
The truth
8/31
Mannami Nao 2dan Suzuki Isao 7dan
Umezawa Yukari 5dan Hiramoto Yasei 6dan
2 Yasuda Yasutoshi 9dan Terayama
8/31
Kudo
9/14
Kudo
9/14
M. Redmond 9dan
Terayama Rei 2dan Terayama
8/31
11 Obuchi Morito 9dan Vast deep water
sei
9/14
Komatsu
Tree
9/28
Komatsu
Tree

9/28
Sugiuchi Masao 9dan Sugiuchi
Miyabi
8/17
Tsurumaru Keichi 7dan Tsurumaru
9/14
Izumitani Masanori 7dan Chinen
8/17
Nagahara Yoshiaki 6dan Nagahara
8/31
Iwata
One
8/31
Chinen Kaori 4dan Kuwabara Yoko 5dan
Kudo Norio 9dan Iwata Hajime 8dan Iwata Hajime
8/31
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Mimura
Intellect
9/14
Takabayashi Takuji 6dan
Takemiya Masaki 9dan Komatsu Hideki 9dan
3 Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Otake
8/31
Otake
9/28
Otake
9/28
Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
9/28
Mizuma Toshifumi 7dan Mizuma
8/31
Doi Makoto 8dan Komatsu
wisteria
8/31
Komatsu
wisteria
9/14
Komatsu
wisteria
9/14
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan Onda
8/17
Onda
8/17
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Small Matsufuji
8/31
Onda Yasuhiko 8dan Komatsu Fujio 8dan
Cho Chien 1dan Sakai Takeshi
8/17
Miyazaki Ryutaro 6dan Kusu
8/31
Kusu
8/31
Sakai Takeshi 9dan Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Sato Masaharu 9dan Su Kaiseki 7dan
Kono Mitsuki 7dan Kawano
ki
9/28
Horimoto Mitsunari 2dan
Takahashi Hideo 7dan Takahashi
8/17
Kawano
ki
8/31
Kawano
ki
8/31
12 Izumitani Hideo 8dan Mitsunaga
9/14
Mitsunaga
9/28
Ogaki
9/28
Noguchi Hitoshi 6dan Big tree
8/17
Mitsunaga Junzo 5dan Mitsunaga
9/14
Oki Keiji 7dan Wang Wei Jen 4dan King is free
8/31
King is free
8/31
Kikuchi Yoshio 4dan Katsura
8/17
Kawano
ki
8/17
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Katsura Atsushi 4dan Sasaki Tadashi 8dan Sasaki Tadashi
8/31
Kono Takashi 7dan Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Kanda Ei 9dan Miyazawa Goro 9dan
4 Fukui Susumu 9dan Yamamoto
Plus
9/14
Royal
9/28
Yoda
9/28
Lin Han Chieh 6dan Ogaki
9/28
Yamamoto Masato 7dan Yamamoto
Plus
9/14
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan Vast deep water
ko
8/31
Ogaki
9/14
Ogaki
9/14
Inoue Kunio 8dan Kaoru Mukai
8/17
Mukai
ho
8/17
Sato Fumitoshi 5dan daifuchiko
8/31
Mukai Kaori 2dan Obuchi Kotaro 1dan
Endo Yoshifumi 7dan Etsu Endo
8/17
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan Takeshi Matsumoto
8/31
Ogaki
8/31
Kosugi Masaru 7dan Osawa Narumi 3dan
Wang Li Chen 9dan Ogaki Yusaku 9dan
Yoda Norimoto 9dan Yoda
9/28
Kobayashi Koichi 9dan
Kin En 3dan kinshu
8/17
kinshu
9/14
kinshu
9/14
13 Yamada Shinji 5dan Yamada
*
9/14
Yamada
*
9/28
Forest Sea
9/28
Okuda Aya 2dan kinshu
8/17
Seki Tatsuya 1dan Seki
9/14
Kim Soo Joon 8dan Kubo Hideo 6dan Cheap Fujiwa
8/31
Ando
The sum
8/31
Ogoshi Ichiro 8dan Adachi
8/17
Taniguchi
8/17
Ando Kazushige 4dan
Adachi Toshimasa 1dan Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakazawa
8/31
Taniguchi Toshinori 7dan Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Morita Michihiro 9dan Kamimura Haruo 9dan
5 Uchida Shuhei 3dan King signature
9/14
Cho good
9/28
Cho good
9/28
Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Forest Sea
9/28
Mukai Chiaki 3dan King signature
9/14
Ito Masashi 1dan Sakae Yang
8/31
Akiyama
9/14
Akiyama
9/14
Okada Yumiko 6dan King signature
8/17
King signature
8/17
Nakayama Kaoru 2dan Sakae Yang
8/31
Wang Ming Wan 9dan Yang Chia Jung 8dan
Kanai Tenpei 5dan Tamai
8/17
Akiyama Jiro 8dan Akiyama
8/31
Akiyama
8/31
Tamai Shin 2dan Hara Sachiko 4dan
Cho Sun Jin 9dan Sakai Maki 8dan
Shiraishi Yuichi 2dan Shiroishi
yu
9/28
Kurotaki Masanori 7dan
Mannami Kana 4dan Limitless surf
Kei
8/17
Limitless surf
Kei
9/14
Kataoka
9/14
14 Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan Small and medium size
Noda
9/14
20
The fifth
9/28
20
The fifth

