Women's Honinbo Title

The 36th Women's Honinbo Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Honinbo Title
Sponsorship Kyodo News Enterprise, The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support JA mutual aid ream,Mutual prosperity fireGo shogi channel
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5,500,000 yen (from 35 quarters)
Special site The 36th Women's Honinbo Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 24. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class: For four hours, it is the main match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year vest 4, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1981

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class fifth game

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each four hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title 0 wins - one win Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title
SchedulePlaceResult
The first station Wednesday, September 27 Hanamaki-shi, Iwate
Kei pine garden
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Kisei Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Monday, October 23 Misasa-cho, Tottori
isanroiwasaki
The third station Saturday, November 4 Noshiro-shi, Akita
kyuryoteikinyu
The fourth station Friday, November 17 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter "Yugen-no-ma"
The fifth station Wednesday, November 29 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter "Yugen-no-ma"

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe finalChallenger
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Kibe
4/27
Kibe
6/1
Hsieh
7/27
Hsieh
8/17
Kibe Natsuki 2dan Kibe
4/6
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
4/6
King view
5/8
Mito Yukari 3dan
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan
Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
5/15
Hsieh
6/29
Kato Keiko 6dan Mukai
2/24
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Taguchi Misei 1dan Sakae, Oyama
3/9
Hsieh
4/27
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Inaba
5/11
Inaba
6/29
Yoshiwara
7/24
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Inaba
3/9
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Arai Miyu 1dan Yashiro
3/2
Yashiro
5/8
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
Chinen Kaori 6dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Yoshiwara
5/15
Yoshiwara
6/15
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan Yoshiwara
3/16
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
3/2
Suzuki Ayumi
3/30
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours. From 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: November 3, 2016

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Kin En 4dan Hoshiai
12/22
Hoshiai
2/16
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki
12/15
Aoki
1/19
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Furusho Katsuko 2dan Araumi
12/8
Sakae, Oyama
1/19
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
12/8
Yashiro
2/2
Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Sugiuchi
12/8
Kogawa Konyu 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Okada Yumiko 6dan Hisashi Kanno
12/15
Kei Kato
1/19
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
12/22
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Yoshiwara
1/12
Yoshiwara
2/16
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Kaoru Mimura
12/15
Mimura Kaori 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Cho Chien 2dan Izumi Kobayashi
12/22
Izumi Kobayashi
1/19
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Kusu
12/8
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
12/8
Okuda
1/19
Aoba Kaori 5dan
Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
12/15
Koda Akiko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
9 Chinen Kaori 5dan Chinen
12/15
Chinen
2/2
Kobayashi Chizu 6dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Kaneko
12/8
Kaneko Maki 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
10 Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Ueno
1/12
Kibe
2/16
Asami Ueno 1dan
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Kibe
12/8
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
11 Nagashima Kozue 2dan manha*
12/22
Makihata
2/2
Mannami Nao 3dan
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
1/12
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
12 Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
12/19
Mukai
2/2
Izawa Akino 4dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Mukai
12/8
Mukai Chiaki 5dan

Kansai Kiin, Osaka, the central part

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Araki Masako 3dan Miyamoto
2/9
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto
1/19
Ashida Isoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Yoshida Mika 8dan Mito
2/2
Mito Yukari 3dan Mito
12/8
Tafu Kae 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
12/1
Konishi
2/6
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Inoue Ayako 2dan Tobita
12/21
Tobita Saki 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
1/26
Nyu
2/9
Muraoka Mika 4dan
Ishii Akane 2dan Ishii Akane
1/6
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
12/8
Arai
2/2
Deguchi Mariko 1dan
Arai Miyu 1dan Arai
12/22
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Tamura Chiaki 3dan Tamura
1/11
Taguchi
2/9
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Taguchi
1/12
Taguchi Misei 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Wang Jing Yi 2dan King view
12/8
King view
2/16
Ayako Ono 1dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan Sakakibara
1/26
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Tanaka Chieko 4dan Tanaka
12/22
Inaba
2/9
Chujou Chihiro 1dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Inaba
12/22
Itou Kayoko 2dan

The 35th Women's Honinbo Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Honinbo Title
Sponsorship Kyodo News Enterprise, The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support JA mutual aid ream,Mutual prosperity fireGo shogi channel
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5,500,000 yen (from 35 quarters)
Special site The 35th Women's Honinbo Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 24. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class: For four hours, it is the main match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year vest 4, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1981
The 35th Women's Honinbo Title Fujisawa Rina

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class fifth game

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each four hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Fujisawa challenger recaptures!

Hsieh Yi Min Women's Honinbo Title one win - three wins Fujisawa Rina 3dan
SchedulePlaceResult
The first station Tuesday, September 13 Hanamaki-shi, Iwate
「 Kei pine garden 」
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Honinbo Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Monday, September 26 Misasa-cho, Tohaku-gun, Tottori
isanroiwasaki
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Black turn one-sided game victory
The third station Monday, October 3 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter"
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
White turn one-sided game victory
The fourth station Monday, October 24 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter"
Fujisawa Rina 3dan
Black turn one-sided game victory
The fifth station Wednesday, November 2 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
"The Nihon Ki-in Nihon Ki-in Headquarter"

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: February 10, 2016

Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe finalChallenger
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Nagashima
4/21
Suzuki Ayumi
6/9
Suzuki Ayumi
7/21
Fujisawa village
8/8
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
3/10
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Suzuki Ayumi
3/24
Suzuki Ayumi
4/21
Cho Chien 2dan
Wang Jing Yi fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Yashiro
5/2
Tanemura
6/30
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
3/31
Araki Masako 3dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tanemura
4/7
Tanemura
5/19
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Chinen Kaori 5dan Chinen
5/12
Nishiyama
6/13
Fujisawa village
7/25
Osawa Narumi 4dan Osawa
3/3
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nishiyama
4/7
Nishiyama
5/11
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa village
5/26
Fujisawa village
6/16
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
3/17
Tamura Chiaki 3dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan Mukai
3/17
Mukai
4/11
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Nakajima Mieko 2dan

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each three hours from 5 minutes before countdown remainder (use of countdown clock)

Lottery day: November 6, 2015

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
1/7
Tomohiro Kato
1/28
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Mimura Kaori 3dan Kaoru Mimura
1/14
Sakae, Oyama
1/28
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Kogawa Konyu 2dan Kin En
12/3
Mukai
1/21
Kin En 4dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakazawa
12/10
Nakazawa
12/24
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
1/14
Yashiro
2/11
Mannami Nao 3dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Nakajima Mieko 2dan Nakajima
12/3
Nakajima
1/14
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
12/3
Hara Sachiko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Suzuki Ayumi 6dan Suzuki Ayumi
1/14
Suzuki Ayumi
2/18
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Kusu
12/17
Kobayashi Chizu 5dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
8 Okuda Aya 3dan Okuda
12/3
dai**
12/24
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
12/10
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
9 Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwahara
12/10
Kuwahara
1/7
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Kuni Nakamura
12/10
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
10 Kibe Natsuki 1dan Small Matsuko
12/24
Nagashima
1/14
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Nagashima
12/10
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
11 Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Kosho
12/3
Sign
12/24
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Cho Chien 2dan Sign
12/3
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
12 Aoba Kaori 4dan Okada is constipated
12/3
Okada is constipated
1/21
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
12/10
Inoue Hatsue 2dan

Osaka, the central part, Kansai qualifier

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
1 Tamura Chiaki 3dan Tamura
12/2
Tamura
1/7
Arai Miyu 1dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Shigeno
12/3
Shigeno Yuki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
2 Ishii Akane 2dan Ishii Akane
12/9
Tanemura
1/14
Muraoka Mika 4dan
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan Tanemura
12/10
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
3 Tafu Kae 3dan ta*
12/9
Konishi
1/27
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
1/13
Ashida Isoko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
4 Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Exit
1/13
Nyu
1/28
Deguchi Mariko 1dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nyu
12/10
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
5 Mito Yukari 3dan Mito
12/3
Araki
1/21
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan
Itou Kayoko 2dan Araki
12/16
Araki Masako 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
6 Kitani Toshimi 2dan Tobita
12/17
Tsukuda
2/4
Tobita Saki 1dan
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tsukuda
12/17
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe final
7 Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan Miyamoto
12/3
Nishiyama
1/21
Inoue Ayako 2dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Nishiyama
12/24
Asano Yasuko 2dan

The 34th Women's Honinbo Title

Pro Tournaments name Women's Honinbo Title
Sponsorship Kyodo News Enterprise, The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin
The championship prize money 5,800,000 yen
Special site The 34th Women's Honinbo Title special site
Challenge class, the final Challenge class fifth game
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16. Champion participates in challenge making a contract for sale with
The time limit Challenge class: For four hours, it is the main match: Three hours
Countdown Challenge class, the main match: Five minutes ago
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule First half year vest 4, fair sex titleholder
The foundation year 1981
The 34th Women's Honinbo Title Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Challenge class fifth game

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each four hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

We try to be by reversal for three quarters, and Hsieh Yi Min returns!

Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title two wins - three wins Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
SchedulePlaceResult
The first station Thursday, October 8 Hanamaki-shi, Iwate
「 Kei pine garden 」
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Two white turns half victory
The second station Sunday, October 18 Misasa-cho, Tohaku-gun, Tottori
isanroiwasaki
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Five black turns half victory
The third station Friday, October 30 Tokyo Ichigaya
"The Nihon Ki-in senior Pope"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The fourth station Wednesday, November 11 Tokyo Ichigaya
"The Nihon Ki-in senior Pope"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
White turn one-sided game victory
The fifth station Friday, November 27 Tokyo Ichigaya
"The Nihon Ki-in senior Pope"
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title
White turn one-sided game victory

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: April 3, 2015

It is Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title for challenger!

.1 rounds of Go players namesThe second matchThe semifinalsThe finalChallenger
Kato Tomoko 6dan Tomohiro Kato
4/30
Yoshida
6/11
Hsieh
7/23
Hsieh
8/27
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Yoshida
5/7
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Ishii Akane
5/14
Hsieh
6/18
Ishii Akane 2dan
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Meijin Title Hsieh
6/11
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Suzuki Ayumi
5/28
Shimosaka
6/25
Chinen
7/16
Suzuki Ayumi 6dan
Tamura Chiaki 3dan Shimosaka
6/11
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Chinen Kaori 4dan Chinen
4/30
Chinen
6/18
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan Sakae, Oyama
5/7
Okuda Aya 3dan

Qualifier A B

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder

※ Lottery day: November 14, 2014

Nihon Ki-in Headquarter qualifier: Seven people → The main match

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Kogawa Konyu 2dan Kaneko
12/18
Kaneko
1/29
Kaneko
2/17
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Kanno Naomi 3dan Hoshiai
1/8
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Hoshiai
12/11
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan
Makihata Taeko 4dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
1/15
Sugiuchi Kotobuki
2/12
Sugiuchi Kotobuki
3/19
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
1/8
Furusho Katsuko 2dan Sugiuchi Kotobuki
12/11
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Nakajima Mieko 2dan Nakajima
12/25
Nakajima
2/19
Nakajima
4/2
Koda Akiko 3dan
Hara Sachiko 4dan Miyuki Hara
1/22
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
4 Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Izumi Kobayashi
12/11
Izumi Kobayashi
2/5
Kobayashi
Spring
2/26
Sato Machiko 2dan
Inoue Hatsue 2dan Hosaka
1/15
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Mimura Kaori 2dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
5 Komatsu Hideko 4dan Tomohiro Kato
1/8
Tomohiro Kato
2/26
Tomohiro Kato
3/19
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Yoshiwara
12/18
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
6 Kin En 4dan Kibe
1/8
Kibe
1/29
Chinen
2/26
Kibe Natsuki 1dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Valley shrine
1/8
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Chinen Kaori 4dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
7 Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakazawa
12/25
Shimosaka
1/29
Shimosaka
3/12
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
1/8
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
1/8
manha*
1/29
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan
Aoba Kaori 4dan manha*
12/25
Mannami Nao 3dan

Osaka, central part, Kansai qualifier A B: Four people → The main match

FrameQualifier BQualifier A
1 Arai Miyu 1dan Arai
12/24
Tsukuda
1/29
Tobita
3/19
King view
4/2
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Tsukuda
1/8
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan Asano
1/29
Tobita
3/5
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Tobita Saki 1dan Tobita
2/11
Muraoka Mika 4dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
2 Taguchi Misei 1dan Taguchi
12/25
kinken
2/19
Inoue
Intricate design
3/12
Ishii Akane
4/9
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan kinken
12/25
Kim Hyun Jung 3dan
Inoue Ayako 2dan Aya Inoue
1/8
Aya Inoue
2/4
Mito Yukari 3dan
Araki Masako 3dan
Ishii Akane 2dan
FrameQualifier BQualifier A
3 Shigeno Yuki 2dan Miyamoto
1/29
Ashida
2/26
Ashida
3/25
Yoshida
4/8
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Ashida Isoko 6dan Ashida
12/24
Itou Kayoko 2dan
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan ta*
1/21
ta*
2/12
Tafu Kae 3dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan
FrameQualifier A
4 Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Tamura
1/8
Tamura Chiaki 3dan