seikan*hai

The ninth kiseikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war

Pro Tournaments name seikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war (finished with the ninth)
Sponsorship
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Game with group tie of each five countries
The time limit One hour
Countdown Three times of 40 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2002

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Play result

・ Game with group of each five countries
・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each one hour
・ Three times of countdown 40 seconds
・ Person of game of go of the next station is decided within three hours before game of go start
※ Until Round 1 from Saturday, January 8 to 14th Friday.

Korean team is the fourth championship!

Starter
Japan Korea China
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan ho鋕onkyudan zei *ikyudan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Plum summer dragon 3dan *yokeigodan
Suzuki Ayumi 5dan hoshi*nidan **nidan
Chinen Kaori 4dan bundohimenidan sumomo*nidan
Mukai Chiaki 4dan Misato 1dan Kim to*nidan

The winner: Left △: Having the first turn
dai
1
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
First round January 8 China

Hangzhou
bundohimenidan (Korea) One-sided game Aoki Kikuyo 8dan (Japan)
The second war January 9 bundohimenidan (Korea) 18 and a half **nidan (China)
The third war January 10 bundohimenidan (Korea) Ten and a half Chinen Kaori 4dan (Japan)
The fourth war January 11 bundohimenidan (Korea) Seven and a half sumomo*nidan (China)
Fifth round January 12 bundohimenidan (Korea) One and a half Mukai Chiaki 4dan (Japan)
Sixth round January 13 bundohimenidan (Korea) One-sided game *yokeigodan (China)
Seventh round January 14 bundohimenidan (Korea) Three and a half Suzuki Ayumi 5dan (Japan)
dai
2
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
Eighth round March 22 Korea ・
Seoul
to*nidan (China) One-sided game bundohimenidan (Korea)
Ninth round March 23 Yoshida Mika 8dan (Japan) One and a half to*nidan (China)
Tenth round March 24 Misato 1dan Kim (Korea) One-sided game Yoshida Mika 8dan (Japan)
Eleventh round March 25 zei *ikyudan (China) One-sided game Misato 1dan Kim (Korea)
Twelfth round March 26 zei *ikyudan (China) One-sided game Plum summer dragon 3dan (Korea)
Thirteenth round March 27 zei *ikyudan (China) One-sided game hoshi*nidan (Korea)
14th round March 28 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game zei *ikyudan (China)

The eighth kiseikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war

Pro Tournaments name seikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war (finished with the ninth)
Sponsorship
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Game with group tie of each five countries
The time limit One hour
Countdown Three times of 40 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2002

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Play result

・ Game with group of each five countries
・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each one hour
・ Three times of countdown 40 seconds
・ Person of game of go of the next station is decided within three hours before game of go start
※ Until Round 1 from Tuesday, September 22 to 25th Friday.
※ Until Round 2 from Sunday, December 20 to 25th Friday.

Korean team wins the championship!

Starter
Japan Korea China
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan ho鋕onkyudan *yokeigodan
Yoshida Mika 8dan kimmegumibingodan Leaf 5, Katsura step
Umezawa Yukari 5dan ho*炫nidan *mata*sandan
Suzuki Ayumi 4dan *chikinidan sumomo*nidan
Mukai Chiaki 3dan kin*utsurishodan o*hoshinidan

The winner: Left △: Having the first turn
dai
1
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
First round September 22 China

Guangdong
o*hoshinidan (China) Ten and a half kin*utsurishodan (Korea) (Korea)
The second war September 23 o*hoshinidan (China) One-sided game Yoshida Mika 8dan (Japan)
The third war September 24 o*hoshinidan (China) One-sided game *chikinidan (Korea)
The fourth war September 25 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan (Japan) One-sided game o*hoshinidan (China)
dai
2
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
Fifth round December 20 Korea

Seoul
ho*炫nidan (Korea) Six and a half Aoki Kikuyo 8dan (Japan)
Sixth round December 21 *mata*sandan (China) One-sided game ho*炫nidan (Korea)
Seventh round December 22 *mata*sandan (China) One-sided game Umezawa Yukari 5dan (Japan)
Eighth round December 23 kimmegumibingodan (Korea) One and a half *mata*sandan (China)
Ninth round December 24 Mukai Chiaki 3dan (Japan) One-sided game kimmegumibingodan (Korea)
Tenth round December 25 *yokeigodan (China) Four and a half Mukai Chiaki 3dan (Japan)
dai
3
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
Eleventh round February 1 China

Guangzhou
ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game *yokeigodan (China)
Twelfth round February 2 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game Suzuki Ayumi 4dan (Japan)
Thirteenth round February 3 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) Three and a half Leaf 5, Katsura step (China)
14th round February 4 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game sumomo*nidan (China)

The seventh kiseikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war

Pro Tournaments name seikan* (jun perception Jean) cup world fair sex Go strongest war (finished with the ninth)
Sponsorship
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation
Cooperation
The championship prize money
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Game with group tie of each five countries
The time limit One hour
Countdown Three times of 40 seconds
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2002

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Play result

・ Game with group of each five countries
・ Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
・ Time limit for each one hour
・ Three times of countdown 40 seconds
・ Person of game of go of the next station is decided within three hours before game of go start
※ From Round 1 November 12 to 15th. It is 16th from January 11 for Round 2. It is 12th from March 9 for Round 3.

Chinese team is the third championship!

Starter
Japan Korea China
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan ho鋕onkyudan to*nidan
Kato Keiko 6dan Plum min truth 5dan Cheng rock 2dan
Umezawa Yukari 5dan kin*bingodan osagakumoshodan
Mannami Kana 4dan sumomotakeisandan *yokeishodan
Suzuki Ayumi 4dan Plum summer dragon 3dan sumomo*shodan

The winner: Left △: Having the first turn
dai
1
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
First round November 12 China

Beijing
*yokeishodan (China) Five and a half sumomotakeisandan (Korea)
The second war November 13 *yokeishodan (China) One-sided game Kato Keiko 6dan (Japan)
The third war November 14 *yokeishodan (China) Five and a half Plum summer dragon 3dan (Korea)
The fourth war November 15 *yokeishodan (China) One-sided game Mannami Kana 4dan (Japan)
dai
2
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
Fifth round January 11 Korea

Seoul
*yokeishodan (China) One-sided game kimmegumibinsandan (Korea)
Sixth round January 12 *yokeishodan (China) One-sided game Aoki Kikuyo 8dan (Japan)
Seventh round January 13 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game *yokeishodan (China)
Eighth round January 14 ho鋕onkyudan (Korea) One-sided game Suzuki Ayumi 4dan (Japan)
Ninth round January 15 sumomo*shodan (China) One-sided game ho鋕onkyudan (Korea)
Tenth round January 16 sumomo*shodan (China) 12 and a half Umezawa Yukari 5dan (Japan)
dai
3
Lah
Cormorant
Hmm
Doh
Eleventh round March 9 China

Guangzhou
sumomo*shodan (China) One-sided game Plum min truth 5dan (Korea)
Twelfth round March 10
Thirteenth round March 11
14th round March 12