9/28
Hagiwara Mutsumi 7dan Fuji field
8/17
Koyama Ryugo 6dan Plum
9/14
Fujita Akihiko 2dan Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Plum
8/31
Plum
8/31
Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
8/17

The 22nd world Go championship, Fujitsu cup

Pro Tournaments name World Go championship, Fujitsu cup (finished with the 24th)
Sponsorship Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Kiin
Support Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
The special support
The support Fujitsu Limited (Pro Tournaments page)
Special cooperation
Cooperation International Go Federation (IGF), chukoku*kikyokai, Korea Baduk Association, Taiwan Chi Yuan Culture Foundation culture fund society, American association of Go (AGA), European federation of Go, federation of iberoamerika Go
The championship prize money 15 million yen
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie (than 24 times of meetings) by 32
The time limit The final, the main match: Two hours
Countdown The final, the main match: From remainder five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Prize money ranking high rank, each country, local qualifier conduct
Remaining, seed rule Three people high-ranking in the last time
The foundation year 1987

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The final

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each three hours
・ From 10 minutes before countdown remainder △ ... having the first turn

Championship first *higashijunkyudan (Korea)!

◆ Game of go day : Monday, July 6, 2009

*higashijunkyudan Korea Two and a half sumomo*shinogikyudan Korea

Bronze medal match

◆ Game of go day : Monday, July 6, 2009

hoeikunkyudan Korea One-sided game jo*kyudan China

The semifinals

◆ Game of go day : Saturday, July 4, 2009

sumomo*shinogikyudan Korea Four and a half jo*kyudan China
*higashijunkyudan Korea One-sided game hoeikunkyudan Korea

The quarterfinals

◆ Game of go day : Saturday, June 6, 2009

jo*kyudan China One-sided game Plum world dollar 9dan Korea
sumomo*shinogikyudan Korea Four and a half Yamashita Keigo 9dan Japan
hoeikunkyudan Korea Four and a half Kono Rin 9dan Japan
*higashijunkyudan Korea One-sided game hobun*godan China

The second match

◆ Game of go day : Monday, April 13, 2009

jo*kyudan China One-sided game Hane Naoki 9dan Japan hoeikunkyudan Korea One and a half ayamari*shichidan China
Kono Rin 9dan Japan One-sided game Person of old power world championship China hobun*godan China Two and a half Moriyama Naoki 9dan Japan
Plum world dollar 9dan Korea One-sided game Chang Hsu 9dan Japan *higashijunkyudan Korea One-sided game Iyama Yuta 8dan Japan
sumomo*shinogikyudan Korea One-sided game Takao Shinji 9dan Japan Yamashita Keigo 9dan Japan One-sided game *shunhachidan China

The first match

◆ Game of go day : Saturday, April 11, 2009

Chang Hsu 9dan Japan One-sided game F. agiraruama 6dan South America Iyama Yuta 8dan Japan One-sided game gen* Sinn 9dan Korea
*shunhachidan China One-sided game rinshi*hachidan Chinese Taipei Hane Naoki 9dan Japan One-sided game sumomo* amateur 7dan North America
Takao Shinji 9dan Japan One-sided game shu*hitsujigodan China ayamari*shichidan China One-sided game ***kyudan Korea
Moriyama Naoki 9dan Japan One-sided game F. dikkutoama 6dan Europe Kono Rin 9dan Japan One-sided game kou*shichidan China

The second match seed Go players  Person of old power world championship (China)  sumomo*shinogikyudan (Korea)  jo*kyudan (China)  hobun*godan (China)
 Plum world dollar 9dan (Korea)  hoeikunkyudan (Korea)  *higashijunkyudan (Korea)  Yamashita Keigo 9dan (Japan)

Participation player

Japan Yamashita Keigo Yamashita Keigo 9dan The four years continuation fifth Korea Lee Changho sumomo*shinogikyudan The 16 years continuation 20th
Chang Hsu Chang Hsu 9dan The sixth that it is two years since then Lee Sae-Dol Plum world dollar 9dan The nine years continuation ninth
Hane Naoki Hane Naoki 9dan The fifth that it is three years since then Kang Dong-Yoon *higashijunkyudan It is the second two years in a row
Takao Shinji Takao Shinji 9dan The four years continuation sixth Won Sung-Jin gen* Sinn 9dan First appearance
Moriyama Naoki Moriyama Naoki 9dan The second that it is nine years since then Park Young-Hun hoeikunkyudan The eight years continuation eighth
Kono Rin Kono Rin 9dan It is the third two years in a row Choi Chul-Han ***kyudan The fifth that it is two years since then
Iyama Yuta Iyama Yuta 8dan It is the second two years in a row Chinese Taipei Lin Chih-Han rinshi*hachidan First appearance
China Gu Li Person of old power world championship The seven years continuation seventh Europe Franz-Josef
Dickhut
Franz yosefu ・
dikkutoama 6dan
First appearance
Chang Hao jo*kyudan The five years continuation thirteenth
Piao Wen-Yao hobun*godan First appearance North America Li Jie sumomo* amateur 7dan The second that it is two years since then
Kong Jie kou*shichidan The three years continuation sixth South America Fernando Aguilar Fernando ・
agiraruama 6dan
The tenth that it is two years since then
Qiu Jun *shunhachidan The third that it is five years since then
Xie He ayamari*shichidan First appearance
Zhou Rui-Yang shu*hitsujigodan First appearance

Meeting schedule

Friday, April 10 14:00 ... Game of go pair lottery Arcadia Ichigaya (private school Hall)
Saturday, April 11 10:00 ... First round (8 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall (3F), wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall
Monday, April 13 10:00 ... Second round (8 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall (3F), wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall
Saturday, June 6 10:00 ... The quarterfinals (4 game of go) Game of go : Korea, Seoul
Saturday, July 4 10:00 ... The semifinals (2 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall (6F), wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall
Monday, July 6 10:00 ... The final, bronze medal match (2 game of go) Game of go : The Nihon Ki-in hall (6F), wooden stand for placing tableware on commentary : The Nihon Ki-in 2F hall




The last qualifier

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each three hours
・ From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

The last qualifier : Five people → The main match
Frame .1 rounds of Go players names The second match Final advance Main match participation Frame .1 rounds of Go players names The second match Final advance Main match participation
1 Iyama Yuta 8dan Iyama
11/10
Iyama
11/27
Iyama
Yuta

2/9
3 Kudo Norio 9dan Kudo
11/27
Royal
1/15
Moriyama
Direct shogi

2/12
Yamada Takuji 7dan Satoshi Yuki 9dan
Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) Cho good
11/6
Fujii Shuya 6dan Royal
11/6
Cho Sun Jin 9dan Wang Li Chen 9dan
Su Yaoguo 8dan Tadashi Takemiya
11/13
Yoda
12/18
Chin Kaei 9dan Chen
11/13
Moriyama
12/24
Takemiya Masaki 9dan Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9dan Yoda
11/20
Tsuruyama Atsushi 6dan Moriyama
11/27
Yoda Norimoto 9dan Yoda
10/30
Miyazawa Goro 9dan Moriyama
11/6
Huang Yih Tzuu 7dan Moriyama Naoki 9dan
2 Takano Hideki 7dan Small pine tree
12/4
Forest child
1/8
Kawano
*

