13 roadbed pro am tournaments

The first 13 roadbed pro am tournament

Pro Tournaments name 13 roadbed pro am ties
Sponsorship The Nihon Ki-in
Support
The special support
The support
Special cooperation The Nihon Ki-in dream funding first special plan
Cooperation
The championship prize money 600,000 yen
Challenge class, the final
Pro Tournaments form Tie by 16 (software). Computer software participates in amateur qualifier
The time limit No time limit
Countdown It is ten times of consideration time by unit from the start for countdown of 30 seconds, one minute on the way
Komi Six and a half
Participation qualification All Go players, flax two (or soft)
Remaining, seed rule
The foundation year 2016
The first championship Ishida Yoshio

※ Title, grade are things at the time of lottery

The main match

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • It is ten times of consideration time by unit for exclusive 30 seconds, one minute in time limit
Go players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe semifinalsThe final
Ishida Shuho (24th Honinbo) shuho
7/6
shuho
7/6
shuho
7/23
shuho
7/23
Takanashi Seiken 8dan
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan Ogaki
7/6
Shibano Ryunosuke flax
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan Taku Ohashi
7/5
Taku Ohashi
7/5
Okuda Aya 3dan
Takemiya Masaki 9dan Tadashi Takemiya
7/5
Wang Jing Yi Aidu Chuo Hospital Title
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan Shu Kanazawa
7/9
Ryu Muramatsu
7/9
Kono Rin
7/23
Mao Yamada flax
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Ryu Muramatsu
7/9
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan
Ishida Atsushi 9dan Kono Rin
7/2
Kono Rin
7/2
Kono Rin 9dan
Chang Li Yu 8dan choho
7/2
Takao Shinji 9dan

Bronze medal match

Go players nameThe third place
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan Ryu Muramatsu
7/23
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan
Main match seed Go players : 24th Honinbo Shuho, Takao Shinji 9dan
The fan voting election : Takemiya Masaki 9dan, Kono Rin 9dan, Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan, Suzuki Ayumi 7dan
The amateur computer representative selection: Shibano Ryunosuke flax, Mao Yamada flax (as for the details this)

Qualifier

  • Getting out all six each other point having the first turns half Komi
  • No time limit. It is five times of consideration time by unit from the start for countdown of 30 seconds, one minute on the way

*kujinichi : Tuesday, May 24, 2016, match day : Tuesday, May 31, 2016

General qualifier

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
1 Kono Rin 9dan Ogaki
5/31
Ogaki
5/31
Ogaki
5/31
Kirimoto Kazuo 4dan Ogaki
5/31
Ogaki Yusaku 9dan
Oba Junya 7dan Daiba
5/31
Daiba
5/31
Tajiri Yuto 4dan
Komatsu Hideki 9dan
Tajima Shingo 6dan redo
Mond
5/31
redo
Mond
5/31
M.Redmond 9dan Redmond
5/31
Mizokami Tomochika 9dan
Yoshihiro Koike 1dan King signature
5/31
Wang Ming Wan 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
2 Cho Sun Jin 9dan Nakane
5/31
Outside willow
5/31
choho
5/31
Nakane Naoyuki 9dan Nakane
5/31
Kenmochi Jo 8dan
Komatsu Daiki 2dan Outside willow
5/31
Outside willow
5/31
Sotoyanagi Sebun 2dan
Shuto Shun 7dan
Chang Li Yu 8dan choho
5/31
choho
5/31
Nakaonoda Tomomi 9dan Nakaonoda
5/31
Iguchi Toyohide 8dan
Tanaka Nobuyuki 2dan Shin Tanaka
5/31
Koyama Kuya 3dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
3 Ryu Si Hoon 9dan Willow
5/31
Willow
5/31
Takanashi
5/31
Wang Wei Jen 5dan sandenshi
5/31
Yamada Shiho 7dan
Ito Kenryo 1dan Oya
5/31
Muramatsu
5/31
Oya Koichi 9dan
Muramatsu Ryuichi 8dan
Nobuta Shigehito 6dan Crane mountain
5/31
Takanashi
5/31
Tsuneishi Takashi 3dan Crane mountain
5/31
Tsuruyama Atsushi 7dan
Osawa Kenro 2dan Takanashi
5/31
Takanashi Seiken 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
4 Takemiya Masaki 9dan Satoshi Mimura
5/31
Ishida
*
5/31
Ishida
*
5/31
Mimura Tomoyasu 9dan Satoshi Mimura
5/31
Okada Shinichiro 8dan
Matsumoto Takehisa 7dan Atsushi Ishida
5/31
Atsushi Ishida
5/31
Ishida Atsushi 9dan
Ito Masashi 4dan
Shiung Feng 6dan Forest Han
5/31
Forest Han
5/31
Kono Mitsuki 8dan Forest Han
5/31
Lin Han Chieh 7dan
Tsuruta Kazushi 3dan Shin Aoki
5/31
Aoki Shinichi 9dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
5 Wang Li Chen 9dan Anzai
5/31
Kanazawa
5/31
Kanazawa
5/31
Suzuki Yoshimichi 7dan Anzai
5/31
Anzai Nobuaki 7dan
Fujimura Yosuke 2dan Kanazawa
5/31
Kanazawa
5/31
Kanazawa Hideo 7dan
Kuwamoto Shinpei 6dan
Rin Tzu Yuan 8dan Yoshikawa
5/31
Yoshikawa
5/31
Murakami Akihide 3dan Yoshikawa
5/31
Kikkawa Hajime 2dan
Yao Zhi Teng 3dan Kitano
5/31
Kitano Ryo 8dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe third matchThe final
6 Cho Chi Hun (25th Honinbo) chikun
5/31
chikun
5/31
Ohashi
*
5/31
Kuo Chyo Ching 6dan Susumu Yamada
5/31
Yamada Shinji 6dan
Ohashi Naruya 7dan daikyonari
5/31
daikyonari
5/31
Pan Shan Chi 8dan
Doi Makoto 8dan
Kumamoto Syusei 3dan Taku Yamada
5/31
Ohashi
*
5/31
Araki Issei 6dan Taku Yamada
5/31
Yamada Takuji 8dan
Ohashi Hirofumi 6dan Taku Ohashi
5/31
Mitani Tetsuya 7dan

Fair sex qualifier

FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
1 Aoki Kikuyo 8dan Kaoru Mimura
5/31
Okuda
5/31
Mukai Chiaki 5dan Kaoru Mimura
5/31
Mimura Kaori 3dan
Tanemura Sayuri 2dan Okuda
5/31
Okuda
5/31
Okuda Aya 3dan
Tsukuda Akiko 5dan Yui Okada
5/31
Okada Yumiko 6dan
FrameGo players nameThe first matchThe second matchThe final
2 Wang Jing Yi fair sex Aidu Chuo Hospital Title King view
5/31
King view
5/31
Suzuki Ayumi 7dan Limitless surf ear
5/31
Mannami Nao 3dan
Izawa Akino 4dan Nakayama
5/31
Tomo Kato
5/31
Nakayama Kaoru 3dan
Kim Hyun Jung 4dan Tomo Kato
5/31
Kato Tomoko 6dan