Women's Tachiaoi Cup

The fifth Aizu center Hospital, Women's Tachiaoi Cup

Pro Tournaments name Aizu center Hospital, Women's Tachiaoi Cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support Mainichi Shimbun
The special support
The support ichihanzaidanhojinonchikai
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin, Fukushima Mimpo-sha Corporation, association of The Nihon Ki-in Fukushima Branch society, Go, shogi channel
The championship prize money 7 million
Challenge class, the final Challenge class triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by eight. Champion is challenge class participation.
The time limit Only in the final, it is three hours for two hours in time limit
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Scholar of fair sex title
The foundation year 2014

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit two hours. We count down for five minutes

Lottery day: September 8, 2017

Deficit is fair sex Go players
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Aoba Kaori 5dan Green leaves
10/12
Inoue Hatsue 2dan
Cho Chien 2dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan Kuwahara
10/12
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Hisashi Kanno
10/5
Small Matsuko
10/19
Kanno Naomi 3dan
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Mannami Nao 3dan
Shimosaka Miori 2dan Shimosaka
10/5
Kin En 4dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan Nakazawa
10/5
Aoki joy
10/19
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Asami Ueno 1dan Ueno
10/5
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Makihata Taeko 4dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Kusu
10/5
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
Chinen Kaori 6dan
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan Brook
10/12
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Kato Keiko 6dan
Kibe Natsuki 2dan Mimura
10/5
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Okuda Aya 3dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Koda
10/5
Okada is constipated
10/19
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
10/12
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
Syoji Kazuko 3dan Kaneko
10/5
Izawa
10/19
Kaneko Maki 1dan
Izawa Akino 4dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Moro Arisa 1dan Yoshiwara
10/12
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
10/12
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Tamura
10/12
Tamura Chiaki 3dan
Mito Yukari 3dan Arai
10/12
Arai Miyu 1dan
Asano Yasuko 2dan Sakakibara
10/12
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan Exit
10/11
Deguchi Mariko 1dan
Tobita Saki 1dan Tobita
10/12
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Araki Masako 3dan
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Wang Jing Yi 3dan
Yuka Kimoto 1dan Kimoto
10/4
Itou Kayoko 2dan
Ashida Isoko 6dan
Chujou Chihiro 1dan Tanemura
10/5
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Ayako Ono 1dan
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan
FrameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe semifinalsThe final
7 Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Tanaka Chieko 4dan Taguchi
10/12
Taguchi Misei 1dan
Ishii Akane 3dan
Tafu Kae 3dan ta*
10/12
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan
Muraoka Mika 4dan Konishi
10/4
Konishi Kazuko 8dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan

The fourth Aizu center Hospital, Women's Tachiaoi Cup

Pro Tournaments name Aizu center Hospital, Women's Tachiaoi Cup
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support Mainichi Shimbun
The special support
The support ichihanzaidanhojinonchikai
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin, Fukushima Mimpo-sha Corporation, association of The Nihon Ki-in Fukushima Branch society, Go, shogi channel
The championship prize money 7 million
Challenge class, the final Final triple match
Pro Tournaments form Tie by eight
The time limit Only in the final, it is three hours for one hour in time limit
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Scholar of fair sex title
The foundation year 2014
The fourth championship Fujisawa Rina

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

Final triple match

  • Getting out six each other point having the first turns total half Komi
  • Time limit for each three hours
  • From 5 minutes before countdown remainder
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title wins the championship!
Hsieh Yi Min fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title one win - two wins Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Game of go dayGame of go groundResult
The first station Friday, June 16 Aizuwakamatsu-shi, Fukushima
Now and the bygone days bower
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
Black turn one-sided game victory
The second station Sunday, June 18 Aizuwakamatsu-shi, Fukushima
Now and the bygone days bower
Hsieh Yi Min fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
Four black turns half victory
The third station Friday, June 23 Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
The Nihon Ki-in "is mysterious and profound"
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title
White turn one-sided game victory

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • We count down for five minutes for one hour in time limit

※ Lottery day May 19, 2017

Go players nameThe first matchThe semifinals
Hsieh Yi Min Aidu Chuo Hospital Title Hsieh
5/20
Hsieh
5/21
Mukai Chiaki 5dan
Wang Jing Yi 2dan Makihata
5/20
Makihata Taeko 4dan
Okuda Aya 3dan Nishiyama
5/20
Fujisawa
5/21
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Mannami Nao 3dan Fujisawa
5/20
Fujisawa Rina Women's Honinbo Title

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • Time limit one hour. We count down for five minutes.

Lottery day: December 26, 2016 △: Having the first turn

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Shimosaka
2/6
Mukai
2/6
Hosaka Mayu 3dan Shimosaka
1/16
Shimosaka
1/16
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai
1/23
Mukai
1/23
Mukai
2/6
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwahara
1/23
Cho Chien 2dan
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan Chinen
1/23
Chinen
1/23
Chinen Kaori 5dan
Kin En 4dan Kibe
1/23
Kibe Natsuki 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Kato Tomoko 6dan Hill
Sakae
2/6
Limitless surf
*
2/6
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Sakae, Oyama
1/16
Hill
Sakae
1/16
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Kosho
1/16
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Ueno
1/16
Limitless surf
*
1/16
Limitless surf
*
2/6
Asami Ueno 1dan
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan manha*
1/16
Mannami Nao 3dan
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan Yashiro
1/16
Kobayashi
Spring
1/16
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
Kobayashi Izumi 6dan Izumi Kobayashi
1/16
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Kaneko Maki 1dan Okuda
3/30
Okuda
3/30
Kato Keiko 6dan Kei Kato
1/30
Okuda
1/30
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Kanno Naomi 3dan Okuda
1/30
Okuda Aya 3dan
Koda Akiko 3dan Yoshiwara
1/23
Yoshiwara
1/23
Yoshiwara
3/30
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Mimura Kaori 3dan Nakajima
1/23
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Izawa
2/16
dai**
2/16
Aoba Kaori 5dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan dai**
2/16
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Makihata
3/16
Makihata
3/16
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
2/6
Makihata
2/6
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Nagashima Kozue 2dan Nagashima
2/6
Kogawa Konyu 2dan
Inoue Hatsue 2dan Kitani
1/23
Shibusawa
1/23
Yoshida
3/16
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan Shibusawa
1/23
Itou Kayoko 2dan
Yoshida Mika 8dan Yoshida
1/30
Yoshida
1/30
Taguchi Misei 1dan
Ashida Isoko 6dan Ashida
1/30
Araki Masako 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 King    kei*nidan King view
3/2
King view
3/2
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan Mizuno
2/6
Tanemura
2/6
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan
Tamura Chiaki 3dan Tanemura
2/6
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan Matsumoto
2/6
Nakajo
2/6
Miyamoto
3/2
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan
Tafu Kae 3dan Nakajo
2/6
Chujou Chihiro 1dan
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Ono
1/30
Miyamoto
1/30
Ayako Ono 1dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Miyamoto
1/30
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Nishiyama
3/16
Nishiyama
3/16
Asano Yasuko 2dan Satoru Tanaka
2/16
Nishiyama
2/16
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Nyu Eiko 1dan Nishiyama
2/16
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan
Ishii Akane 3dan Ishii Akane
1/30
Ishii Akane
1/30
Exit
3/16
Arai Miyu 1dan
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Tobita
1/30
Tobita Saki 1dan
Mito Yukari 3dan Muraoka
1/30
Exit
1/30
Muraoka Mika 4dan
Deguchi Mariko 1dan

The third Aidu Chuo Hospital Title,Women's Igo Tournaments

Pro Tournaments name Aidu Chuo Hospital Title,Women's Igo Tournaments
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support ichihanzaidanhojinonchikai
Special cooperation
Cooperation Kansai Kiin, Fukushima Mimpo-sha Corporation, association of The Nihon Ki-in Fukushima Branch society, Go, shogi channel
The championship prize money 7 million
Challenge class, the final Final one-game contest
Pro Tournaments form Tie by eight
The time limit For time limit one hour only in the final six hours (2nd system)
Countdown We count down for five minutes
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification Fair sex Go players
Remaining, seed rule Scholar of fair sex title
The foundation year 2014
The third championship Hsieh Yi Min

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • We count down for five minutes for one hour in time limit
  • Only the final counts down for five minutes for for each six hours (2nd system)

※ Lottery day May 20, 2016

Hsieh wins the championship for the first time!