2/5
4 Ishii Kunio 9dan Takao
10/30
Takao
1/19
Takao
*ro

2/12
Komatsu Hideki 9dan Takao Shinji Judan Title
Rin Tzu Yuan 7dan Forest child
11/13
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Mimura
11/6
Sasaka Shiro 8dan Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo)
Nakano Hironari 9dan Forest Sea
11/20
Kawano
*
1/8
Lin Han Chieh 6dan Yamada
kisan
12/4
Yamada
kisan
1/22
Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Yamada Kimio 9dan
Sakai Hideyuki 7dan Kono Rin
11/13
Kenmochi Jo 7dan Nakane
11/27
Mochizuki Kenichi 6dan Kono Rin
10/30
Nakane Naoyuki 8dan
Kono Rin 9dan

Qualifier A B C

・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each one hour
・ Use of countdown 60 seconds countdown clock

Deficit is fair sex Go players
 Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier A B C : 16 people → The last qualifier
Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A
1 Huang Meng Cheng 9dan Kurotaki
ken
9/1
The 25th
chikun
9/15
The 25th
chikun

9/15
9 Ko Reibun 6dan Forest child
9/15
Forest child
9/29
Forest child
9/29
Kurotaki Masanori 7dan Kurotaki
ken
9/1
Rin Tzu Yuan 7dan Forest child
9/15
Koyama Hideo 5dan Ogose
8/18
Okada Yumiko 6dan Okada is constipated
8/18
Okada is constipated
8/18
Ogoshi Ichiro 8dan Ogose
8/18
Nagahara Yoshiaki 6dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Nakayama Kaoru 2dan
Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) Yamada Shinji 4dan
Ohashi Hirofumi 4dan Ohashi
*
9/15
Song Kwang Bok 9dan Uemura
9/29
Omori Yasushi 8dan Omori
8/18
Tsurumaru
9/1
Kanda
9/1
Sasaki Tadashi 8dan Terayama
8/18
Terayama
8/18
Terayama
9/15
Uemura
9/15
Hiramoto Yasei 6dan Terayama Rei 1dan
Doi Makoto 8dan Kanazawa Makoto
8/18
Tsurumaru
8/18
Kato Tomoko 5dan
Kanazawa Makoto 1dan Bear ho 6dan
Tsurumaru Keichi 7dan Kamimura Haruo 9dan
Kanda Ei 9dan 10 Fukui Susumu 9dan Fukui
susumi
9/15
o*
9/29
o*
9/29
2 Takanashi Seiken 8dan Takanashi
9/1
Mimura
9/29
Mimura
9/29
Matsubara Taisei 5dan Matsubara
9/15
Abe Yoshiteru 9dan Kobayashi
Spring
9/1
Nishimura Keiji 7dan Nishimura
8/18
Tajiri
8/18
Asano Hideaki 7dan Izumi Kobayashi
8/18
Seki Kazuya 5dan
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Izumi Kobayashi
8/18
Tajiri Yuto 1dan
Suzuki Yoshimichi 6dan Huang Yih Tzuu 7dan
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan Kawano
Light
9/29
Yang Chia Yuan 9dan Yang source
9/29
Akiyama Jiro 8dan Akiyama
8/18
Akiyama
8/18
Kobayashi
kaku
9/15
Kawano
Light
9/15
Izumitani Hideo 8dan Suguru Izumitani
8/18
Izumitani
ei
9/1
Izumitani
ei
9/1
Kono Takashi 7dan
Mannami Nao 2dan Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Su Kaiseki 7dan *
8/18
*
8/18
Kobayashi Satoru 9dan
Kitamura Hiroshi 7dan Kono Mitsuki 7dan
Koda Akiko 3dan 11 Shiraishi Yuichi 2dan Shiroishi
yu
9/15
Shiroishi
yu
9/29
kushiroji
9/29
Hsieh Yi Min 4dan Endo Yoshifumi 7dan Kuo
9/15
3 Okada Shinichiro 8dan Okada
shin
9/15
Okada
shin
9/29
Koya
9/29
Aoba Kaori 4dan Green leaves
8/18
Kuo
8/18
Hashimoto Yujiro 9dan Hashimoto male
8/18
Hashimoto
Male
9/15
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Tamaki Shinobu 6dan Tahara
8/18
Kuo Chyo Ching 6dan
Tahara Yasufumi 6dan Morita Michihiro 9dan
Kuwamoto Shinpei 6dan Mulberry book
8/18
Kataoka Satoshi 9dan kushiroji
9/29
Osawa Narumi 3dan Fukui Masaaki 9dan Inoue country
8/18
Inoue country
8/18
kushiroji
9/15
kushiroji
9/15
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Inoue Kunio 8dan
Murakami Akihide 2dan Hoshino
9/15
Koya
9/29
Ito Masashi 1dan
Wang Ming Wan 9dan King signature
8/18
Hoshino
9/15
Kenmochi Jo 7dan
Muramatsu Ryuichi 7dan Miyazaki Ryutaro 6dan
Hoshino Masaki 8dan Hoshino
8/18
12 Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan The 24th
Hideyoshi
9/15
The 24th
Hideyoshi
9/29
The 24th
Hideyoshi

9/29
Nakamura Hidehito 9dan Suzuki Isao 7dan The 24th
Hideyoshi
9/15
Cho Chien 1dan Sign
8/18
Koya
9/15
Koya
9/15
Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo) The 24th
Hideyoshi
9/1
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Ogaki
9/1
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan Araumi
8/18
Koya
8/18
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan
Okuda Aya 2dan Ishikura Noboru 9dan
Takano Hideki 7dan Oya Koichi 9dan Iguchi
9/29
Ishigure Ikuro 9dan Arimura Hiroshi 8dan Arimura
9/1
Arimura
9/15
Iguchi
9/15
4 Miyazawa Goro 9dan Miyazawa
9/15
Miyazawa
9/29
Miyazawa
9/29
Wang Wei Jen 4dan
Takekiyo Isamu 4dan takesei
9/15
Chino Tadahiko 9dan Chino
9/1
Chino
9/1
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
8/18
Kin En
8/18
Ueda Takashi 3dan
Sakai Takeshi 9dan Mukai Kaori 1dan
Kin En 3dan Iguchi Toyohide 7dan
M.Redmond 9dan 13 Ando Kazushige 3dan Sonoda
9/15
Forest Han
9/29
Forest Han
9/29
Aoki Shinichi 9dan Aoki
*
9/29
Chinen Kaori 4dan Sonoda
9/15
Mannami Kana 4dan Limitless surf Kei
8/18
Uchida
9/15
Uchida
9/15
Onda Yasuhiko 8dan Onda
9/1
Sonoda
9/1
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Hirano Norikazu 5dan
Kanai Tenpei 5dan Kano well
8/18
Uchida
8/18
Sonoda Yasutaka 9dan
Yashiro Kumiko 5dan Lin Han Chieh 6dan
Uchida Shuhei 2dan Kobayashi Koichi 9dan Willow
9/29
Pan Shan Chi 7dan Yoshida Yoichi 5dan Kojima
9/1
Kojima
9/1
Willow
9/15
Willow
9/15
5 Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Kanazawa
9/15
Kanazawa
9/29
Forest Sea
9/29
Kojima Takaho 9dan
Aragaki Takeshi 9dan Aragaki
bu
9/15
Sato Fumitoshi 5dan
Mashiko Fumihiko 6dan The groundwork
8/18
Ryu Si Hoon 9dan
Shimoji Gensho 6dan The groundwork
8/18
Kim Soo Joon 8dan
Fujita Akihiko 1dan 14 Kudo Norio 9dan Kudo
9/15
Kudo
9/29
Kudo
9/29
Mitani Tetsuya 5dan Yamamoto Masato 7dan Yamamoto
Plus
9/15
Lin Hai Fong honor Tengen Title Forest Sea
9/29
Kono Yukio 5dan Tozawa
9/1
Kawamoto Noboru 9dan Takagi
8/18
Takagi
9/15
Takagi
9/15
Tozawa Akinobu 9dan Tozawa
9/1
Takagi Syoichi 9dan Noguchi Hitoshi 6dan
Kato Atsushi 8dan Mitsuru Kato
8/18
Cheng
8/18
Ishida Akira 9dan
Narusawa Yasuichi 8dan Obuchi Morito 9dan Suzuki
ho
9/29
Cheng Ming Huang 9dan Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Daiba
9/1
Kurotaki
Tree
9/15
Suzuki
ho
9/15
Izumitani Masanori 7dan Oba Junya 5dan Daiba
9/1
6 Kubo Hideo 6dan Kato
kei
9/15
Mochizuki
9/29
Mochizuki
9/29
Hara Sachiko 4dan
Sakai Maki 8dan Kato
kei
9/15
Kurotaki Masaki 5dan Kurotaki tree
9/1
Kurotaki tree
9/1
Kanagawa Masaaki 7dan Kei Kato
8/18
Kobayashi Kenji 7dan
Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
8/18
Koyama Terumi 5dan
Kawai Shoji 5dan Suzuki Ayumi 4dan
Mochizuki Kenichi 6dan 15 Sugimoto Akira 7dan Yasuda
9/15
Takemiya
Plus
9/29
Takemiya
Plus

9/29
Tokimoto Hajime 9dan Sato
*
9/29
Komatsu Hideko 3dan Yasuda
9/15
Mizuma Toshifumi 7dan Mizuma
8/18
Mizuma
9/15
Sato
*
9/15
Kanno Masashi 6dan Yasuda
9/1
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Sato Machiko 2dan Yasuda
9/1
Kasai Koji 7dan Kasai
8/18
Kasai
8/18
Yasuda Yasutoshi 9dan
Inoue Hatsue 1dan Takemiya Masaki 9dan
Ono Nobuyuki 7dan Nakamura Shinya 8dan Nakamura
9/29
Sato Masaharu 9dan Hosaka Mayu 3dan Tatsu Koyama
9/1
Hill
Dragon
9/15
Mizoe
9/15
7 Anzai Nobuaki 5dan Anzai
9/15
choho
9/29
Crane mountain
9/29
Sugiuchi Masao 9dan Tatsu Koyama
9/1
Tamai Shin 2dan Seki
9/15
Koyama Ryugo 6dan
Pan Kun Yu 1dan Seki
8/18
Taniguchi Toshinori 7dan Plum
9/1
Plum
9/1
Oto Syozo 5dan Seki
8/18
Lee Yi Hsiu 4dan
Seki Tatsuya 1dan Yang Chia Jung 8dan
Chang Li Yu 7dan Mizokami Tomochika 8dan
Tsuruyama Atsushi 6dan Crane mountain
9/29
16 Otake Hideo honor Gosei Title Otake
9/15
Komatsu
Tree
9/29
Komatsu
Tree

9/29
Horimoto Mitsunari 1dan Horimoto
8/18
Horimoto
9/15
Horimoto
9/15
Mitsunaga Junzo 5dan Mitsunaga
9/15
Kawai Tetsuyuki 5dan Makihata Taeko 3dan Makihata
9/1
Sanno Hirotaka 9dan Three ancient kings in China
8/18
Three ancient kings in China
8/18
Hagiya Kazuhiro 6dan Takahashi
9/1
Nakajima Mieko 1dan Takahashi Hideo 7dan
Iwata Hajime 8dan Komatsu Hideki 9dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Takemiya Yoko 5dan Takemiya
Positive
9/29
8 Umezawa Yukari 5dan Umezawa
9/15
Resurrection
9/29
Resurrection
9/29
Konagai Masaru 8dan Konagai
9/1
Miyazaki
Will
9/15
Miyazaki
Will
9/15
Maeda Ryoji 7dan Maeda
ryo
9/15
Mukai Kozue 1dan Tominaga
9/1
Katsura Atsushi 4dan komen
8/18
Tominaga Takeshi 3dan
Ezura Yuichi 8dan komen
8/18
Takamizawa Tadao 6dan Taku Takabayashi
9/1
Miyazaki will
9/1
Nakayama Noriyuki 6dan Takabayashi Takuji 6dan
Su Yaoguo 8dan Miyazaki Shimako 4dan
Shuto Shun 6dan Shuto
9/29
Awaji Syuzo 9dan
Oki Keiji 7dan Hagiwara
8/18
Mukai
1,000
9/15
Haruyama
9/15
Kosugi Masaru 7dan Hagiwara
8/18
Hagiwara Mutsumi 7dan
Kikuchi Yoshio 4dan Mukai 1,000
8/18
Mukai 1,000
8/18
Mukai Chiaki 2dan
Suzuki Shinji 1dan
Haruyama Isamu 9dan
 Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office qualifier ABC : Three people → The last qualifier  Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office qualifier ABC : Three people → The last qualifier
Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A Frame Qualifier C Qualifier B Qualifier A
1 Kitani Toshimi 1dan Kazu Yamada
8/18
Among arrows
8/18
Sazaka
9/15
Sazaka
9/29
Sazaka
9/29
1 Okumura Yasushi 6dan Hiroe
9/15
Yamamori
9/29
Nakane
9/29
Yamada Wakio 7dan Horita Seiji 5dan Hiroe
9/15
Oda Teppei 1dan Among arrows
8/18
Hiroe Hiroyuki 9dan Hiroe
8/25
Hiroe
8/25
Yanaka Katsunori 8dan Baba Shigeru 9dan
Sasaka Shiro 8dan Osawa Kenro 1dan
Sakamoto Yasuo 2dan Yamamori Tadanao 5dan
Kirimoto Kazuo 4dan Old house
8/18
Izawa
8/18
Sano
9/15
Araki
One
9/29
Nakane Naoyuki 8dan Nakane
9/29
Furuya Masao 3dan Shigeno Yuki 2dan Nakao
8/25
Yu Kato
8/25
The small is possible
9/15
The small is possible
9/15
Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
8/18
Nakao Jungo 8dan
Enda Yoichi 7dan Kato Yukio 5dan
Sano Takatsugu 7dan Takamure Tetsuro 4dan The small is possible
8/25
The small is possible
8/25
Araki Issei 5dan Small possible Yuji 7dan
2 Tujii Ryotaro 7dan homatsu
8/18
homatsu
8/18
Garden plant
9/15
Kitano
9/29
Ishii
QNI

9/29
Okumura Hideo 8dan
Minematsu Masaki 6dan Miyagawa Fumihiko 7dan
Enda Hideki 9dan endenshu
8/18
2 Shida Tatsuya 2dan Matsuoka
9/15
Yamashiro
9/29
Nakano
kan

9/29
Yamada Shiho 6dan Kim Hyun Jung 3dan Matsuoka
9/15
Ueki Yoshio 8dan Hamanaka Takamitsu 6dan Matsuoka
8/18
Matsuoka
8/18
Iwamaru Taira 5dan Iwamaru
9/1
Takei
9/1
Kitano
9/15
Matsuoka Hideki 8dan
Yanagawa Hiromasa 7dan Kamiji Hiroki 1dan
Takei Takashi 6dan Takei
9/1
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Nakano Hironari 9dan Nakano
kan
9/29
Kitano Ryo 7dan Ogata Masaki 9dan Chiisagata
9/15
Sakaguchi Ryuzo 9dan Sakaguchi
9/15
Ishii
QNI
9/29
Kuwata Yasuaki 8dan King view
8/18
King view
8/18
King view
8/25
Iwata
tatsu
8/25
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Wang Jing Yi 1dan
Ishii Kunio 9dan Katayama Yasuo 8dan
3 Mito Yukari 3dan Shigeru Ohashi
9/1
Tanemura
9/1
Tanemura
9/15
Yamada
kisan
9/29
Yamada
kisan

9/29
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Inagaki
8/18
Ohashi Naruya 2dan Inagaki Yo 4dan
Furuta Naoyoshi 4dan Tanemura
9/1
Iwata Tatsuaki 9dan
Tanemura Sayuri 1dan 3 Ito Yoji 9dan Kawada
8/25
Imamura
Good
9/29
Imamura
Good

9/29
Goto Syungo 9dan Kawada Kohei 4dan Kawada
8/25
Yamada Kimio 9dan Ikezaki Tokinori 5dan Ikezaki
8/18
Yanagisawa
8/18
Yamamoto Kentaro 4dan Tajima
9/1
Tajima
9/1
Tajima
9/15
Tajima
9/29
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Tajima Shingo 3dan Yanagisawa Satoshi 2dan
Sasaki Tsuyoshi 5dan
Sasaki
*
9/1
Imamura Yoshiaki 9dan
Takabayashi Masahiro 6dan Hikosaka Naoto 9dan Hane
tai
9/29
Ishida Atsushi 9dan Akedo Kazumi 6dan Aketo
8/18
Yoshioka
8/18
Yoshioka
8/25
Hane
tai
8/25
Kori Toshio 9dan Takeda Yoshinori 1dan
Yoshioka Kaoru 7dan
Kumamoto Syusei 1dan Kumamoto
8/18
Shimojima Yohei 7dan
Hane Yasumasa 9dan