Women's Meijin Title

The 30th Women's Meijin Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Meijin Title
Sponsorship Sankei newspaper publisher, The Nihon Ki-in
Support  
The special support  
The support  
Special cooperation  
Cooperation Kansai Ki-in, kuipo
The championship prize money 3,500,000 yen (from 29 quarters)
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16.
Challenge fellows participate champion (from 30 quarters)
The time limit Challenge class, the main match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year vest 4, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1988

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, second reading remainder five minutes
  • Seed fair sex titleholder, person of main match semifinals advance are main match seeds in the next term

Lottery day: August 9, 2017

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title Hsieh
10/2
Kuwabara
10/19
Izawa
11/13
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Kuwabara
9/14
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Konishi
9/28
Izawa
10/26
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Taguchi Misei 1dan Izawa
9/7
Izawa Akino 4dan
Asami Ueno 1dan Okuda
9/14
Okuda
11/9
Yashiro
11/30
Okuda Aya 3dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Suzuki Ayumi
10/16
Ishii Akane 3dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
9/7
Yashiro
11/9
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Chinen Kaori 6dan Yashiro
9/21
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Kato Keiko 6dan Ueno
6/15
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Kusu
3/30
Ueno
5/11
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Ueno
4/20
Asami Ueno 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Izumi Kobayashi
5/11
Izawa
6/15
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Nagashima
4/13
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
4/13
Izawa
4/27
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
5/11
Kuwabara
6/1
Kaneko Maki 1dan Hisashi Kanno
4/13
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwabara
3/30
Kuwabara
4/27
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Kibe Natsuki 2dan Tree part
5/11
Tree part
6/8
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
4/20
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Makoto Ogawa
4/13
Makoto Ogawa
5/11
Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Aoba Kaori 5dan manhana
5/25
Yashiro
6/22
Mannami Nao 3dan manhana
4/13
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan dai*na
4/13
Yashiro
5/18
Osawa Narumi 4dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
4/20
Mukai
8/3
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Small Matsuko
4/6
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan Kin En
4/13
Mukai
6/1
Kin En 4dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Koda Akiko 3dan Yui Okada
5/11
Chinen
7/20
Okada Yumiko 6dan Yui Okada
4/13
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Cho Chien 2dan Sign
3/30
Chinen
5/25
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Chinen Kaori 5dan

Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office, Nihon Ki-in Chubu Office, Kansai Ki-in

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Ishii Akane 3dan Ishii
Madder
6/22
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan kinken
3/30
Tobita
6/1
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Tobita Saki 1dan Tobita
4/20
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Nyu
8/3
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
5/18
Nyu
6/22
Arai Miyu 1dan
Itou Kayoko 2dan Mizuno
4/5
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
4/5
Konishi
5/18
Konishi
7/6
Ashida Isoko 6dan
Chujou Chihiro 1dan Tanemura
4/13
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
Ayako Ono 1dan King view
3/30
King view
4/27
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
Muraoka Mika 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Mito Yukari 3dan Tamura
4/20
Tamura
5/17
Taguchi
6/15
Tamura Chiaki 3dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan ta*
4/13
Tafu Kae 3dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Tsukuda
4/20
Taguchi
5/11
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Taguchi Misei 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Yoshida Mika 8dan Yoshida
4/20
Yoshida
5/11
Yoshida
6/8
Deguchi Mariko 1dan
Araki Masako 3dan Asano
4/13
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Shiraishi
4/13
Shiraishi
5/11
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan

The 29th Women's Meijin Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Meijin Title
Sponsorship Sankei newspaper publisher, The Nihon Ki-in
Support  
The special support  
The support  
Special cooperation  
Cooperation Kansai Ki-in, kuipo
The championship prize money 3,500,000 yen (from 29 quarters)
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form League match by seven.
Challenge fellows participate champion (from 21 quarters)
The time limit Challenge class, league match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, league match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Remaining: Four high ranks
The foundation year 1988
The 29th Women's Meijin Title Fujisawa Rina

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class triple match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title 0 wins - two wins Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Match dayMatch groundResult
The first station Wednesday, March 1 Kyoto, Kamigyo-ku, Kyoto-shi
"Peaceful women's university University existence home building"
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Wednesday, March 8 Higashiosaka-shi
"Osaka University of Commerce"
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
One white turn half victory
The third station Friday, March 17 Tokyo, Ichigaya
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter special match room on the seventh floor"

Challenger decision league match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, 5 minutes before countdown
  • As for the simultaneous abruptness, it is planned Thursday, January 12, 2017

※ Lottery day : July 8, 2016

Deficit : Fair sex Go players
FrameQualifier BAokiOkudaFujisawaSuzukiSakakibaraKatoIshiiResultsOrder
1 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
August

January

September

October

December

July
3-3 The fourth place
2 Okuda Aya 3dan
August

September

January

November

July

December
4-2 The second place
3 Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
January

September

August

July

November

October
6-0 Challenger
4 Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
September

January

August

December

October

November
4-2 The third place
5 Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan
October

November

July

December

September

January
0-6 The fall
5 Kato Keiko 6dan
December

July

November

October

September

August
2-4 The fall
5 Ishii Akane 2dan
July

December

October

November

January

August
2-4 The fall
※Title movement Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title acquisition 10/24 after lottery

Qualifier A

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: June 3, 2016

FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
1 Nyu Eiko 1dan Satoshi Kato
7/7
Satoshi Kato
7/21
Kato Keiko 6dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
7/7
Osawa Narumi 4dan
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
2 Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Chinen
6/30
Sakakibara
7/21
Chinen Kaori 5dan
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Sakakibara
6/30
Wang Jing Yi fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
FrameGo playersThe first matchThe final
3 Kato Tomoko 6dan Tomo Kato
6/30
Ishii Akane
7/21
Mannami Nao 3dan
Ishii Akane 2dan Ishii Akane
7/7
Mukai Chiaki 5dan

Qualifier B C

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: February 19, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Koyama Terumi 6dan Kato
ho
5/26
Kato
ho
6/16
Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
4/14
Kato
ho
5/12
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Izawa
3/24
Izawa Akino 4dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Tomo Kato
4/7
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Yoshiwara
5/26
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
4/21
Yoshiwara
5/12
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Tree part
3/24
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Kobayashi 1,000
4/21
Kobayashi Chizu 5dan Kobayashi 1,000
3/24
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
5/12
Yashiro
6/16
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Hoshiai
4/14
Hoshiai
4/28
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Hoshiai
3/24
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Hisashi Sugiuchi
3/24
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Hara Sachiko 4dan Nakazawa
5/26
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Yui Okada
4/14
Nakazawa
5/5
Okada Yumiko 6dan Yui Okada
3/24
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Kogawa Konyu 2dan Nakazawa
3/24
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
3 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Makihata
5/26
Kuwabara
6/16
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
4/14
Makihata
5/12
Kanno Naomi 3dan Hisashi Kanno
3/31
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Cho Chien 2dan Green leaves
4/18
Aoba Kaori 4dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan Kuwabara
5/26
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Small Matsuko
3/24
Kuwabara
5/12
Kin En 4dan
Inoue Hatsue 2dan Kuwabara
4/14
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan Kuwabara
3/24
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan

It is headquarters, Kansai Ki-in abundantly Nihon Ki-in Kansai Office, the central part

FrameQualifier CQualifier B
1 Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tanemura
5/26
Nyu
6/16
Arai Miyu 1dan Arai
4/20
Arai
5/11
Kitani Toshimi 2dan Nishiyama
3/24
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Itou Kayoko 2dan Shiraishi
4/13
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan Shiraishi
3/30
Tafu Kae 3dan
Deguchi Mariko 1dan Nyu
6/2
Ashida Isoko 6dan Nyu
4/14
Nyu
5/12
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
3/31
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Taguchi
4/21
Taguchi Misei 1dan Taguchi
4/7
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier B
2 Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Sakakibara
6/2
Sakakibara
6/15
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Sakakibara
4/21
Sakakibara
5/11
Shigeno Yuki 2dan Shigeno
4/7
Araki Masako 3dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Inaba
4/14
Muraoka Mika 4dan Mito
3/24
Mito Yukari 3dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Yoshida
6/9
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan Asano
4/28
Tamura
5/19
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Asano
3/24
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Tobita
4/7
Tamura
4/20
Tobita Saki 1dan
Tamura Chiaki 3dan Tamura
3/30
Inoue Ayako 2dan

The 28th Women's Meijin Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Meijin Title
Sponsorship Sankei newspaper publisher, The Nihon Ki-in
Support  
The special support  
The support  
Special cooperation  
Cooperation Kansai Ki-in, kuipo
The championship prize money 5 million yen
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form League match by seven.
Challenge fellows participate champion (from 21 quarters)
The time limit Challenge class, league match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, league match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Remaining: Four high ranks
The foundation year 1988
The 28th Women's Meijin Title Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class triple match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title two wins - one win Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Match dayMatch groundResult
The first station Thursday, March 3 Kyoto, Kamigyo-ku, Kyoto-shi
"Peaceful women's university University existence home building"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Wednesday, March 9 Higashiosaka-shi
"Osaka University of Commerce"
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Black turn one-sided game victory
The third station Wednesday, March 16 Tokyo, Ichigaya
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter special match room on the seventh floor"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
White turn half eyes victory

Challenger decision league match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From time limit for each three hours, second reading remainder five minutes

Lottery day: July 24, 2015

OrderGo players nameSuzuki AyumiAokimanhanaSatoshi KatoFujisawa villageChinenOkudaResultsOrder
1 Suzuki Ayumi 6dan
November

January

September

December

October

August
2-4 The fourth place
2 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
November

December

October

January

September

July
6-0 Challenger
3 Mannami Nao 3dan
January

December

August

November

July

September
2-4 The fall
4 Kato Keiko 6dan
September

October

August

July

November

January
1-5 The fall
5 Fujisawa Rina 3dan
December

January

November

July

August

October
4-2 The third place
5 Chinen Kaori 4dan
October

September

July

November

August

December
2-4 The fall
5 Okuda Aya 3dan
August

July

September

January

October

December
4-2 The second place
※ Title movement Women's Honinbo Title November 27 Fujisawa Rina after lottery → Hsieh Yi Min

Qualifier A B C

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From countdown remainder five minutes (use of countdown clock)

※ Lottery day December 19, 2014

FrameQualifier CQualifier BQualifier A
1 Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
5/21
Shimosaka
6/18
Chinen
7/2
Chinen
7/23
Kogawa Konyu 2dan Kuwabara
4/2
Nagashima
4/23
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwabara
2/26
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Nagashima
3/12
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Shimosaka
5/7
Mito Yukari 3dan Mito
4/9
Shimosaka
4/30
Sato Machiko 2dan Hisashi Kanno
3/12
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Shimosaka
3/26
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
2/26
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Chinen Kaori 4dan
Hara Sachiko 4dan Hara
5/7
Osawa
na
5/28
Osawa
na
6/18
Araki Masako 3dan Araki
3/26
Sugiuchi
Kotobuki
4/23
Okada Yumiko 6dan Tree part
2/19
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Hisashi Sugiuchi
3/12
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan Osawa
na
5/14
Muraoka Mika 4dan Kobayashi
Spring
4/9
Kobayashi
Spring
4/30
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Izumi Kobayashi
3/19
Tafu Kae 3dan
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Nakazawa
3/12
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakazawa
2/19
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
FrameQualifier CQualifier BQualifier A
2 Yoshida Mika 8dan Yoshida
5/20
Yoshida
6/25
Mukai
7/9
Fujisawa
Village
7/16
Tobita Saki 1dan Tobita
4/8
Tobita
4/30
Ashida Isoko 6dan Nishiyama
3/4
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Satoshi Tanaka
3/12
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tanemura
6/11
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
4/16
Kaneko
5/14
Aoba Kaori 4dan Kusu
2/12
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Kaneko
4/9
Kim Hyun Jung 3dan Kaneko
3/5
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
5/19
King view
6/18
Fujisawa
Village
7/9
Tamura Chiaki 3dan Hoshiai
2/26
Hoshiai
4/16
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Hoshiai
2/12
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Kin En 4dan *
2/26
* 婷 1dan *
2/11
Inoue Ayako 2dan
Deguchi Mariko 1dan Exit
4/23
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
FrameQualifier CQualifier BQualifier A
3 Taguchi Misei 1dan Mimura
ho
5/21
Brook
6/4
Ishii
Madder
6/25
Okuda
7/16
Kitani Toshimi 2dan Kitani
3/12
Mimura
ho
5/7
Asano Yasuko 2dan Mizuno
2/19
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan
Itou Kayoko 2dan Kaoru Mimura
2/19
Mimura
ho
3/12
Mimura Kaori 2dan
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan Shinkai
2/12
Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Brook
5/21
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Nakajima
The beauty
3/19
Brook
4/23
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan The Nakajima beauty
2/26
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Shigeno
3/12
Brook
4/2
Shigeno Yuki 2dan
Arai Miyu 1dan Brook
2/12
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Ishii Akane 2dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan Okuda
6/4
Okuda Aya 3dan