Go players nameThe first matchThe semifinalsThe final
Wang Jing Yi Aidu Chuo Hospital Title King
5/21
Aoki
5/22
Hsieh
6/17, 18
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan
Fujisawa Rina 3dan Aoki
5/21
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan
Kaneko Maki 1dan Suzuki
5/21
Hsieh
5/22
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan Hsieh
5/21
Hsieh Yi Min Women's Honinbo Title

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • For time limit for each one hour from 5 minutes before countdown remainder

Lottery day: December 21, 2015

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
1 Kaneko Maki 1dan Kaneko
2/8
Kaneko
2/8
Kibe Natsuki 1dan Kibe
1/18
Sakae, Oyama
1/18
Furusho Katsuko 2dan
Koyama Terumi 6dan
Aoba Kaori 4dan Kaoru Mimura
1/25
Sugiuchi
1/25
Hoshiai
2/8
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8dan Sugiuchi
1/25
Shibusawa Machiko 1dan
Hoshiai Shiho 1dan Hoshiai
1/18
Hoshiai
1/18
Tanimiya Ayako 2dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Koda
1/18
Koda Akiko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
2 Kuwabara Yoko 6dan Kuwahara
2/25
Aoki
Joy
2/25
Kogawa Konyu 2dan Shimosaka
1/18
Shimosaka
1/18
Shimosaka Miori 2dan
Yoshihara Yukari 6dan
Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Aoki joy
2/8
Aoki joy
2/8
Aoki
Joy
2/25
Hosaka Mayu 3dan
Mannami Nao 3dan manha*
2/8
Yashiro Kumiko 6dan
Kobayashi Chizu 5dan Kin En
1/18
Makihata
1/18
Kin En 4dan
Makihata Taeko 4dan Makihata
1/18
Syoji Kazuko 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
3 Kato Keiko 6dan Kato
kei
2/8
Kato
ho
2/8
Cho Chien 2dan Cho Chien
1/18
Cho Chien
1/18
Komatsu Hideko 4dan
Okada Yumiko 6dan
Kusunoki Teruko 7dan Okuda
1/25
Tomohiro Kato
1/25
Kato
ho
2/8
Okuda Aya 3dan
Kato Tomoko 6dan Tomohiro Kato
1/25
Sinkai Hiroko 5dan
Nakamura Kuniko 2dan Brook
2/1
Nagashima
2/1
Ogawa Tomoko 6dan
Kanno Naomi 3dan Nagashima
2/1
Nagashima Kozue 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
4 Suzuki Ayumi 6dan Suzuki
ho
2/8
Suzuki
ho
2/8
Hara Sachiko 4dan Chinen
1/25
Chinen
1/25
Chinen Kaori 5dan
Osawa Narumi 4dan
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Mukai
1/25
Mukai
1/25
Mukai
2/8
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Nakazawa Ayako 5dan Nakajima
1/25
Nakajima Mieko 2dan
Nishiyama Shizuka 1dan Nishiyama
1/25
Nishiyama
1/25
Matsumoto Nayoko 2dan
Kitani Toshimi 2dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
5 Fujisawa Rina 3dan Fujisawa
Village
3/24
Fujisawa
Village
3/24
Konishi Kazuko 8dan Konishi
1/18
Konishi
1/18
Asano Yasuko 2dan
Shiraishi Kyouko 4dan kinken
1/18
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan
Arai Miyu 1dan Tsukuda
1/25
Nyu
1/25
Yoshida
The beauty
3/24
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan
Shigeno Yuki 2dan Nyu
1/25
Nyu Eiko 1dan
Sakakibara Fumiko 6dan Sakakibara
1/18
The Yoshida beauty
1/18
Tanaka Chieko 4dan
Tafu Kae 3dan The Yoshida beauty
1/18
Yoshida Mika 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
6 Ishii Akane 2dan Ishii Akane
3/3
Inaba
3/3
Itou Kayoko 2dan Mizuno
1/18
Miyamoto
1/18
Mizuno Hiromi 5dan
Tamura Chiaki 3dan Miyamoto
1/18
Miyamoto Chiharu 1dan
Mito Yukari 3dan Mito
1/25
Tobita
1/25
Inaba
3/3
Ashida Isoko 6dan
Araki Masako 3dan Tobita
1/25
Tobita Saki 1dan
Inaba or phosphorus 1dan Inaba
1/18
Inaba
1/18
Muraoka Mika 4dan
Deguchi Mariko 1dan Tanemura
1/18
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan