Women's Kisei Title

The 21st Women's Kisei Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Kisei Title
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support NTT DOCOMO
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5 million yen
Special site The 20th Women's Kisei Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit There is no at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1997

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the start. But ten times of consideration time is given by unit in total for one minute

Lottery day : August 29, 2017

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Deguchi Mariko 1dan Nyu
10/5
Okuda
10/19
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Mito Yukari 3dan Okuda
9/28
Okuda Aya 3dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan kinken
9/28
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Suzuki Ayumi
10/2
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan Aoki joy
9/21
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Kato Keiko 6dan Ueno
9/21
Asami Ueno 1dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan Fujisawa
10/2
Mukai
10/19
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Wang Jing Yi 3dan Mukai
10/5
Mukai Chiaki 5dan

Qualifier A B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each one hour
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: June 30, 2017

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Kin En 4dan Nagashima
7/24
Izawa
7/24
Suzuki
ho
8/21
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
7/24
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Koda
7/24
Kaoru Mimura
8/28
Mimura
ho
8/28
Koda Akiko 3dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Kaoru Mimura
7/24
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Kaoru Mimura
7/24
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Brook
7/31
Kibe
7/31
Yoshiwara
8/21
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Kibe
7/31
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
4 Komatsu Hideko 4dan Small Matsuko
8/21
Aoki
8/28
Aoki
8/28
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki
7/31
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakazawa
7/31
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Mannami Nao 3dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
5 Makihata Taeko 4dan Kei Kato
7/31
Kei Kato
7/31
Kato
kei
8/28
Kato Keiko 6dan
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
7/31
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
6 Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
7/31
Okuda
7/31
Okuda
8/21
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Cho Chien 2dan Sign
7/31
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
7 Kaneko Maki 1dan Kaneko
8/7
Mukai
8/7
Mukai
8/21
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Mukai
8/7
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
8 Chinen Kaori 6dan Moro
8/7
Moro
8/7
Ueno
8/28
Moro Arisa 1dan
Nakajima Mieko 2dan Okada is constipated
8/7
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Asami Ueno 1dan
FrameQualifier A
9 Osawa Narumi 4dan Osawa
8/28
Aoba Kaori 5dan

Kansai, the central part

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Asano Yasuko 2dan Asano
8/7
King view
8/7
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Wang Jing Yi 3dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Tanaka Chieko 4dan Tsukuda
7/24
kinken
7/24
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Mito
7/24
Mito
8/28
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Mito
7/24
Mito Yukari 3dan
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan

The 20th Women's Kisei Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Kisei Title
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support NTT DOCOMO
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5 million yen
Special site The 20th Women's Kisei Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit There is no at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1997
The 20th Women's Kisei Title Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class triple match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of one move 30 seconds from the start
  • It is ten times by unit for one minute at consideration time

Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title is defense the fifth straight victory!

Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title two wins - one win Nyu Eiko 1dan
Game of go dayGame of go groundResult
The first station Thursday, January 19 Hiratsuka-shi, Kanagawa
Hotel Sun Life garden
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title
White one-sided game victory
The second station Monday, January 30 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"Ryusei Tournament studio"
Nyu Eiko 1dan
White one-sided game victory
The third station Monday, February 6 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"Ryusei Tournament studio"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title
Black one-sided game victory

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of exclusive 30 seconds from the start. But ten times of consideration time for one minute by unit in total

Lottery day: September 2, 2016

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Osawa Narumi 4dan Osawa
10/13
Suzuki Ayumi
11/3
Nyu
12/1
Nyu
12/8
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Suzuki Ayumi
9/29
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Kuwahara positive
9/29
Nyu
10/24
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Nyu
10/6
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan Miyamoto
9/22
Miyamoto
10/24
Miyamoto
12/1
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Aoba Kaori 5dan Green leaves
10/13
Tamura Chiaki 3dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
10/6
Hoshiai
11/3
Asami Ueno 1dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
9/22
Mannami Nao 3dan

Qualifier A B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each one hour
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: June 18, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier A B: Nine people → The main match

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Nakajima Mieko 2dan Makihata
7/25
dai**
7/25
Osawa
*
8/1
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
7/25
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Kato Keiko 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Kaneko Maki 1dan manha*
7/25
manha*
7/25
manha*
8/22
Mannami Nao 3dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Okada is constipated
7/25
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Chinen Kaori 5dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Nagashima Kozue 2dan Koda
7/28
Hoshiai
7/28
Hoshiai
8/22
Koda Akiko 3dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Hoshiai
7/28
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
4 Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Sign
8/1
Sakae, Oyama
8/1
Sakae, Oyama
8/22
Cho Chien 2dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Sakae, Oyama
8/1
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
5 Kobayashi Chizu 5dan Okuda
8/1
Ueno
8/1
Ueno
8/29
Okuda Aya 3dan
Kin En 4dan Ueno
8/1
Asami Ueno 1dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
6 Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Suzuki Ayumi
8/1
Suzuki Ayumi
8/1
Suzuki Ayumi
8/29
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
8/1
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
7 Kogawa Konyu 2dan Small Matsuko
8/8
Small Matsuko
8/8
Green leaves
8/29
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Brook
8/8
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Aoba Kaori 5dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
8 Kato Tomoko 6dan Tomohiro Kato
8/8
Tomohiro Kato
8/8
Yashiro
8/29
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Shoji
8/8
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
9 Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Kibe
8/22
Kibe
8/22
Kuwahara
8/29
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan

Kansai, central part qualifier A B: Three people → The main match

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Mito Yukari 3dan Tsukuda
8/29
Nyu
8/29
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Miyamoto 1,000
8/29
Miyamoto 1,000
8/29
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
FrameQualifier B
3 Kim Hyun Jung 4dan kinken
8/29
kinken
8/29
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan

The 19th Women's Kisei Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Kisei Title
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support NTT DOCOMO
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5 million yen
Special site The 19th Women's Kisei Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit There is no at the time limit
Countdown For one move 30 seconds, it is ten times of consideration time of one minute
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year challenge class defeat person, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1997
The 19th Women's Kisei Title Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class triple match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is countdown of one move 30 seconds from the start
  • It is ten times by unit for one minute at consideration time

Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title defends!

Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title two wins - 0 wins Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Game of go dayGame of go groundResult
The first station Thursday, January 21
13:00 ...
Hiratsuka-shi, Kanagawa
"Hotel Sun Life garden"
Hsieh
White half eyes victory
The second station Monday, February 1
10:30 ...
Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"Ryusei Tournament studio"
Hsieh
Two black half victory
The third station Monday, February 8
10:30 ...
Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"Ryusei Tournament studio"

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • From the time limit start countdown (but ten times of consideration time is given by unit in total for one minute) of exclusive 30 seconds

Lottery day: August 28, 2015 △: Having the first turn

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Kei Kato
9/24
Kei Kato
11/5
Kei Kato
11/30
Yoshiwara
12/7
Kato Keiko 6dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Fujisawa village
10/15
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki joy
10/1
Aoki joy
10/29
Tamura Chiaki 3dan
Chinen Kaori 4dan Chinen
10/15
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai
9/24
Tanemura
11/5
Yoshiwara
11/30
Wang Jing Yi fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
Ishii Akane 2dan Tanemura
10/8
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
10/1
Yoshiwara
10/29
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Green leaves
10/8
Aoba Kaori 4dan
※ Title movement Women's Honinbo Title November 27 Fujisawa Rina after lottery → Hsieh Yi Min

Qualifier A B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each one hour
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: June 17, 2015

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier A B : Nine people → The main match

FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Syoji Kazuko 3dan Kin En
7/6
Sugiuchi Kotobuki
7/6
Yashiro
7/27
Kin En 4dan
Komatsu Hideko 4dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
7/6
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Hara
7/20
Hoshiai
7/20
Green leaves
8/24
Hara Sachiko 4dan
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Hoshiai
7/20
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Aoba Kaori 4dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Kogawa Konyu 2dan Okada is constipated
7/27
Izawa
7/27
Aoki joy
8/20
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Izawa
7/27
Izawa Akino 4dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
4 Makihata Taeko 4dan Nakajima
7/13
Suzuki Ayumi
7/13
Mukai
8/3
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Suzuki Ayumi
7/13
Suzuki Ayumi 6dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
5 Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
7/20
Okuda
7/20
Chinen
8/17
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
7/20
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Chinen Kaori 4dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
6 Kato Tomoko 6dan Kibe
7/6
Kibe
7/6
Kei Kato
7/27
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Kato Keiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
7 Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Shibusawa
7/20
Shibusawa
7/20
Yoshiwara
8/20
Koda Akiko 3dan
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
8 Mannami Nao 3dan Kaoru Mimura
7/27
Kaoru Mimura
7/27
Kaoru Mimura
8/24
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
9 Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Makoto Ogawa
7/6
Sign
7/6
Kuwahara
7/20
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Cho Chien 2dan Sign
7/6
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan

Kansai, central part qualifier A B : Three people → The main match

FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Shigeno Yuki 2dan Satoru Tanaka
7/6
King view
7/27
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
7/6
Nyu
7/6
Nyu
7/27
Mito Yukari 3dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
FrameGo players nameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Kitani Toshimi 2dan Miyamoto 1,000
7/6
Miyamoto 1,000
7/6
Tanemura
7/27
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan